For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 2009.

Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 2009

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

30. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften
Außenansicht des Oval Lingotto (2012)

Außenansicht des Oval Lingotto (2012)
Stadt Italien Turin, Italien
Stadion Oval Lingotto
Eröffnung 6. März 2009
Schlusstag 8. März 2009
Chronik
Hallen-EM 2007 Hallen-EM 2011

Die 30. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften fanden im Oval Lingotto (6600 Plätze) in Turin in der Zeit vom 6. bis zum 8. März 2009 statt. Es waren die vierten Halleneuropameisterschaften in Italien.

Männer

60 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Dwain Chambers Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,46
2 Fabio Cerutti Italien ITA 6,56
3 Emanuele Di Gregorio Italien ITA 6,56
4 Simeon Williamson Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,57
5 Craig Pickering Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,61
6 Dariusz Kuć Polen POL 6,62
7 Ramil Quliyev Aserbaidschan AZE 6,67
8 Ryan Moseley Osterreich AUT 6,69

Datum: 8. März, 17:20 Uhr

400 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Johan Wissman Schweden SWE 45,89
2 Claudio Licciardello Italien ITA 46,32
3 Ioan Vieru Rumänien ROU 46,54
4 Clemens Zeller Osterreich AUT 46,62
5 Richard Buck Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 46,93
6 Matteo Galvan Italien ITA 48,23

Datum: 7. März, 17:55 Uhr

800 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Juri Borsakowski Russland RUS 1:48,55
2 Luis Alberto Marco Spanien ESP 1:49,14
3 Mattias Claesson Schweden SWE 1:49,32
4 Adam Kszczot Polen POL 1:49,52
5 Manuel Olmedo Spanien ESP 1:49,77
6 Marcin Lewandowski Polen POL 1:49,86

Datum: 8. März, 16:15 Uhr

1500 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Rui Silva Portugal POR 3:44,38
2 Diego Ruiz Spanien ESP 3:44,70
3 Yoann Kowal Frankreich FRA 3:44,75
4 Wolfram Müller Deutschland GER 3:44,95
5 Arturo Casado Spanien ESP 3:45,17
6 Christian Obrist Italien ITA 3:45,47
7 Álvaro Rodríguez Spanien ESP 3:46,86
8 Goran Nava Serbien
 SRB
3:48,65

Datum: 8. März, 16:50 Uhr

3000 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Mo Farah Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7:40,17
2 Bouabdellah Tahri Frankreich FRA 7:42,14
3 Jesús España Spanien ESP 7:43,29
4 Sergio Sánchez Spanien ESP 7:45,29
5 Selim Bayrak Turkei TUR 7:45,46
6 Nick McCormick Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7:52,07
7 Olle Walleräng Schweden SWE 7:56,44
8 Gezachw Yossef Israel ISR 8:01,78

Datum: 7. März, 17:15 Uhr

60 m Hürden

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Ladji Doucouré Frankreich FRA 7,55
2 Gregory Sedoc Niederlande NED 7,55
3 Petr Svoboda Tschechien CZE 7,61
4 Andrew Turner Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,62
5 Jewgeni Borissow Russland RUS 7,64
6 Garfield Darien Frankreich FRA 7,66
7 Damien Broothaerts Belgien BEL 7,74
8 Allan Scott Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,78

Datum: 6. März, 18:50 Uhr

4 × 400 m Staffel

Platz Land Athleten Zeit (min)
1 Italien Italien Jacopo Marin
Matteo Galvan
Domenico Rao
Claudio Licciardello
3:06,68
2 Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich Richard Buck
Nick Leavey
Nigel Levine
Philip Taylor
3:07,04
3 Polen Polen Jan Ciepiela
Marcin Marciniszyn
Jaroslaw Wasiak
Piotr Klimczak
3:07,04
4 Deutschland Deutschland Florian Seitz
Thomas Goller
Thomas Schneider
Miguel Rigau
3:07,14
5 Russland Russland Denis Alexejew
Konstantin Swetschkar
Wladimir Krasnow
Maxim Dyldin
3:07,83
6 Frankreich Frankreich Yannick Fonsat
Yoann Décimus
Nicolas Fillon
Brice Panel
3:11,27

Datum: 8. März, 17:55 Uhr

Hochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Iwan Uchow Russland RUS 2,32
2 Kyriakos Ioannou Zypern Republik CYP 2,29
2 Alexei Dmitrik Russland RUS 2,29
4 Filippo Campioli Italien ITA 2,29
4 Alexandr Schustow Russland RUS 2,29
6 Konstandinos Baniotis Griechenland GRE 2,29
7 Raúl Spank Deutschland GER 2,25
8 Dragutin Topić Serbien
 SRB
2,25

Datum: 7. März, 15:00 Uhr

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Renaud Lavillenie Frankreich FRA 5,81
2 Pawel Gerassimow Russland RUS 5,76
3 Alexander Straub Deutschland GER 5,76
4 Steven Lewis Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 5,71
5 Alhaji Jeng Schweden SWE 5,71
6 Łukasz Michalski Polen POL 5,61
7 Romain Mesnil Frankreich FRA 5,61
8 Spas Buchalow Bulgarien BUL 5,41

Datum: 8. März, 15:25 Uhr

Weitsprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Sebastian Bayer Deutschland GER 8,71 (ER)
2 Nils Winter Deutschland GER 8,22
3 Marcin Starzak Polen POL 8,18
4 Kafétien Gomis Frankreich FRA 8,12
5 Nikolaj Atanassow Bulgarien BUL 8,11
6 Greg Rutherford Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 8,00
7 Tommi Evilä Finnland FIN 7,86
8 Juho-Matti Pimiä Finnland FIN 7,84

Datum: 8. März, 16:45 Uhr

Dreisprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Fabrizio Donato Italien ITA 17,59
2 Wiktor Jastrebow Ukraine UKR 17,25
3 Igor Spassowchodski Russland RUS 17,15
4 Karl Taillepierre Frankreich FRA 17,12
5 Dsmitry Dsjazuk Belarus 1995
 BLR
16,88
6 Jewgeni Plotnir Russland RUS 16,81
7 Jaanus Uudmäe Estland EST 16,73
8 Jules Lechanga Frankreich FRA 16,64

Datum: 7. März, 15:05 Uhr

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Tomasz Majewski Polen POL 21,02
2 Yves Niaré Frankreich FRA 20,42
3 Ralf Bartels Deutschland GER 20,39
4 Anton Ljuboslawski Russland RUS 20,14
5 Lajos Kürthy Ungarn HUN 20,04
6 Manuel Martínez Spanien ESP 19,65
7 Milan Haborák Slowakei SVK 19,51
8 Andrej Sinjakou Belarus 1995
 BLR
19,25

Datum: 8. März, 15:20 Uhr

Mehrkampf

Platz Athlet Land Punkte
1 Mikk Pahapill Estland EST 6362
2 Oleksij Kasjanow Ukraine UKR 6205
3 Roman Šebrle Tschechien CZE 6142
4 Alexei Drosdow Russland RUS 6101
5 André Niklaus Deutschland GER 5981
6 William Frullani Italien ITA 5972
7 Franck Logel Frankreich FRA 5926
8 Gaël Querin Frankreich FRA 5886

Datum: 7.–8. März

Frauen

60 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Jewgenija Poljakowa Russland RUS 7,18
2 Ezinne Okparaebo Norwegen NOR 7,21
3 Verena Sailer Deutschland GER 7,22
4 Anna Geflich Russland RUS 7,25
5 Lena Berntsson Schweden SWE 7,26
6 Anita Pistone Italien ITA 7,33
7 Lina Grinčikaitė Litauen LTU 7,38
8 Maria Aurora Salvagno Italien ITA 7,43

Datum: 8. März, 17:05 Uhr

400 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Antonina Kriwoschapka Russland RUS 51,18
2 Natalija Pyhyda Ukraine UKR 51,44
3 Darja Safonowa Russland RUS 51,85
4 Natalja Antjuch Russland RUS 52,37
5 Daniela Reina Italien ITA 53,11
6 Donna Fraser Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 53,58

Datum: 7. März, 17:45 Uhr

800 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Marija Sawinowa Russland RUS 1:58,10
2 Oxana Sbroschek Russland RUS 1:59,20
3 Elisa Cusma Piccione Italien ITA 2:00,23
4 Jennifer Meadows Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 2:00,42
5 Marilyn Okoro Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 2:03,30
6 Tetjana Petljuk Ukraine UKR 2:03,77

Datum: 8. März, 16:00 Uhr

1500 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Anna Alminowa Russland RUS 4:07,76
2 Natalia Rodríguez Spanien ESP 4:08,72
3 Sonja Roman Slowenien SLO 4:11,42
4 Roisin McGettigan Irland IRL 4:11,58
5 Jewgenija Solotowa Russland RUS 4:11,72
6 Natalja Jewdokimowa Russland RUS 4:12,33
7 Lidia Chojecka Polen POL 4:15,90
8 Marina Munćan Serbien
 SRB
4:20,01

Datum: 7. März, 17:35 Uhr

3000 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Alemitu Bekele Turkei TUR 8:46,50
2 Sara Moreira Portugal POR 8:48,18
3 Mary Cullen Irland IRL 8:48,47
4 Nuria Fernández Spanien ESP 8:49,49
5 Silvia Weissteiner Italien ITA 8:50,17
6 Anna Alminowa Russland RUS 8:51,36
7 Julija Sarudnewa Russland RUS 8:58,55
8 Ancuța Bobocel Rumänien ROU 8:59,78

Datum: 8. März, 16:30 Uhr

60 m Hürden

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Eline Berings Belgien BEL 7,92
2 Lucie Škrobáková Tschechien CZE 7,95
3 Derval O’Rourke Irland IRL 7,97
4 Christina Vukicevic Norwegen NOR 8,04
5 Anastassija Solowjowa Russland RUS 8,05
6 Nadine Hildebrand Deutschland GER 8,16
7 Cindy Billaud Frankreich FRA 8,19
8 Sarah Claxton Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 8,21

Datum: 6. März, 18:40 Uhr

4 × 400 m Staffel

Platz Land Athletinnen Zeit (min)
1 Russland Russland Natalja Antjuch
Darja Safonowa
Jelena Woinowa
Antonina Kriwoschapka
3:29,12
2 Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich Donna Fraser
Kim Wall
Vicki Barr
Marilyn Okoro
3:30,42
3 Belarus 1995
 Belarus
Alena Kijewitsch
Kazjaryna Bobryk
Hanna Taschpulatawa
Kazjaryna Mischyna
3:35,03
4 Irland Irland Marian Andrews
Bronagh Furlong
Gemma Hynes
Claire Bergin
3:36,82
5 Turkei Türkei Pınar Saka
Özge Gürler
Yeliz Kurt
Melis Redif
3:37,37
6 Litauen Litauen Edita Kavaliauskienė
Jekaterina Šakovič
Živilė Brokoriūtė
Agnė Orlauskaitė
3:43,42

Datum: 8. März, 17:35 Uhr

Hochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Ariane Friedrich Deutschland GER 2,01
2 Ruth Beitia Spanien ESP 1,99
3 Wiktorija Kljugina Russland RUS 1,96
4 Swetlana Schkolina Russland RUS 1,96
5 Blanka Vlašić Kroatien CRO 1,92
5 Irina Gordejewa Russland RUS 1,92
7 Iva Straková Tschechien CZE 1,92
8 Kamila Stepaniuk Polen POL 1,92

Datum: 8. März, 15:40 Uhr

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Julija Golubtschikowa Russland RUS 4,75
2 Silke Spiegelburg Deutschland GER 4,75
3 Anna Battke Deutschland GER 4,65
4 Alexandra Kirjaschowa Russland RUS 4,50
5 Kristina Gadschiew Deutschland GER 4,35
6 Kate Dennison Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 4,35
7 Joanna Piwowarska Polen POL 4,35
Anna Giordano Bruno Italien ITA NM

Datum: 7. März, 17:15 Uhr

Weitsprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Ksenija Balta Estland EST 6,87
2 Jelena Sokolowa Russland RUS 6,84
3 Olga Kutscherenko Russland RUS 6,82
4 Nina Kolarič Slowenien SLO 6,62
5 Tatjana Woikina Russland RUS 6,57
6 Sirkka-Liisa Kivine Estland EST 6,51
7 Kelly Proper Irland IRL 6,37
8 Joanna Skibińska Polen POL 6,28

Datum: 7. März, 16:40 Uhr

Dreisprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Anastassija Taranowa-Potapowa Russland RUS 14,68
2 Marija Šestak Slowenien SLO 14,60
3 Dana Velďáková Slowakei SVK 14,40
4 Biljana Topić Serbien
 SRB
14,37
5 Teresa Nzola Meso Frankreich FRA 14,31
6 Snežana Rodić Slowenien SLO 13,87
7 Amy Zongo Frankreich FRA 13,86
8 Paraskevi Papachristou Griechenland GRE NM

Datum: 8. März, 15:15 Uhr

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Petra Lammert Deutschland GER 19,66
2 Denise Hinrichs Deutschland GER 19,63
3 Anca Heltne Rumänien ROU 18,71
4 Anna Omarowa Russland RUS 18,37
5 Assunta Legnante Italien ITA 18,05
6 Anna Awdejewa Russland RUS 17,96
7 Laurence Manfredi Frankreich FRA 17,92
8 Melissa Boekelman Niederlande NED 17,47

Datum: 6. März, 17:00 Uhr

Fünfkampf

Platz Athletin Land Punkte
1 Anna Bogdanowa Russland RUS 4761
2 Jolanda Keizer Niederlande NED 4644
3 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida Frankreich FRA 4618
4 Olga Kurban Russland RUS 4576
5 Karolina Tymińska Polen POL 4542
6 Viktorija Žemaitytė Litauen LTU 4516
7 Christine Schulz Deutschland GER 4461
8 Yvonne Wisse Niederlande NED 4406

Datum: 6. März

Medaillenspiegel

Rank Nation GOLD SILBER BRONZE Total
1. Russland Russland 10 4 4 18
2. Deutschland Deutschland 3 3 4 10
3. Frankreich Frankreich 2 2 2 6
3. Italien Italien 2 2 2 6
5. Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich 2 2 0 4
6. Estland Estland 2 0 0 2
7. Portugal Portugal 1 1 0 2
8. Polen Polen 1 0 2 3
9. Schweden Schweden 1 0 1 2
10. Belgien Belgien 1 0 0 1
10. Turkei Türkei 1 0 0 1
12. Spanien Spanien 0 4 1 5
13. Ukraine Ukraine 0 3 0 3
14. Niederlande Niederlande 0 2 0 2
15. Tschechien Tschechien 0 1 2 3
16. Slowenien Slowenien 0 1 1 2
17. Zypern Republik Zypern 0 1 0 1
17. Norwegen Norwegen 0 1 0 1
19. Irland Irland 0 0 2 2
19. Rumänien Rumänien 0 0 2 2
21. Belarus 1995
 Belarus
0 0 1 1
21. Slowakei Slowakei 0 0 1 1

Deutsche Mannschaft

Name Disziplin Platzierung
Erik Balnuweit 60 m H 13.
Ralf Bartels Kugelstoßen BRONZE
Anna Battke Stabhochsprung BRONZE
René Bauschinger 800 m 16.
Melanie Bauschke Weitsprung 11.
Sebastian Bayer Weitsprung GOLD
Katja Demut Dreisprung 13.
Andy Dittmar Kugelstoßen 13.
Danny Ecker Stabhochsprung 11.
Ariane Friedrich Hochsprung GOLD
Kristina Gadschiew Stabhochsprung 5.
Thomas Goller 4-mal-400-Meter-Staffel 4.
Nadine Hildebrand 60 m H 6.
Denise Hinrichs Kugelstoßen SILBER
Sonja Kesselschläger Fünfkampf 11.
Meike Kröger Hochsprung 9.
Petra Lammert Kugelstoßen GOLD
Willi Mathiszik 60 m H 9.
Malte Mohr Stabhochsprung 10.
Wolfram Müller 1500 m 4.
André Niklaus Siebenkampf 5.
Carolin Nytra 60 m H 9.
Miguel Rigau 4-mal-400-Meter-Staffel 4.
Verena Sailer 60 m BRONZE
Carsten Schlangen 1500 m 12.
Marco Schmidt Kugelstoßen 12.
Thomas Schneider 4-mal-400-Meter-Staffel 4.
Christine Schulz Fünfkampf 7.
Stefan Schwab 60 m 10.
Helge Schwarzer 60 m H 16.
Florian Seitz 4-mal-400-Meter-Staffel 4.
Raúl Spank Hochsprung 7.
Silke Spiegelburg Stabhochsprung SILBER
Alexander Straub Stabhochsprung BRONZE
Christoph Stolz Weitsprung 30.
Nils Winter Weitsprung SILBER

Schweizer Mannschaft

Name Disziplin Platzierung
Pascal Mancini 60 m 12.
Lisa Urech 60 m H 19.
Irene Pusterla Weitsprung 12.
Nicole Büchler Stabhochsprung 15.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 2009
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.