For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Olympische Sommerspiele 1952/Turnen.

Olympische Sommerspiele 1952/Turnen

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

Turnen bei den
XV. Olympischen Sommerspielen
Olympic rings.svg
Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg
Information
Austragungsort Finnland Finnland
Wettkampfstätte Messuhalli
Nationen 30
Athleten 319 (134 Frauen, 185 Männer)
Datum 19.–23. Juli 1952
Entscheidungen 15
London 1948

Bei den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1952 in der finnischen Hauptstadt Helsinki fanden 15 Wettbewerbe im Gerätturnen statt, davon acht für Männer und sieben für Frauen. Austragungsort war die Messuhalli (Messehalle) im Stadtteil Töölö. Erstmals standen Einzelwettbewerbe der Frauen auf dem Programm und nicht mehr ausschließlich der Mehrkampf.

Bilanz

Mesuhalli
Mesuhalli

Medaillenspiegel

Platz Land
Gold
Silber
Bronze
Gesamt
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 Sowjetunion
9 11 2 22
2 Schweiz Schweiz 2 2 3 7
3 Ungarn 1949
 Ungarn
2 1 5 8
4 Schweden Schweden 2 2
5 Japan Japan 2 2 4
6 Deutschland Deutschland 1 1
Polen 1944
 Polen
1 1
8 Finnland Finnland 1 1
Tschechien Tschechien 1 1

Medaillengewinner

Männer
Konkurrenz Gold Silber Bronze
Mannschaftsmehrkampf Sowjetunion 1923
Wladimir Beljakow, Iossif Berdijew,
Jewgeni Korolkow, Dmytro Leonkin,
Walentin Muratow, Michail Perlman,
Hrant Schahinjan, Wiktor Tschukarin
Schweiz Hans Eugster, Ernst Fivian,
Ernst Gebendinger, Jack Günthard,
Hans Schwarzentruber, Josef Stalder,
Melchior Thalmann, Jean Tschabold
Finnland Paavo Aaltonen, Kalevi Laitinen,
Kalevi Laitinen, Kaino Lempinen,
Berndt Lindfors, Olavi Rove,
Heikki Savolainen, Kalevi Viskari
Einzelmehrkampf Sowjetunion 1923
Wiktor Tschukarin
Sowjetunion 1923
Hrant Schahinjan
Schweiz Josef Stalder
Barren Schweiz Hans Eugster Sowjetunion 1923
Wiktor Tschukarin
Schweiz Josef Stalder
Bodenturnen SchwedenSchweden William Thoresson JapanJapan Tadao Uesako
Polen 1944
Jerzy Jokiel
Pferdsprung Sowjetunion 1923
Wiktor Tschukarin
JapanJapan Masao Takemoto JapanJapan Takashi Ono
JapanJapan Tadao Uesako
Reck Schweiz Jack Günthard Deutschland Alfred Schwarzmann
Schweiz Josef Stalder
Ringe Sowjetunion 1923
Hrant Schahinjan
Sowjetunion 1923
Wiktor Tschukarin
Schweiz Hans Eugster
Sowjetunion 1923
Dmytro Leonkin
Seitpferd Sowjetunion 1923
Wiktor Tschukarin
Sowjetunion 1923
Jewgeni Korolkow
Sowjetunion 1923
Hrant Schahinjan
Frauen
Konkurrenz Gold Silber Bronze
Mannschaftsmehrkampf Sowjetunion 1923
Nina Botscharowa, Pelageja Danilowa,
Medea Dschugeli, Marija Gorochowskaja,
Jekaterina Kalintschuk, Galina Minaitschewa,
Galina Schamrai, Galina Urbanowitsch
Ungarn 1949
Andrea Bodó, Lászlóne Daruházi,
Erzsébet Gulyás-Köteles, Ágnes Keleti,
Margit Korondi, Károlyné Perényi,
Olga Tass, Lászlóne Zalai
Tschechoslowakei
Hana Bobková, Eva Bosáková,
Alena Chadimová, Jana Rabasová,
Alena Reichová, Matylda Šínová,
Božena Srncová, Věra Vančurová
Einzelmehrkampf Sowjetunion 1923
Marija Gorochowskaja
Sowjetunion 1923
Nina Botscharowa
Ungarn 1949
Margit Korondi
Bodenturnen Ungarn 1949
Ágnes Keleti
Sowjetunion 1923
Marija Gorochowskaja
Ungarn 1949
Margit Korondi
Pferdsprung Sowjetunion 1923
Jekaterina Kalintschuk
Sowjetunion 1923
Marija Gorochowskaja
Sowjetunion 1923
Galina Minaitschewa
Schwebebalken Sowjetunion 1923
Nina Botscharowa
Sowjetunion 1923
Marija Gorochowskaja
Ungarn 1949
Margit Korondi
Stufenbarren Ungarn 1949
Margit Korondi
Sowjetunion 1923
Marija Gorochowskaja
Ungarn 1949
Ágnes Keleti
Gruppengymnastik SchwedenSchweden Evy Berggren, Vanja Blomberg,
Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling, Karin Lindberg,
Hjördis Nordin, Göta Pettersson,
Gun Röring, Ingrid Sandahl
Sowjetunion 1923
Nina Botscharowa, Pelageja Danilowa,
Medea Dschugeli, Marija Gorochowskaja,
Jekaterina Kalintschuk, Galina Minaitschewa,
Galina Schamrai, Galina Urbanowitsch
Ungarn 1949
Andrea Bodó, Irén Daruházi-Karcsics,
Erzsébet Gulyás, Ágnes Keleti,
Margit Korondi, Edit Weckinger-Perényi,
Olga Tass, Mária Zalai-Kövi

Ergebnisse Männer

Mannschaftsmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wladimir Beljakow, Iossif Berdijew, Jewgeni Korolkow, Dmytro Leonkin,
Walentin Muratow, Michail Perlman, Hrant Schahinjan,
Wiktor Tschukarin
574,40
2 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster, Ernst Fivian, Ernst Gebendinger, Jack Günthard,
Hans Schwarzentruber, Josef Stalder, Melchior Thalmann,
Jean Tschabold
567,50
3 Finnland FIN Paavo Aaltonen, Kalevi Laitinen, Onni Lappalainen, Kaino Lempinen,
Berndt Lindfors, Olavi Rove, Heikki Savolainen, Kalevi Viskari
564,20
4 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz, Adalbert Dickhut, Jakob Kiefer, Friedel Overwien,
Hans Pfann, Alfred Schwarzmann, Erich Wied, Theo Wied
561,20
5 Japan JPN Akitomo Kaneko, Tetsumi Nabeya, Takashi Ono, Masao Takemoto,
Tadao Uesako
556,90
6 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
József Fekete, Ferenc Kemény, Károly Kocsis, János Mogyorósi-Klencs,
Ferenc Pataki, Sándor Réthy, Lajos Sántha, Lajos Tóth
555,80
7 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Ferdinand Daniš, Vladimír Kejř, Miloš Kolejka, Jindřich Mikulec,
Zdeněk Růžička, Josef Škvor, Leo Sotorník, Josef Svoboda
555,55
8 Vereinigte Staaten 48 USA Jack Beckner, Walter Blattmann, Vincent D’Autorio, Donald Holder,
William Roetzheim, Edward Scrobe, Charles Simms, Robert Stout
543,15
9 Bulgarien 1948
 BUL
Nikolai Atanassow, Dimitar Jordanow, Wassil Konstantinow,
Nikolai Milew, Stojan Stojanov, Mintscho Todorow, Todor Todorow,
Ilija Topalow
540,90
10 Italien ITA Fabio Bonacina, Silvio Brivio, Arrigo Carnoli, Guido Figone,
Orlando Polmonari, Littorio Sampieri, Quinto Vadi, Luigi Zanetti
537,55

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
170 Teilnehmer aus 23 Ländern

Einzelmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wiktor Tschukarin 115,70
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Hrant Schahinjan 114,95
3 Schweiz SUI Josef Stalder 114,75
4 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Walentin Muratow 113,65
5 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 113,40
6 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wladimir Beljakow 113,35
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Jewgeni Korolkow
8 Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold 113,30
9 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 113,25
10 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Iossif Berdijew 113,10

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Barren

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 19,65
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wiktor Tschukarin 19,60
3 Schweiz SUI Josef Stalder 19,50
4 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Hrant Schahinjan 19,35
5 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Ferdinand Daniš 19,30
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Jewgeni Korolkow
Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold
8 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wladimir Beljakow 19,25
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Walentin Muratow
10 Japan JPN Akitomo Kaneko 19,20
12 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 19,10
13 Schweiz SUI Jack Günthard 19,05
15 Deutschland GER Alfred Schwarzmann 19,00
Deutschland GER Theo Wied
18 Schweiz SUI Hans Schwarzentruber 18,95
19 Deutschland GER Adalbert Dickhut 18,85
23 Deutschland GER Hans Pfann 18,75
Osterreich AUT Johann Sauter
Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann
27 Deutschland GER Jakob Kiefer 18,65
Deutschland GER Erich Wied
38 Schweiz SUI Ernst Gebendinger 18,50
40 Deutschland GER Friedel Overwien 18,45
Osterreich AUT Willi Welt
49 Schweiz SUI Ernst Fivian 18,30
Osterreich AUT Wolfgang Girardi
52 Osterreich AUT Ernst Wister 18,25
54 Osterreich AUT Hans Friedrich 18,20
74 Osterreich AUT Franz Kemter 17,90
100 Osterreich AUT Paul Grubenthal 17,60
182 Osterreich AUT Friedrich Fetz 08,40

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Bodenturnen

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Schweden SWE William Thoresson 19,25
2 Japan JPN Tadao Uesako 19,15
Polen 1944
 POL
Jerzy Jokiel
4 Japan JPN Takashi Ono 19,05
5 Finnland FIN Onni Lappalainen 19,00
6 Finnland FIN Kalevi Laitinen 18,95
Schweden SWE Anders Lindh
8 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Ferdinand Daniš 18,90
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Hrant Schahinjan
Vereinigte Staaten 48 USA Robert Stout
15 Schweiz SUI Josef Stalder 18,65
32 Deutschland GER Adalbert Dickhut 18,40
38 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 18,20
41 Schweiz SUI Ernst Fivian 18,15
Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold
47 Schweiz SUI Ernst Gebendinger 18,05
Osterreich AUT Ernst Wister
66 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 17,70
71 Osterreich AUT Johann Sauter 17,60
Deutschland GER Hans Pfann
73 Deutschland GER Theo Wied 17,55
78 Deutschland GER Alfred Schwarzmann 17,50
84 Schweiz SUI Hans Schwarzentruber 17,40
92 Deutschland GER Erich Wied 17,25
96 Schweiz SUI Jack Günthard 17,15
103 Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann 17,00
112 Osterreich AUT Wolfgang Girardi 16,75
121 Deutschland GER Friedel Overwien 16,50
125 Osterreich AUT Willi Welt 16,40
126 Osterreich AUT Paul Grubenthal 16,35
134 Osterreich AUT Friedrich Fetz 16,20
161 Osterreich AUT Franz Kemter 14,90
180 Deutschland GER Jakob Kiefer 08,75
185 Osterreich AUT Hans Friedrich 06,10

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Pferdsprung

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wiktor Tschukarin 19,20
2 Japan JPN Masao Takemoto 19,15
3 Japan JPN Takashi Ono 19,10
Japan JPN Tadao Uesako
5 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 18,95
Deutschland GER Theo Wied
7 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Iossif Berdijew 18,90
Schweiz SUI Ernst Fivian
9 Deutschland GER Adalbert Dickhut 18,85
Osterreich AUT Wolfgang Girardi
13 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 18,80
Deutschland GER Alfred Schwarzmann
Schweiz SUI Josef Stalder
19 Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold 18,70
28 Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann 18,60
40 Osterreich AUT Willi Welt 18,45
44 Osterreich AUT Paul Grubenthal 18,40
Deutschland GER Friedel Overwien
Schweiz SUI Hans Schwarzentruber
54 Schweiz SUI Ernst Gebendinger 18,35
Osterreich AUT Johann Sauter
Deutschland GER Erich Wied
65 Schweiz SUI Jack Günthard 18,30
70 Osterreich AUT Hans Friedrich 18,25
83 Deutschland GER Hans Pfann 18,10
107 Osterreich AUT Friedrich Fetz 17,70
114 Osterreich AUT Ernst Wister 17,60
123 Osterreich AUT Franz Kemter 17,40
182 Deutschland GER Jakob Kiefer 09,00

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Reck

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Schweiz SUI Jack Günthard 19,55
2 Deutschland GER Alfred Schwarzmann 19,50
Schweiz SUI Josef Stalder
4 Finnland FIN Heikki Savolainen 19,45
5 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wiktor Tschukarin 19,40
6 Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold 19,35
7 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 19,25
Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann
9 Finnland FIN Berndt Lindfors 19,20
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Walentin Muratow
11 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 19,15
14 Deutschland GER Erich Wied 19,05
29 Osterreich AUT Johann Sauter 18,70
32 Schweiz SUI Ernst Gebendinger 18,60
Deutschland GER Theo Wied
38 Deutschland GER Jakob Kiefer 18,50
51 Osterreich AUT Wolfgang Girardi 18,20
Deutschland GER Hans Pfann
Schweiz SUI Hans Schwarzentruber
56 Deutschland GER Friedel Overwien 18,10
63 Osterreich AUT Ernst Wister 17,85
73 Osterreich AUT Paul Grubenthal 17,65
75 Deutschland GER Adalbert Dickhut 17,60
79 Schweiz SUI Ernst Fivian 17,45
92 Osterreich AUT Franz Kemter 17,20
122 Osterreich AUT Friedrich Fetz 16,25
137 Osterreich AUT Willi Welt 15,70
184 Osterreich AUT Hans Friedrich 04,00

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Ringe

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Hrant Schahinjan 19,75
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wiktor Tschukarin 19,55
3 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 19,40
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Dmytro Leonkin
5 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Walentin Muratow 19,35
6 Japan JPN Masao Takemoto 19,20
7 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Ferenc Kemény 19,15
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Jewgeni Korolkow
Finnland FIN Berndt Lindfors
Ägypten 1952
 EGY
Ali Zaky Attia
11 Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann 19,10
14 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 18,95
18 Deutschland GER Hans Pfann 18,90
23 Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold 18,75
26 Schweiz SUI Jack Günthard 18,70
32 Osterreich AUT Johann Sauter 18,60
38 Schweiz SUI Hans Schwarzentruber 18,45
45 Deutschland GER Adalbert Dickhut 18,40
Deutschland GER Friedel Overwien
Deutschland GER Theo Wied
50 Deutschland GER Erich Wied 18,35
53 Schweiz SUI Ernst Fivian 18,30
Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann
58 Deutschland GER Alfred Schwarzmann 18,25
73 Deutschland GER Jakob Kiefer 17,90
77 Osterreich AUT Ernst Wister 17,85
86 Schweiz SUI Ernst Gebendinger 17,70
104 Osterreich AUT Wolfgang Girardi 17,15
137 Osterreich AUT Willi Welt 15,90
148 Osterreich AUT Franz Kemter 15,55
154 Osterreich AUT Friedrich Fetz 15,30
168 Osterreich AUT Paul Grubenthal 14,10
183 Osterreich AUT Hans Friedrich 07,75
Hrant Schahinjan auf einer armenischen Briefmarke (2009)
Hrant Schahinjan auf einer armenischen Briefmarke (2009)

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Seitpferd

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wiktor Tschukarin 19,50
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Jewgeni Korolkow 19,40
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Hrant Schahinjan
4 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Michail Perlman 19,30
5 Schweiz SUI Josef Stalder 19,20
6 Osterreich AUT Johann Sauter 19,15
7 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Wladimir Beljakow 19,10
8 Finnland FIN Heikki Savolainen 19,05
Schweiz SUI Jean Tschabold
10 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
József Fekete 19,00
11 Deutschland GER Helmut Bantz 18,95
12 Deutschland GER Jakob Kiefer 18,90
13 Schweiz SUI Jack Günthard 18,85
Schweiz SUI Melchior Thalmann
15 Deutschland GER Friedel Overwien 18,80
18 Deutschland GER Adalbert Dickhut 18,75
21 Deutschland GER Hans Pfann 18,65
25 Schweiz SUI Hans Eugster 18,55
Schweiz SUI Ernst Gebendinger
37 Deutschland GER Theo Wied 18,20
43 Deutschland GER Erich Wied 18,05
49 Osterreich AUT Franz Kemter 17,95
65 Deutschland GER Alfred Schwarzmann 17,60
69 Osterreich AUT Hans Friedrich 17,55
84 Osterreich AUT Ernst Wister 17,20
87 Osterreich AUT Willi Welt 17,10
88 Schweiz SUI Hans Schwarzentruber 17,00
90 Schweiz SUI Ernst Fivian 16,85
120 Osterreich AUT Paul Grubenthal 15,40
125 Osterreich AUT Wolfgang Girardi 15,25
162 Osterreich AUT Friedrich Fetz 12,25

Datum: 19. bis 21. Juli 1952
185 Teilnehmer aus 29 Ländern

Ergebnisse Frauen

Mannschaftsmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportlerinnen Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa, Pelageja Danilowa, Medea Dschugeli,
Marija Gorochowskaja, Jekaterina Kalintschuk, Galina Minaitschewa,
Galina Schamrai, Galina Urbanowitsch
527,03
2 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Andrea Bodó, Lászlóne Daruházi, Erzsébet Gulyás-Köteles, Ágnes Keleti,
Margit Korondi, Károlyné Perényi, Olga Tass, Lászlóne Zalai
520,96
3 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Hana Bobková, Eva Bosáková, Alena Chadimová, Jana Rabasová,
Alena Reichová, Matylda Šínová, Božena Srncová, Věra Vančurová
503,32
4 Schweden SWE Evy Berggren, Vanja Blomberg, Karin Lindberg, Hjördis Nordin,
Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling, Göta Pettersson, Gun Röring,
Ingrid Sandahl
501,83
5 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages, Brigitte Kiesler, Hilde Koop, Elisabeth Ostermeyer,
Inge Sedlmaier, Wolfgard Voß, Irma Walther, Lydia Zeitlhofer
495,23
6 Italien ITA Renata Bianchi, Grazia Bozzo, Miranda Cicognani, Elisabetta Durelli,
Licia Macchini, Lidia Pitteri, Luciana Reali, Liliana Scaricabarozzi
494,74
7 Bulgarien 1948
 BUL
Stojanka Angelowa, Iwanka Dolschewa, Rayna Grigorowa,
Jordanka Jowkowa, Penka Prisadaschka, Saltirka Spassowa-Tarpowa,
Wasilka Stantschewa, Zwetanka Stantschewa
493,77
8 Polen 1944
 POL
Dorota Horzonek-Jokiel, Zofia Kowalczyk, Urszula Łukomska,
Honorata Marcińczak, Helena Rakoczy, Stefania Reindl,
Stefania Świerzy, Barbara Wilk-Ślizowska
483,72
9 Rumänien 1948
 ROM
Elisabeta Abrudeanu, Teofila Băiașu, Helga Bîrsan, Olga Göllner,
Ileana Gyarfaș, Olga Munteanu, Stela Perin, Eveline Slavici
483,06
10 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl, Gertrude Gollner-Kolar, Gertrude Gries,
Hildegard Grill, Ida Kadlec, Edeltraud Schramm, Hedwig Traindl,
Gertrude Winnige-Barosch
477,80

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
128 Teilnehmerinnen aus 16 Ländern

Einzelmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Marija Gorochowskaja 76,78
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa 75,94
3 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Margit Korondi 75,82
4 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Minaitschewa 75,67
5 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Urbanowitsch 75,64
6 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Ágnes Keleti 75,58
7 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Pelageja Danilowa 75,03
8 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Schamrai 74,97
9 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Medea Dschugeli 74,95
10 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Edit Weckinger-Perényi 74,77
24 Deutschland GER Irma Walther 71,95
26 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages 71,77
38 Deutschland GER Elisabeth Ostermeyer 70,91
53 Deutschland GER Wolfgard Voß 70,00
54 Deutschland GER Inge Sedlmaier 69,83
56 Osterreich AUT Ida Kadlec 69,74
60 Deutschland GER Lydia Zeitlhofer 69,57
71 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl 68,45
75 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gollner-Kolar 68,25
77 Osterreich AUT Hedwig Traindl 68,02
80 Deutschland GER Brigitte Kiesler 67,98
81 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Winnige-Barosch 67,87
91 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gries 67,07
105 Osterreich AUT Edeltraud Schramm 65,50
118 Deutschland GER Hilde Koop 63,40
120 Osterreich AUT Hildegard Grill 63,24

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
134 Teilnehmerinnen aus 17 Ländern

Bodenturnen

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Ágnes Keleti 19,36
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Marija Gorochowskaja 19,20
3 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Margit Korondi 19,00
4 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Erzsébet Gulyás 18,99
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Urbanowitsch
6 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Minaitschewa 18,96
7 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Olga Tass 18,89
8 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Schamrai 18,86
9 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Edit Weckinger-Perényi 18,82
10 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa 18,70
24 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages 18,09
31 Deutschland GER Lydia Zeitlhofer 17,99
37 Osterreich AUT Ida Kadlec 17,89
47 Deutschland GER Irma Walther 17,73
52 Deutschland GER Inge Sedlmaier 17,66
56 Deutschland GER Elisabeth Ostermeyer 17,63
59 Osterreich AUT Hedwig Traindl 17,59
67 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl 17,50
71 Deutschland GER Wolfgard Voß 17,46
73 Deutschland GER Brigitte Kiesler 17,43
79 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Winnige-Barosch 17,29
88 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gollner-Kolar 17,06
95 Deutschland GER Hilde Koop 16,96
103 Osterreich AUT Edeltraud Schramm 16,76
121 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gries 16,26
123 Osterreich AUT Hildegard Grill 16,16

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
134 Teilnehmerinnen aus 17 Ländern

Pferdsprung

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Jekaterina Kalintschuk 19,20
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Marija Gorochowskaja 19,19
3 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Minaitschewa 19,16
4 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Medea Dschugeli 19,13
5 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Urbanowitsch 19,10
6 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa 19,03
7 Schweden SWE Karin Lindberg 18,79
Polen 1944
 POL
Helena Rakoczy
9 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Mária Zalai-Kövi 18,76
10 Italien ITA Lidia Pitteri 18,73
20 Deutschland GER Elisabeth Ostermeyer 18,43
27 Deutschland GER Brigitte Kiesler 18,29
Deutschland GER Wolfgard Voß
30 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages 18,26
38 Deutschland GER Irma Walther 18,13
44 Osterreich AUT Ida Kadlec 18,06
Deutschland GER Hilde Koop
65 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Winnige-Barosch 17,76
71 Deutschland GER Inge Sedlmaier 17,72
73 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gollner-Kolar 17,66
98 Osterreich AUT Hedwig Traindl 17,19
101 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gries 17,06
107 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl 16,76
117 Deutschland GER Lydia Zeitlhofer 16,13
118 Osterreich AUT Edeltraud Schramm 15,76
123 Osterreich AUT Hildegard Grill 15,59

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
134 Teilnehmerinnen aus 17 Ländern

Schwebebalken

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa 19,22
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Marija Gorochowskaja 19,13
3 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Margit Korondi 19,02
4 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Ágnes Keleti 18,96
5 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Urbanowitsch 18,93
6 Bulgarien 1948
 BUL
Zwetanka Stantschewa 18,86
Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Olga Tass
8 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Schamrai 18,79
9 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Pelageja Danilowa 18,76
10 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Minaitschewa 18,66
28 Deutschland GER Irma Walther 18,03
36 Deutschland GER Lydia Zeitlhofer 17,73
42 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages 17,59
55 Deutschland GER Wolfgard Voß 17,32
73 Deutschland GER Inge Sedlmaier 17,09
75 Deutschland GER Elisabeth Ostermeyer 17,06
77 Osterreich AUT Hedwig Traindl 17,02
79 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl 16,96
90 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gollner-Kolar 16,73
92 Osterreich AUT Edeltraud Schramm 16,62
97 Osterreich AUT Ida Kadlec 16,46
98 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gries 16,36
107 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Winnige-Barosch 16,09
114 Osterreich AUT Hildegard Grill 15,73
122 Deutschland GER Brigitte Kiesler 15,00
133 Deutschland GER Hilde Koop 11,82

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
134 Teilnehmerinnen aus 17 Ländern

Stufenbarren

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Margit Korondi 19,40
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Marija Gorochowskaja 19,26
3 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Ágnes Keleti 19,16
4 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa 18,99
Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Pelageja Danilowa
6 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Edit Weckinger-Perényi 18,96
7 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Schamrai 18,93
8 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Galina Minaitschewa 18,89
9 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Medea Dschugeli 18,73
10 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Jekaterina Kalintschuk 18,66
24 Deutschland GER Irma Walther 18,06
31 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages 17,83
37 Deutschland GER Elisabeth Ostermeyer 17,79
40 Deutschland GER Lydia Zeitlhofer 17,72
56 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gries 17,39
58 Deutschland GER Inge Sedlmaier 17,36
60 Osterreich AUT Ida Kadlec 17,33
63 Deutschland GER Brigitte Kiesler 17,26
66 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl 17,23
77 Deutschland GER Wolfgard Voß 16,93
83 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Gollner-Kolar 16,80
88 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Winnige-Barosch 16,63
89 Deutschland GER Hilde Koop 16,56
96 Osterreich AUT Edeltraud Schramm 16,36
100 Osterreich AUT Hedwig Traindl 16,22
112 Osterreich AUT Hildegard Grill 15,76

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
134 Teilnehmerinnen aus 17 Ländern

Gruppengymnastik

Platz Land Sportlerinnen Punkte
1 Schweden SWE Evy Berggren, Vanja Blomberg, Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling, Karin Lindberg,
Hjördis Nordin, Göta Pettersson, Gun Röring, Ingrid Sandahl
74,20
2 Sowjetunion 1923
 URS
Nina Botscharowa, Pelageja Danilowa, Medea Dschugeli,
Marija Gorochowskaja, Jekaterina Kalintschuk, Galina Minaitschewa,
Galina Schamrai, Galina Urbanowitsch
73,00
3 Ungarn 1949
 HUN
Andrea Bodó, Irén Daruházi-Karcsics, Erzsébet Gulyás, Ágnes Keleti,
Margit Korondi, Edit Weckinger-Perényi, Olga Tass, Mária Zalai-Kövi
71,60
4 Deutschland GER Hanna Grages, Brigitte Kiesler, Hilde Koop, Elisabeth Ostermeyer,
Inge Sedlmaier, Wolfgard Voß, Irma Walther, Lydia Zeitlhofer
71,20
5 Finnland FIN Raili Hoviniemi, Arja Lehtinen, Maila Nisula, Pirkko Pyykönen,
Vappu Salonen, Raija Simola, Raili Tuominen-Hämäläinen, Pirkko Vilppunen
70,60
6 Niederlande NED Jo Cox-Ladru, Helena Gerrietsen, Huiberdina Krul, Johanna Hendrika Ros,
Toetie Selbach, Tootje Selbach, Nanny Simon, Jacoba van Kampen
70,00
Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Jana Rabasová, Hana Bobková, Eva Bosáková, Alena Chadimová,
Alena Reichová, Matylda Šínová, Božena Srncová, Věra Vančurová
8 Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik YUG Anka Drinić, Marija Ivandekić, Tereza Kočiš, Milica Rožman, Sonja Rožman,
Ada Smolnikar, Nada Spasić, Tanja Žutić
69,20
9 Osterreich AUT Gertrude Fesl, Gertrude Gollner-Kolar, Gertrude Gries, Hildegard Grill,
Ida Kadlec, Edeltraud Schramm, Hedwig Traindl, Gertrude Winnige-Barosch
68,40
10 Italien ITA Renata Bianchi, Grazia Bozzo, Miranda Cicognani, Elisabetta Durelli,
Licia Macchini, Lidia Pitteri, Luciana Reali, Liliana Scaricabarozzi
68,20

Datum: 22. und 23. Juli 1952
128 Teilnehmerinnen aus 16 Ländern

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Olympische Sommerspiele 1952/Turnen
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.