For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 1988.

Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 1988

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

19. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften
Stadt Ungarn Budapest, Ungarn
Stadion Budapest Sportcsarnok
Eröffnung 5. März 1988
Schlusstag 6. März 1988
Chronik
Hallen-EM 1987 Hallen-EM 1989

Die 19. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften fanden vom 5. bis 6. März 1988 in der Budapest Sportcsarnok statt. Budapest war zum zweiten Mal nach 1983 Gastgeberstadt der Veranstaltung.

Männer

60 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Linford Christie Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,57
2 Ronald Desruelles Belgien BEL 6,60
3 Walentin Atanassow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
6,60
4 Sven Matthes Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 6,60
5 Pierfrancesco Pavoni Italien ITA 6,64
6 Antonio Ullo Italien ITA 6,67

Finale am 5. März

200 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Nikolai Rasgonow Sowjetunion URS 20,62
2 Nikolaj Antonow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
20,65
3 Linford Christie Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 20,83
4 Andreas Berger Osterreich AUT 20,85
5 Norbert Dobeleit Deutschland BR
 FRG
21,37
6 Daniel Sangouma Frankreich FRA 21,57

Finale am 6. März

400 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Jens Carlowitz Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 45,63
2 Brian Whittle Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 45,98
3 Ralf Lübke Deutschland BR
 FRG
46,25
4 Antonio Sánchez Spanien ESP 46,49
5 Vito Petrella Italien ITA 47,73
Thomas Schönlebe Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR DNF

Finale am 6. März

800 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 David Sharpe Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 1:49,17
2 Rob Druppers Niederlande NED 1:49,45
3 Gert Kilbert Schweiz SUI 1:49,46
4 Tony Morrell Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 1:49,89
5 Slobodan Popović Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik YUG 1:50,02
6 Ikem Billy Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 1:50,36

Finale am 6. März

1500 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Ari Suhonen Finnland FIN 3:45,72
2 Ronny Olsson Schweden SWE 3:46,16
3 Rüdiger Horn Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 3:46,51
4 István Knipl Ungarn HUN 3:46,56
5 António Monteiro Portugal POR 3:46,79
6 Tonino Viali Italien ITA 3:46,96
7 Branko Zorko Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik YUG 3:47,69
8 Adelino Hidalgo Spanien ESP 3:48,72

Finale am 6. März

3000 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 José Luis González Spanien ESP 7:55,29
2 Markus Hacksteiner Schweiz SUI 7:56,04
3 Michail Dasko Sowjetunion URS 7:56,51
4 Radim Kunčický Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
7:56,52
5 Mogens Guldberg Danemark DEN 7:57,68
6 Mike Hawkins Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7:58,52
7 Mário Silva Portugal POR 7:58,95
8 Anacleto Jiménez Spanien ESP 7:59,25

Finale am 6. März

60 m Hürden

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Aleš Höffer Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
7,56
2 Jonathan Ridgeon Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,57
3 Carlos Sala Spanien ESP 7,67
4 Sjarhej Ussau Sowjetunion URS 7,67
5 Florian Schwarthoff Deutschland BR
 FRG
7,77
6 Javier Moracho Spanien ESP 7,83

Finale am 6. März

Hochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Patrik Sjöberg Schweden SWE 2,39
2 Dietmar Mögenburg Deutschland BR
 FRG
2,37
3 Sorin Matei Rumänien 1965
 ROU
2,35
4 Fabrizio Borellini Italien ITA 2,30
5 Róbert Ruffíni Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
2,27
6 Georgi Dakow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
2,27
7 Daniele Pagani Italien ITA 2,27
8 Gyula Németh Ungarn HUN 2,24
Carlo Thränhardt Deutschland BR
 FRG
2,24

Finale am 5. März

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Radion Gataullin Sowjetunion URS 5,75
2 Nikolaj Nikolow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
5,70
3 Atanas Tarew Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
5,70
4 Mirosław Chmara Polen POL 5,70
5 Philippe Collet Frankreich FRA 5,60
6 Jean-Marc Tailhardat Frankreich FRA 5,55
7 Hermann Fehringer Osterreich AUT 5,50
Bernhard Zintl Deutschland BR
 FRG
5,50

Finale am 6. März

Weitsprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Frans Maas Niederlande NED 8,06
2 László Szalma Ungarn HUN 8,03
3 Giovanni Evangelisti Italien ITA 8,00
4 Emiel Mellaard Niederlande NED 7,84
5 Dietmar Haaf Deutschland BR
 FRG
7,79
6 Jarmo Kärnä Finnland FIN 7,72
7 Gyula Pálóczi Ungarn HUN 7,71
8 Mirosław Hydel Polen POL 7,70

Finale am 5. März

Dreisprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Oleg Sakirkin Sowjetunion URS 17,30
2 Béla Bakosi Ungarn HUN 17,25
3 Wassif Asadow Sowjetunion URS 17,23
4 Christo Markow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
17,19
5 John Herbert Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 16,87
6 Marios Hadjiandreou Zypern 1960
 CYP
16,74
7 Ivan Slanař Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
16,72
8 Zdzisław Hoffmann Polen POL 16,56

Finale am 6. März

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Remigius Machura Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
21,42
2 Karsten Stolz Deutschland BR
 FRG
20,22
3 Georgi Todorow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
19,98
4 Klaus Bodenmüller Osterreich AUT 19,70
5 Karel Šula Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
19,66
6 Georg Andersen Norwegen NOR 19,56
7 Richard Navara Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
19,32
8 Dimitrios Koutsoukis Griechenland GRE 19,25

Finale am 5. März

5000 m Gehen

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Jozef Pribilinec Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
18:44,40
2 Roman Mrázek Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
18:44,93
3 Sándor Urbanik Ungarn HUN 18:45,91
4 Erling Andersen Norwegen NOR 18:49,10
5 Zdzisław Szlapkin Polen POL 18:49,49
6 Joseph Martens Belgien BEL 18:54,67
7 Giovanni De Benedictis Italien ITA 18:58,40
8 Ljubomir Iwanow Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
19:00,02

Finale am 6. März

Frauen

60 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Nelli Cooman Niederlande NED 7,04
2 Silke Möller Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 7,05
3 Marlies Göhr Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 7,07
4 Ulrike Sarvari Deutschland BR
 FRG
7,18
4 Nadeschda Roschtschupkina Sowjetunion URS 7,21
Laurence Bily Frankreich FRA DNS

Finale am 6. März

200 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Ewa Kasprzyk Polen POL 22,69
2 Tatjana Papilina Sowjetunion URS 22,79
3 Silke-Beate Knoll Deutschland BR
 FRG
23,12
4 Zwetanka Iliewa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
23,17
5 Ingrid Auerswald Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 23,25
6 Galina Maltschugina Sowjetunion URS 23,42

Finale am 6. März

400 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Petra Müller Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 50,28
2 Helga Arendt Deutschland BR
 FRG
51,06
3 Dagmar Neubauer Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 51,57
4 Sally Gunnell Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 51,77
5 Gisela Kinzel Deutschland BR
 FRG
52,46
6 Rossiza Stamenowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
53,89

Finale am 6. März

800 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Sabine Zwiener Deutschland BR
 FRG
2:01,19
2 Olga Neljubowa Sowjetunion URS 2:01,61
3 Gabriela Lesch Deutschland BR
 FRG
2:01,85
4 Slobodanka Čolović Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik YUG 2:02,34
5 Janet Bell Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 2:02,70
6 Gabriela Sedláková Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
2:05,59

Finale am 6. März

1500 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Doina Melinte Rumänien 1965
 ROU
4:05,77
2 Mitica Constantin Rumänien 1965
 ROU
4:06,16
3 Brigitte Kraus Deutschland BR
 FRG
4:07,06
4 Marina Jatschmenjowa Sowjetunion URS 4:08,31
5 Maite Zúñiga Spanien ESP 4:11,31
6 Katalin Racz Ungarn HUN 4:12,05
7 Rita Csordos Ungarn HUN 4:12,63
8 Christine Toonstra Niederlande NED 4:14,94

Finale am 6. März

3000 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Elly van Hulst Niederlande NED 8:44,50
2 Vera Michallek Deutschland BR
 FRG
8:46,97
3 Wendy Sly Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 8:51,04
4 Zita Ágoston Ungarn HUN 8:55,99
5 Birgit Barth Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 8:56,21
6 Wanja Stojanowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
9:07,30
7 Claudia Borgschulze Deutschland BR
 FRG
9:31,42

Finale am 6. März

60 m Hürden

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Cornelia Oschkenat Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 7,77
2 Marjan Olijslager Niederlande NED 7,92
3 Mihaela Pogăceanu Rumänien 1965
 ROU
7,92
4 Ginka Sagortschewa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
7,95
5 Laurence Elloy Frankreich FRA 7,95
6 Florence Collé Frankreich FRA 8,02

Finale am 5. März

Hochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Stefka Kostadinowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
2,04
2 Heike Redetzky Deutschland BR
 FRG
1,97
3 Larissa Kossizyna Sowjetunion URS 1,97
4 Ljudmyla Awdjejenko Sowjetunion URS 1,94
5 Emilija Dragiewa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
1,91
6 Gabriele Günz Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 1,91
7 Andrea Mátay Ungarn HUN 1,88
Maryse Éwanjé-Épée Frankreich FRA 1,88

Finale am 6. März

Weitsprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Heike Drechsler Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 7,30
2 Galina Tschistjakowa Sowjetunion URS 7,24
3 Jolanta Bartczak Polen POL 6,62
4 Antonella Capriotti Italien ITA 6,58
5 Jelena Kokonowa Sowjetunion URS 6,55
6 Ringa Ropo Finnland FIN 6,54
7 Sofija Boschanowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
6,51
8 Silwija Christowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
6,50

Finale am 5. März

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Claudia Losch Deutschland BR
 FRG
20,39
2 Larissa Peleschenko Sowjetunion URS 20,23
3 Kathrin Neimke Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 20,20
4 Swetla Mitkowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
20,07
5 Soňa Vašícková Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
19,99
6 Alena Vitoulová Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
18,41
7 Viktoria Szelinger Ungarn HUN 18,38
8 Asta Hovi Finnland FIN 17,40

Finale am 6. März

3000 m Gehen

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 María Reyes Sobrino Spanien ESP 12:48,99
2 Dana Vavřačová Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
12:51,08
3 Mari Cruz Díaz Spanien ESP 12:55,03
4 Ildikó Ilyés Ungarn HUN 12:56,55
5 Mária Rosza Ungarn HUN 13:04,45
6 Natalja Spiridonowa Sowjetunion URS 13:08,83
7 Ann Jansson Schweden SWE 13:09,04
8 Atanaska Dschiwkowa Bulgarien 1971
 BUL
13:18,55

Finale am 6. März

Medaillenspiegel

Medaillenspiegel
Endstand nach 24 Entscheidungen
Platz Land Gold Silber Bronze Gesamt
1 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Deutsche Demokratische Republik 4 1 4 9
2 Sowjetunion Sowjetunion 3 4 3 10
3 Niederlande Niederlande 3 2 - 5
3 Tschechoslowakei
 Tschechoslowakei
3 2 - 5
5 Deutschland Deutschland 2 5 4 11
6 Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich 2 2 2 6
7 Spanien Spanien 2 - 2 4
8 Bulgarien 1971
 Bulgarien
1 2 3 6
9 Rumänien 1965
 Rumänien
1 1 2 4
10 Schweden Schweden 1 1 - 2
11 Polen Polen 1 - 1 2
12 Finnland Finnland 1 - - 1
13 Ungarn 1957 Ungarn - 2 1 3
14 Schweiz Schweiz - 1 1 2
15 Italien Italien - - 1 1
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 1988
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.