For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 2000.

Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 2000

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

26. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften
Die Topsporthal Vlaanderen im Jahr 2015

Die Topsporthal Vlaanderen im Jahr 2015
Stadt Belgien Gent, Belgien
Stadion Topsporthal Vlaanderen
Eröffnung 25. Februar 2000
Schlusstag 27. Februar 2000
Chronik
Hallen-EM 1998 Hallen-EM 2002

Die 26. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften wurden vom 25. Februar bis 27. Februar 2000 in der Topsporthal Vlaanderen in Gent (Belgien) ausgetragen.

Männer

60 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Jason Gardener Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,49
2 Georgios Theodoridis Griechenland GRE 6,51
3 Angelos Pavlakakis Griechenland GRE 6,54
4 Stefano Tilli Italien ITA 6,59
5 Roland Németh Ungarn HUN 6,61
6 Kostjantyn Rurak Ukraine UKR 6,62
7 Tim Goebel Deutschland GER 6,66
Patrick Lövgren Schweden SWE DNS

Datum: 27. Februar

200 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Christian Malcolm Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 20,54
2 Patrick Stevens Belgien BEL 20,70
3 Julian Golding Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 21,05
4 Christophe Cheval Frankreich FRA 21,37
5 Konstantinos Kenteris Griechenland GRE 21,79
6 Anninos Markoullidis Zypern 1960
 CYP
DNF

Datum: 26. Februar

400 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Ilija Dschiwondow Bulgarien BUL 46,63
2 David Canal Spanien ESP 46,85
3 Marc Raquil Frankreich FRA 47,28
4 Lars Figura Deutschland GER 47,53
5 Alain Rohr Schweiz SUI 47,98
6 Daniel Caines Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 48,36

Datum: 27. Februar

800 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Juri Borsakowski Russland RUS 1:47,92
2 Nils Schumann Deutschland GER 1:48,41
3 Balázs Korányi Ungarn HUN 1:48,42
4 Wilson Kirwa Finnland FIN 1:48,69
5 Roberto Parra Spanien ESP 1:49,80
6 Marco Chiavarini Italien ITA 1:51,27

Datum: 27. Februar

1500 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 José Antonio Redolat Spanien ESP 3:40,51
2 James Nolan Irland IRL 3:41,59
3 Mehdi Baala Frankreich FRA 3:42,27
4 Marko Koers Niederlande NED 3:42,46
5 Wjatscheslaw Schabunin Russland RUS 3:43,44
6 Juan Carlos Higuero Spanien ESP 3:44,07
7 Luís Feiteira Portugal POR 3:44,53
8 Peter Philipp Schweiz SUI 3:44,55

Datum: 26. Februar

3000 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Mark Carroll Irland IRL 7:49,24
2 Rui Silva Portugal POR 7:49,70
3 John Mayock Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7:49,97
4 Mohammed Mourhit Belgien BEL 7:49,99
5 Andrés Manuel Díaz Spanien ESP 7:53,97
6 Yousef El Nasri Spanien ESP 7:55,37
7 Gennaro Di Napoli Italien ITA 7:55,51
8 Jesús de la Fuente Spanien ESP 7:56,13

Datum: 27. Februar

60 m Hürden

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Staņislavs Olijars Lettland LAT 7,50
2 Tony Jarrett Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,53
3 Tomasz Ścigaczewski Polen POL 7,56
4 Elmar Lichtenegger Osterreich AUT 7,56
5 Falk Balzer Deutschland GER 7,63
6 Robert Kronberg Schweden SWE 7,64
7 Jonathan N’Senga Belgien BEL 7,71
8 Ralf Leberer Deutschland GER 7,74

Datum: 26. Februar

4 × 400 m Staffel

Platz Land Athleten Zeit (min)
1 Tschechien Tschechien Jiří Mužík
Jan Poděbradský
Štěpán Tesařík
Karel Bláha
3:06,10
2 Deutschland Deutschland Ingo Schultz
Ruwen Faller
Marco Krause
Lars Figura
3:06,64
3 Ungarn Ungarn Péter Nyilasi
Attila Kilvinger
Zétény Dombi
Tibor Bedi
3:09,35
4 Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich Ed White
Paul Slythe
David Naismith
Richard Knowles
3:09,79
Frankreich Frankreich Pierre-Marie Hilaire
Philippe Bouche
Bruno Wavelet
Marc Raquil
DNF
Russland Russland Andrei Semjonow
Dmitri Golowastow
Oleg Kowalew
Boris Gorban
DQ

Datum: 27. Februar

Hochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Wjatscheslaw Woronin Russland RUS 2,34
2 Martin Buß Deutschland GER 2,34
3 Dragutin Topić Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992
 YUG
2,34
4 Stefan Holm Schweden SWE 2,32
5 Pjotr Braiko Russland RUS 2,27
6 Oskari Frösén Finnland FIN 2,24
7 Christian Rhoden Deutschland GER 2,20
Elvir Krehmić Bosnien und Herzegowina BIH 2,20

Datum: 27. Februar

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Alexander Awerbuch Israel ISR 5,75
2 Martin Eriksson Schweden SWE 5,70
3 Rens Blom Niederlande NED 5,60
4 Richard Spiegelburg Deutschland GER 5,60
Thibaut Duval Belgien BEL 5,60
6 Björn Otto Deutschland GER 5,50
7 Wadim Strogalew Russland RUS 5,40
Tim Lobinger Deutschland GER NM

Datum: 26. Februar

Weitsprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Petar Datschew Bulgarien BUL 8,26
2 Bogdan Țăruș Rumänien ROU 8,20
3 Witali Schkurlatow Russland RUS 8,10
4 Oleksij Lukaschewytsch Ukraine UKR 8,02
5 Gregor Cankar Slowenien SLO 7,94
6 Emmanuel Bangué Frankreich FRA 7,82
7 Bogdan Tudor Rumänien ROU 7,80
8 Danial Jahić Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992
 YUG
7,72

Datum: 26. Februar

Dreisprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Charles Friedek Deutschland GER 17,28
2 Rostislaw Dimitrow Bulgarien BUL 17,22
3 Paolo Camossi Italien ITA 17,05
4 Zsolt Czingler Ungarn HUN 17,00
5 Ketill Hanstveit Norwegen NOR 16,72
6 Fabrizio Donato Italien ITA 16,57
7 Ambrus Szabó Ungarn HUN 16,38
8 Julian Golley Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 16,16

Datum: 27. Februar

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Timo Aaltonen Finnland FIN 20,62
2 Manuel Martínez Spanien ESP 20,38
3 Miroslav Menc Tschechien CZE 20,23
4 Gheorghe Gușet Rumänien ROU 20,21
5 Roman Wirastjuk Ukraine UKR 20,07
6 Tepa Reinikainen Finnland FIN 19,93
7 Michael Mertens Deutschland GER 19,89
Oleksandr Bahatsch Ukraine UKR DQ

Datum: 27. Februar

Der ursprünglich Erstplatzierte Oleksandr Bahatsch (21,18 m) wurde nachträglich wegen Dopings disqualifiziert.

Siebenkampf

Platz Athlet Land Punkte
1 Tomáš Dvořák Tschechien CZE 6424
2 Roman Šebrle Tschechien CZE 6271
3 Erki Nool Estland EST 6200
4 Attila Zsivóczky Ungarn HUN 6033
5 Mário Aníbal Portugal POR 5930
6 Prodromos Korkizoglou Griechenland GRE 5855
7 Chiel Warners Niederlande NED 5830
8 Krzysztof Andrzejak Polen POL 5726

Datum: 25. und 26. Februar

Frauen

60 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Ekaterini Thanou Griechenland GRE 7,05
2 Petja Pendarewa Bulgarien BUL 7,11
3 Iryna Pucha Ukraine UKR 7,11
4 Anschela Krawtschenko Ukraine UKR 7,14
5 Alenka Bikar Slowenien SLO 7,20
6 Kim Gevaert Belgien BEL 7,22
7 Sandra Citte Frankreich FRA 7,24
8 Marcia Richardson Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,27

Datum: 27. Februar

200 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Muriel Hurtis Frankreich FRA 23,06
2 Alenka Bikar Slowenien SLO 23,16
3 Jekaterina Leschtschowa Russland RUS 23,20
4 Birgit Rockmeier Deutschland GER 23,29
5 Irina Chabarowa Russland RUS 23,64
6 Fabé Dia Frankreich FRA 24,38

Datum: 26. Februar

400 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Swetlana Pospelowa Russland RUS 51,66
2 Natalja Nasarowa Russland RUS 51,69
3 Helena Fuchsová Tschechien CZE 52,32
4 Karen Shinkins Irland IRL 53,15
Claudia Marx Deutschland GER DNF
Daniela Georgiewa Bulgarien BUL DQ

Datum: 27. Februar

Daniela Georgiewa wurde disqualifiziert, weil sie Claudia Marx zu Fall gebracht hatte.

800 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Stephanie Graf Osterreich AUT 1:59,70
2 Natalja Zyganowa Russland RUS 2:00,17
3 Sandra Stals Belgien BEL 2:01,34
4 Jolanda Čeplak Slowenien SLO 2:02,10
5 Yvonne Teichmann Deutschland GER 2:02,26
6 Stella Jongmans Niederlande NED 2:03,11

Datum: 27. Februar

1500 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Violeta Szekely Rumänien ROU 4:12,82
2 Olga Kusnezowa Russland RUS 4:13,45
3 Julija Kossenkowa Russland RUS 4:13,60
4 Sinead Delahunty Irland IRL 4:15,87
5 Patricia Djaté-Taillard Frankreich FRA 4:17,69
6 Dorina Briand-Calenic Frankreich FRA 4:18,70
7 Ayşen Barak Turkei TUR 4:19,21

Datum: 26. Februar

3000 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Gabriela Szabo Rumänien ROU 8:42,06
2 Lidia Chojecka Polen POL 8:42,42
3 Marta Domínguez Spanien ESP 8:44,08
4 Jeļena Prokopčuka Lettland LAT 8:44,66
5 Daniela Jordanowa Bulgarien BUL 8:47,45
6 Olga Jegorowa Russland RUS 8:49,18
7 Hayley Tullett Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 8:55,31
8 Fatima Yvelain Frankreich FRA 8:56,55

Datum: 27. Februar

60 m Hürden

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Linda Ferga Frankreich FRA 7,88
2 Patricia Girard Frankreich FRA 7,98
3 Olena Krassowska Ukraine UKR 8,03
4 Julija Graudyn Russland RUS 8,03
5 Diane Allahgreen Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 8,04
6 Susanna Kallur Schweden SWE 8,19
7 Elke Wölfling Osterreich AUT 8,19
8 Juliane Sprenger Deutschland GER 8,32

Datum: 26. Februar

4 × 400 m Staffel

Platz Land Athletinnen Zeit (min)
1 Russland Russland Olesja Sykina
Irina Rossichina
Julija Sotnikowa
Swetlana Pospelowa
3:32,53
2 Italien Italien Francesca Carbone
Carla Barbarino
Patrizia Spuri
Virna De Angeli
3:35,01
3 Rumänien Rumänien Georgeta Petrea-Lazăr
Anca Safta
Otilia Ruicu
Alina Rîpanu
3:36,28

Datum: 27. Februar

Hochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Kajsa Bergqvist Schweden SWE 2,00
2 Zuzana Hlavoňová Tschechien CZE 1,98
3 Olga Kaliturina Russland RUS 1,96
4 Wenelina Wenewa Bulgarien BUL 1,92
5 Wita Palamar Ukraine UKR 1,92
6 Wiktorija Sliwka Russland RUS 1,92
7 Wiktorija Serjogina Russland RUS 1,92
8 Heike Henkel Deutschland GER 1,85

Datum: 26. Februar

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Pavla Hamáčková Tschechien CZE 4,40
2 Christine Adams Deutschland GER 4,35
Jelena Beljakowa Russland RUS 4,35
4 Vala Flosadóttir Island ISL 4,30
5 Janine Whitlock Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 4,30
6 Sabine Schulte Deutschland GER 4,20
7 Jelena Issinbajewa Russland RUS 4,05
Daniela Bártová Tschechien CZE NM

Datum: 27. Februar

Weitsprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Erica Johansson Schweden SWE 6,89
2 Heike Drechsler Deutschland GER 6,86
3 Iwa Prandschewa Bulgarien BUL 6,80
4 Olga Rubljowa Russland RUS 6,67
5 Tünde Vaszi Ungarn HUN 6,58
6 Tatjana Ter-Mesrobjan Russland RUS 6,57
7 Olena Schechowzowa Ukraine UKR 6,56
8 Niki Xanthou Griechenland GRE 6,51

Datum: 27. Februar

Dreisprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Tatjana Lebedewa Russland RUS 14,68
2 Cristina Nicolau Rumänien ROU 14,63
3 Iwa Prandschewa Bulgarien BUL 14,63
4 Olena Howorowa Ukraine UKR 14,55
5 Oxana Rogowa Russland RUS 14,28
6 Rodica Mateescu Rumänien ROU 14,16
7 Camilla Johansson Schweden SWE 14,12
8 Adelina Gavrilă Rumänien ROU 13,90

Datum: 26. Februar

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Larissa Peleschenko Russland RUS 20,15
2 Nadine Kleinert Deutschland GER 19,23
3 Astrid Kumbernuss Deutschland GER 19,12
4 Swetlana Kriweljowa Russland RUS 18,96
5 Krystyna Danilczyk Polen POL 18,88
6 Nadseja Astaptschuk Belarus 1995
 BLR
18,65
7 Lieja Koeman Niederlande NED 18,46
8 Ljudmila Setschko Russland RUS 17,73

Datum: 26. Februar

Fünfkampf

Platz Athletin Land Punkte
1 Karin Ertl Deutschland GER 4671
2 Irina Wostrikowa Russland RUS 4615
3 Urszula Włodarczyk Polen POL 4590
4 Tiia Hautala Finnland FIN 4580
5 Jelena Prochorowa Russland RUS 4555
6 Sonja Kesselschläger Deutschland GER 4468
7 Izabela Obłękowska Polen POL 4346
8 Liliana Năstase Rumänien ROU 4321

Datum: 25. Februar

Medaillenspiegel

Platz Land Gold Silber Bronze Gesamt
1. Russland Russland 5 4 4 13
2. Tschechien Tschechien 3 2 1 6
3. Deutschland Deutschland 2 5 1 8
4. Bulgarien Bulgarien 2 2 2 6
5. Rumänien Rumänien 2 2 1 5
6. Frankreich Frankreich 2 1 2 5
7. Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich 2 1 2 5
8. Schweden Schweden 2 1 0 3
9. Spanien Spanien 1 2 1 4
10. Griechenland Griechenland 1 1 1 3
11. Irland Irland 1 1 0 2
12. Lettland Lettland 1 0 0 1
13. Israel Israel 1 0 0 1
14. Osterreich Österreich 1 0 0 1
15. Finnland Finnland 1 0 0 1
16. Polen Polen 0 1 2 3
17. Italien Italien 0 1 1 2
18. Belgien Belgien 0 1 1 2
19. Portugal Portugal 0 1 0 1
20. Slowenien Slowenien 0 1 0 1
21. Ungarn Ungarn 0 0 2 2
22. Ukraine Ukraine 0 0 2 2
23. Estland Estland 0 0 1 1
24. Niederlande Niederlande 0 0 1 1
25. Jugoslawien Bundesrepublik 1992
 Jugoslawien
0 0 1 1
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 2000
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.