List of Philippine Super Liga champions - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for List of Philippine Super Liga champions.

List of Philippine Super Liga champions

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This lists the champions for every conference in both men's and women's division of the Philippine Super Liga.

Men's

Indoor Volleyball

Season Conference Team Roster Head Coach
2013 Grand Prix PLDT myDSL Speed Boosters
2014 All-Filipino PLDT Home TVolution-Air Force Power Attackers 2) Alnasip Laja, 3) Raffy Mosuela, 4) Ron Jay Galang, 5)Jeffrey Malabanan, 6) Nino Jeruz, 7) Rodolfo Labrador, 8) Arvin Avila, 9) Dante Alinsunurin (c), 10) John Paul Torres, 11) Alnakran Abdilla, 12) Roberty Boto, 14) Jason Ramos, 15) Jonathan Tan, 17) Jessie Lopez, 18) Christian Ian Fernandez Jasper Jimenez
Grand Prix Cignal HD Spikers 1) Adam Daquer, 2) Jay Dela Cruz (c), 3) Glacy Ralph Diezmo, 4) Edmar Sanchez, 5) Dexter Clamor, 6) Sandy Domenick Montero, 7) Gilbert Ablan, 9) Ralph Joren Savellano, 11) Jeffrey Lansangan, 12) Alexis Faytaren, 14) Herschel Ramos, 15) Emmanuel Luces, 16) Rayson Fuentes Michael Cariño
2015 All-Filipino (no tournament)
Grand Prix
2016 Invitational
All-Filipino
Grand Prix
2017 Invitational
All-Filipino
Grand Prix
2018 Grand Prix
Invitational
All-Filipino
2019 Grand Prix
All-Filipino
Invitational

Beach Volleyball

Season Conference Team Roster Head Coach
2015 Beach Challenge Cup SM By The Bay (Team A) Jade Becaldo and Hachaliah Gilbuena Eric Lecain
2016 Beach Challenge Cup Philippine Army (Team A) Nur-amin Madsairi and Roldan Medino
2017 Beach Challenge Cup Generika-Ayala Lifesavers Anthony Arbastro and Calvin Sarte
2018 Beach Challenge Cup Foton Tornadoes Lemuel Arbasto and Kris Roy Guzman
2019 Beach Challenge Cup Cignal HD Spikers Edmar Bonono and Alnakran Abdilla

Women's

Indoor Volleyball

Season Conference Team Roster Head Coach
2013 Invitational TMS-Philippine Army Lady Troopers Sgt. Rico de Guzman
Grand Prix TMS-Philippine Army Lady Troopers Sgt. Rico de Guzman
2014 All-Filipino Generika-Army Lady Troopers 1) Genie Sabas, 5) Mary Jean Balse (c), 6) Jacqueline Alarca, 7) Joyce Palad, 8) Jovelyn Gonzaga, 10) Angela Nunag, 11) Dahlia Cruz, 12) Ma. Theresa Iratay, 13) Rachel Anne Daquis, 14) Nerissa Bautista, 15) Christine Agno, 16) Sara Jane Gonzales, 17) Cristina Salak, 18) Jessey Laine de Leon Sgt. Rico de Guzman
Grand Prix Petron Blaze Spikers 1) Mary Grace Masangkay, 2) Alaina Bergsma United States, 3) Gretchen Ho (c), 4) Carmina Aganon, 5) Luisa Mae Zapanta, 7) Frances Xinia Molina, 8) Jozza Cabalsa, 9) Erica Adachi Brazil, 10) Sandra Delos Santos, 11) Ana Ma. Del Mundo, 12) Jennylyn Reyes, 13) Mecaila Irish May Morada, 15) Fille Saint Merced Cayetano, 16) Aleona Denise Santiago George Pascua
2015 All-Filipino Petron Blaze Spikers 1) Mary Grace Masangkay, 2) Abigail Maraño, 3) Rachel Anne Daquis, 4) Carmina Aganon, 5) Luisa Mae Zapanta, 6) Jozza Cabalsa, 7) Frances Xinia Molina, 8) Alexa Micek, 9) Ivy Perez, 11) Ana Ma. Del Mundo, 12) Jennylyn Reyes, 13) Mecaila Irish May Morada (c), 15) Fille Cayetano, 16) Aleona Denise Manabat George Pascua
Grand Prix Foton Tornadoes 1) Angeli Araneta, 2.) Katie Messing United States, 3.) Jaja Santiago, 4.) Patty Orendain, 5.) Kara Acevedo, 6.) Lindsay Stalzer United States, 7.) Ivy Remulla (c), 8.) May Macatuno, 9.) Ivy Perez, 10.) Kayla Williams, 11.) Bia General, 16.) Royce Estampa, 17.) Fiola Ceballos, 18.) Jeannie delos Reyes Ma. Vilet Ponce de Leon
2016 Invitational RC Cola-Army Troopers 1.) Genie Sabas, 3.) Joanne Bunag, 5.) Mary Jean Balse-Pabayo, 7.) Cristina Salak, 8.) Jovelyn Gonzaga (c), 9.) Michelle Carolino, 10.) Angela Nunag, 12.) Honey Royse Tubino, 13.) Rachel Anne Daquis, 14.) Nerissa Bautista, 15.) Christine Agno, 16.) Sarah Jane Gonzales, 18.) Jeaniie delos Reyes Sgt. Emilio Reyes, Jr.
Est Cola Thailand
(co-champion)
1.) Anisa Yotpinit, 3.) Wipawee Srithong, 6.) Chamaipon Phokha, 7.) Patcharaporn Sittisad, 8.) Tirawan Sang-ob, 9.) Sutadta Chuewulim, 10.) Sasipaporn Janthawisut, 12.) Jarasporn Bundasak (c), 13.) Tichaya Boonlert, 14.) Sineenat Phocharoen, 16.) Parinya Pankaew Chamnan Dokmai
All-Filipino F2 Logistics Cargo Movers 1.) Desiree Wynea Cheng, 2.) Abigail Maraño, 3.) Mika Reyes, 4.) Stephanie Mercado, 5.) Dawn Nicole Macandili, 6.) Victonara Galang, 8.) Danika Gendrauli, 9.) Kim Fajardo, 10.) Mary Joy Baron, 11.) Charleen Cruz (c), 15.) Kim Kianna Dy, 16.) Jocelyn Soliven, 18.) Cydthealee Demecillo, 19.) Christine Joy Soyud Ramil de Jesús
Grand Prix Foton Tornadoes 1.) Rhea Dimaculangan, 2.) Cherry Ann Rondina, 3.) Alyja Daphne Santiago, 4.) Patty Jane Orindain, 5.) Maria Carmina Denise Acevedo, 6.) Ariel Usher United States, 8.) Angeli Araneta, 9.) Ivy Perez, 10.) Maika Angela Ortiz, 11.) Bia General, 12.) Carol Ann Cerveza, 15.) Lindsay Stalzer United States (c), 16.) Aleona Denise Santiago-Manabat, 18.) Ennaje Laure Moro Branislav
2017 Invitational Kobe Shinwa Women's University Japan 1.) Chihiro Fujiwara (c), 2.) Yoshimi Okada, 3.) Yuna Kato, 4.) Hana Kawabata, 8.) Wakana Harima, 9.) Yu Moriwaki, 10.) Kana Edamatsu, 11.) Hinano Michishita, 14.) Mariko Fujiwara, 15.) Yumeho Murakami, 19.) Nao Miyatake, 21.) Haruka Takabatake, 23.) Ruka Matsushima, 25.) Manaka Fukui Kiyokazu Yamamoto
Cignal HD Spikers
(co-champion)
1.) Maica Morada, 2.) Angelique Dionela, 4.) Stephanie Mercado (c), 7.) Mylene Paat, 8.) Jovelyn Gonzaga, 9.) Janine Marciano, 10.) Sandra delos Santos, 11.) Cherry Vivas, 12.) Lourdes Patilano, 13.) Rachel Anne Daquis, 14.) May Jennifer Macatuno, 15.) Honey Royse Tubino, 16.) Marleen Cortel, 17.) Relea Ferina Saet George Pascua
All-Filipino Petron Blaze Spikers 1.) Bernadeth Pons, 2.) April Ross Hingpit, 3.) Mika Reyes, 4.) Carmina Aganon, 5.) Ria Beatriz Janelle Duremdes, 6.) Shiela Marie Pineda, 7.) Frances Xinia Molina (c), 8.) Aiza Maizo-Pontillas, 9.) Mary Remy Joy Palma, 10.) Toni Rose Basas, 11.) Rhea Katrina Dimaculangan, 16.) Cherry Rondina, 17.) Carmela Tunay., 18.) Marivic Meneses Cesael delos Santos
Grand Prix F2 Logistics Cargo Movers 1.) Abigail Maraño, 2.) Kennedy Lynne Bryan United States, 3.) Carmel June Saga, 4.) Dawn Nicole Macandili, 5.) Ernestine Tiamzon, 6.) Fritz Joy Gallenero, 7.) Kim Fajardo, 8.) Mary Joy Baron, 9.) Charleen Cruz (c), 10.) Shawna Lei-Santos, 11.) Aduke Christine Ogunsanya, 12.) Kim Kianna Dy, 13.) María José Pérez Venezuela, 14.) Desiree Wynea Cheng Ramil de Jesús
2018 Grand Prix Petron Blaze Spikers 1.) Katherine Bell United States, 3.) Mika Reyes, 4.) Angelica Legacion, 5.) Yuri Fukuda Japan, 7.) Frances Molina, 8.) Aiza Maizo-Pontillas, 9.) Mary Remy Joy Palma, 10.) Princess Ira Gaizer, 12.) Rhea Dimaculangan, 14.) Chlodia Eiriel Ysabella Cortez, 15.) Lindsay Stalzer United States (c), 16.) Luth Malaluan, 18.) Carmela Tunay Cesael delos Santos
Invitational F2 Logistics Cargo Movers 2.) Aby Maraño, 4.) Norielle Ipac, 5.) Dawn Macandili, 6.) Victonara Galang, 7.) Ernestine Tiamzon, 8.) Fritz Joy Gallenero, 9.) Kim Fajardo, 10.) Mary Joy Baron 11.) Charleen Abiegail Cruz-Behag (c), 13.) Aduke Christine Ogunsanya, 15.) Kim Kianna Dy, 16.) Michelle Cobb, 18.) Michelle Katherine Morente, 19.) Desirée Cheng Ramil de Jesús
All-Filipino Petron Blaze Spikers 1.) Ging Balse-Pabayo, 2.) Bernadeth Pons, 3.) Mika Reyes, 4.) Jasmine Gayle Ayalde, 5.) Ria Duremdes, 7.) Frances Xinia Molina (c), 8.) Aiza Maizo-Pontillas, 9.) Mary Remy Joy Palma, 11.) Princess Ira Gaiser, 12.) Rhea Katrina Dimaculangan, 14.) Chloida Eiriel Ysabella Cortez, 15.) Angelica Legacion, 16.) Cherry Ann Rondina, 17.) Carmela Tunay Cesael delos Santos
Collegiate Grand Slam UP Lady Fighting Maroons Lorielyn Bernardo, Maristela Genn Layug, Patricia Elise Siao, Jessma Clarice Ramos, Andreanna Pauleen Lagman,
Nicole Ann Magsarile, Caryl Sandoval, Michaela Louise Osorio, Justine Dorog, Aieshalaine Gannaban,
Mary Mirgie Bautista, Maria Arielle Estrañero, Diana Mae Carlos (c), Marianne Sotomil
Godfrey Okumu
2019 Grand Prix Petron Blaze Spikers 1.) Katherine Bell United States (c), 2.) Bernadeth Pons, 3.) Mika Aereen Reyes, 4.) Stephanie Niemer United States, 6.) Mary Anne Esguerra, 7.) Frances Xinia Molina, 8.) Aiza Maizo-Pontillas, 9.) Mary Remy Joy Palma, 10.) Toni Rose Basas, 11.) Princess Ira Gaiser (Libero), 12.) Rhea Katrina Dimaculangan, 13.) Dennise Michelle Lazaro (Libero), 14.) Chlodia Eiriel Ysabella Cortez, 15.) Angelica Legacion, 16.) Ma. Carmela Tunay Cesael delos Santos
All-Filipino F2 Logistics Cargo Movers 1.) Tyler-Marie Kalei Mau, 2.) Abigail Maraño (c), 3.) Maria Lourdes Clemente, 4.) Alexine Danielle Cabanos, 5.) Dawn Macandili (Libero), 6.) Victonara Galang, 9.) Kim Fajardo, 10.) Mary Joy Baron, 11.) Kim Kianna Dy, 12.) Carmel June Saga, 13.) Aduke Christine Ogunsanya, 14.) Michelle Katherine Morente, 15.) Ernestine Tiamzon, 16.) Michelle Cobb, 19.) Desiree Cheng Ramil de Jesús
Invitational

Beach Volleyball

Season Conference Team Roster Head Coach
2015 Beach Challenge Cup Giligan's Sisig Queens Danika Gendrauli and Norie Jane Diaz
2016 Beach Challenge Cup RC Cola-Army Troopers
(Team A)
Jovelyn Gonzaga and Nerissa Bautista Sgt. Emilio Reyes, Jr.
2017 Beach Challenge Cup Petron Sprint 4T Cherry Rondina and Bernadeth Pons Cesael delos Santos
2018 Beach Challenge Cup Petron XCS Cherry Rondina and Bernadeth Pons Cesael delos Santos
2019 Beach Challenge Cup Petron XCS Bernadeth Pons and Floremel Rodriguez
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
List of Philippine Super Liga champions
Listen to this article