For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Sommer-Universiade 2015/Leichtathletik.

Sommer-Universiade 2015/Leichtathletik

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

Leichtathletik bei der
Sommer-Universiade 2015
Uni2015 logo.jpg
Athletics pictogram.svg
Information
Austragungsort Gwangju
Korea Sud Südkorea
Wettkampfstätte Gwangju-World-Cup-Stadion
Nationen 107
Athleten 1073
Datum 8. bis 12. Juli 2015
Entscheidungen 46 (50 mit Teamwertungen)
Kasan 2013
Medaillenspiegel Leichtathletik
Platz Land Gold Silber Bronze Gesamt
01 Russland Russland 12 8 9 29
02 Japan Japan 4 3 5 12
03 Kasachstan Kasachstan 4 4
04 Polen Polen 3 6 3 12
05 Deutschland Deutschland 3 2 2 7
06 China Volksrepublik VR China 2 3 4 9
07 Sudafrika Südafrika 2 4 6
08 Belgien Belgien 2 1 3
09 Aserbaidschan Aserbaidschan 2 2
09 Dominikanische Republik Dom. Republik 1 3 1 5
11 Vereinigte Staaten USA 1 4 1 6
12 Jamaika Jamaika 1 3 1 5
13 Neuseeland Neuseeland 1 2 1 4
14 Australien Australien 1 1 3 5
15 Belarus Belarus 1 1 1 3
16 Estland Estland 1 1 2
17 Tschechien Tschechien 1 2 3
18 Litauen Litauen 1 1 2
19 Barbados Barbados 1 1
19 Elfenbeinküste Elfenbeinküste 1 1
19 Indien Indien 1 1
19 Irland Irland 1 1
19 Uganda Uganda 1 1
19 Ukraine Ukraine 1 1
25 Marokko Marokko 3 3
26 Kanada Kanada 2 1 3
26 Lettland Lettland 2 1 3
28 Rumänien Rumänien 2 2
29 Turkei Türkei 1 4 5
30 Taipei
 Taiwan
1 1 2
31 Algerien Algerien 1 1
31 Botswana Botswana 1 1
31 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 1 1
31 Frankreich Frankreich 1 1
31 Norwegen Norwegen 1 1
31 Slowakei Slowakei 1 1
37 Italien Italien 1 1
37 Kirgisistan
 Kirgisistan
1 1
37 Schweden Schweden 1 1
37 Thailand Thailand 1 1
Total 50 51 49 150

Die Leichtathletik-Wettbewerbe der Sommer-Universiade 2015 fanden vom 8. bis zum 12. Juli 2015 im Gwangju-World-Cup-Stadion statt. Die Wettbewerbe waren in vier Abschnitte unterteilt: Laufwettbewerbe, Sprung- und Wurfwettbewerbe, Straßenrennen und Gehen.

Ergebnisse Männer

100 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Akani Simbine Sudafrika RSA 9,97 UR NR
2 Kemarley Brown Jamaika JAM 10,12
3 Ramil Guliyev Turkei TUR 10,16
4 Ronnie Baker Vereinigte Staaten USA 10,17
5 Markesh Woodson Vereinigte Staaten USA 10,19
6 Kim Kuk-young Korea Sud KOR 10,31
7 Jin Su Jung Australien AUS 10,33
8 Yang Yang China Volksrepublik CHN 10,41

200 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Hua Wilfried Koffi Elfenbeinküste CIV 20,41 SB
2 Bryce Robinson Vereinigte Staaten USA 20,51
3 Ramil Guliyev Turkei TUR 20,59 SB
4 Ncincihli Titi Sudafrika RSA 20,68 SB
5 Davide Manenti Italien ITA 20,82
6 Takuya Nagata Japan JPN 20,90
7 Kōtarō Taniguchi Japan JPN 21,17
8 Ben Jaworski Australien AUS 21,26

400 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Luguelín Santos Dominikanische Republik DOM 44,91 SB
2 Leaname Maotoanong Botswana BOT 45,63 PB
3 Jan Tesař Tschechien CZE 45,73 PB
4 Gustavo Cuesta Dominikanische Republik DOM 45,78
5 Sakaria Kamberuka Botswana BOT 45,83 SB
6 Alexander Beck Australien AUS 45,91 PB
7 Takamasa Kitagawa Japan JPN 46,03
8 Nick Ekelund-Arenander Danemark DEN 46,53

800 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Shaquille Walker Vereinigte Staaten USA 1:49,05
2 Abdelati el-Guesse Marokko MAR 1:49,29
3 Rynardt van Rensburg Sudafrika RSA 1:49,30
4 Miguel Moreira Portugal POR 1:50,26
5 Nicholas Hartle Vereinigte Staaten USA 1:50,73
6 Nick Jensen Danemark DEN 1:50,95
7 Jorian Damen Niederlande NED 1:51,35
8 Kamil Gurdak Polen POL 1:52,13

1500 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Alexei Charitonow Russland RUS 3:39,13 PB
2 Abdelali Razyn Marokko MAR 3:39,20 PB
3 Staffan Ek Schweden SWE 3:39,68 PB
4 Jegor Nikolajew Russland RUS 3:40,06 SB
5 Robert Denault Kanada CAN 3:41,13
6 Andries Hlaselo Sudafrika RSA 3:42,40
7 Guillaume Adam Frankreich FRA 3:42,62 SB
8 John Travers Irland IRL 3:42,63

5000 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Hayle İbrahimov Aserbaidschan AZE 13:44,28
2 Zouhair Talbi Marokko MAR 14:02,06
3 Rinas Achmadejew Russland RUS 14:05,88
4 Thijs Nijhuis Danemark DEN 14:12,83
5 Ross Proudfoot Kanada CAN 14:13,30
6 Hironori Tsuetaki Japan JPN 14:13,54
7 Mohamed Agourram Marokko MAR 14:13,89
8 Andrei Minschulin Russland RUS 14,26,56

10.000 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Igor Maximow Russland RUS 29:15,30
2 Nicolae Soare Rumänien ROM 29:18,71 PB
3 Keisuke Nakatani Japan JPN 29:19,30
4 Wladimir Nikitin Russland RUS 29:20,20
5 Soufiane Bouchikhi Belgien BEL 29:24,21
6 Sibabalwe Mzazi Sudafrika RSA 29:37,55
7 Mohamed Agourram Marokko MAR 29:39,87 SB
8 Raymond McCormack Vereinigte Staaten USA 29:44,82

Halbmarathon

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (h)
1 Yusuke Ogura Japan JPN 1:04:41
2 Tadashi Isshiki Japan JPN 1:04:52
3 Yuta Takahashi Japan JPN 1:05:29
4 Soufiane Bouchikhi Belgien BEL 1:06:04
5 Naoki Kudo Japan JPN 1:06:10
6 Vedat Günen Turkei TUR 1:06:21 PB
7 Wen Xinglong China Volksrepublik CHN 1:07:04
8 Thabang Masihleho Sudafrika RSA 1:07:11

Halbmarathon Teamwertung

Platz Land Zeit (h)
1 Japan Japan 3:15:03
2 Turkei Türkei 3:26:17
3 Sudafrika Südafrika 3:26:29
4 Mongolei Mongolei 3:30:57
5 Korea Sud Südkorea 3:37:57
6 Chile Chile 3:41:28
7 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China 3:49:33

20 km Gehen

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (h)
1 Dane Bird-Smith Australien AUS 1:21:30
2 Benjamin Thorne Kanada CAN 1:21:33
3 Daisuke Matsunaga Japan JPN 1:22:06
4 Máté Helebrandt Ungarn HUN 1:23:30
5 Georgi Scheiko Kasachstan KAZ 1:23:53
6 Ihor Hlawan Ukraine UKR 1:23:56
7 Nils Gloger Deutschland GER 1:25:17
8 Tomohiro Noda Japan JPN 1:25:36

20 km Gehen Teamwertung

Platz Land Zeit (h)
1 Ukraine Ukraine 4:17:44
2 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China 4:26:10
3 Russland Russland 4:27:17
4 Korea Sud Südkorea 4:39:29

110 m Hürden

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Greggmar Swift Barbados BAR 13,43
2 Konstantin Schabanow Russland RUS 13,57 SB
3 Genta Masuno Japan JPN 13,69
4 Damian Czykier Polen POL 13,72 SB
5 Milan Ristić Serbien SRB 13,78
6 Milan Traikovitz Zypern Republik CYP 13,78 SB
7 Tobias Furer Schweiz SUI 13,94
Kim Byoung-jun Korea Sud KOR DNS

400 m Hürden

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Thomas Barr Irland IRL 48,78
2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou Algerien ALG 48,99 NR
3 Iwan Schabljujew Russland RUS 49,04 PB
4 Artur Terezan Brasilien BRA 49,73 PB
5 Cameron French Neuseeland NZL 49,92
6 Chen Chieh
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
50,22
7 Juander Santos Dominikanische Republik DOM 50,34
8 Amadou Ndiaye Senegal SEN 51,48

3000 m Hindernis

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Martin Grau Deutschland GER 8:31,55 PB
2 Kaur Kivistik Estland EST 8:32,23 PB
3 Juri Klopzow Russland RUS 8:33,09
4 Youssef Jaadi Marokko MAR 8:38,76 PB
5 Edwin Kibichiy Kenia KEN 8:39,54
6 Patrick Nasti Italien ITA 8:42,04
7 Justinas Beržanskis Litauen LTU 8:43,34 SB
8 Ryan Brockerville Kanada CAN 8:46,14

4 × 100 m Staffel

Platz Land Athleten Zeit (s)
1 Japan Japan Kazuma Ōseto
Takuya Nagata
Tatsuro Suwa
Kōtarō Taniguchi
39,08
2 Polen Polen Adam Pawłowski
Grzegorz Zimniewicz
Artur Zaczek
Kamil Kryński
39,50
3 Sudafrika Südafrika Ncincihli Titi
Gideon Trotter
Eckhardt Rossouw
Akani Simbine
39,68
4 Australien Australien Jin Su Jung
Tom Gamble
Ben Jaworski
Hugh Donovan
39,71
5 Thailand Thailand Ruttanapon Sowan
Aphisit Promkaew
Jirapong Meenapra
Jaran Sathoengram
39,86
6 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China Yang Zhanlin
Gao Ze
Ma Jingwei
Yang Yang
40,12
7 Korea Sud Südkorea Kim Woo-sam
Choi Min-suk
Park Chan-yang
Han Du-hyeon
41,70
Russland Russland Dmitri Lopin
Alexander Brednew
Wjatscheslaw Kolesnitschenko
Artur Reisbich
DNF

4 × 400 m Staffel

Platz Land Athleten Zeit (min)
1 Dominikanische Republik Dominikanische Republik Juander Santos
Gustavo Cuesta
Máximo Mercedes
Luguelín Santos
3:05,05
2 Japan Japan Julian Walsh
Nobuya Kato
Takamasa Kitagawa
Kentarō Satō
3:07,75
3 Polen Polen Mateusz Zagórski
Michał Pietrzak
Kamil Gurdak
Rafał Omelko
3:07,77
4 Korea Sud Südkorea Kim Ui-yeon
Park Tae-geon
Choi Dong-baek
Lee Jun
3:08,17
5 Australien Australien Deluca Lawson-Matthew
Alexander Carew
Raymond Smith
Alexander Beck
3:12,64
Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten Cole Lambourne
Ronnie Baker
Bryce Robinson
Shaquille Walker
DSQ
Sudafrika Südafrika Pieter Conradie
Jon Seeliger
Lindsay Hanekom
Shaun de Jager
DSQ
Botswana Botswana Leaname Maotoanong
Katlego Lenkopane
Rebeilwe Thwanyane
Sakaria Kamberuka
DSQ

Hochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Daniil Zyplakow Russland RUS 2,31
2 Matúš Bubeník Slowenien SLO 2,28 PB
3 Hsiang Chun-hsien
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
2,28 NR
4 Raivydas Stanys Litauen LTU 2,24
5 Woo Sang-hyeok Korea Sud KOR 2,24 SB
6 Sylwester Bednarek Polen POL 2,20
Lukáš Beer Slowakei SVK 2,20 SB
8 Yun Seung-hyun Korea Sud KOR 2,20

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höche (m)
1 Nikita Filippow Kasachstan KAZ 5,50
2 Ilja Mudrow Russland RUS 5,50
3 Robert Sobera Polen POL 5,50
4 Noël Ost Frankreich FRA 5,40
5 Han Du-hyeon Korea Sud KOR 5,30
Jin Min-sub Korea Sud KOR 5,30
7 Daniel Clemens Deutschland GER 5,30
Alexandre Feger Frankreich FRA 5,30

Weitsprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Pawel Schalin Russland RUS 8,29 w
2 Wassili Kopejkin Russland RUS 8,13 w
3 Rudolph Pienaar Sudafrika RSA 7,98 w
4 Chan Ming Tai Hongkong
 HKG
7,89 NR
5 Ted Hooper
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
7,83
6 Cedric Nolf Belgien BEL 7,83 w
7 Yasuhiro Moro Japan JPN 7,77 SB
8 Lin Hung-Min
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
7,72

Dreisprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Dmitri Sorokin Russland RUS 17,29 PB
2 Hugues Fabrice Zango Burkina Faso BFA 16,76 PB
3 Xu Xiaolong China Volksrepublik CHN 16,76
4 Muhammad Hakimi Ismail Malaysia MAS 16,59
5 Alexei Fjodorow Russland RUS 16,35
6 Alberto Álvarez Mexiko MEX 16,22 SB
7 Adrian Daianu Rumänien ROU 16,10
8 Matthew O'Neal Vereinigte Staaten USA 16,07 SB

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Inderjeet Singh Indien IND 20,27
2 Andrei Gag Rumänien ROU 19,92
3 Alexander Bulanow Russland RUS 19,84
4 Michail Abramtschuk Belarus BLR 19,48
5 Tejinder Pal Singh Indien IND 19,24 PB
6 Jaco Engelbrecht Sudafrika RSA 19,20
7 Šarūnas Banevičius Litauen LTU 18,66 SB
8 Guo Yanxiang China Volksrepublik CHN 18,43

Diskuswurf

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Philip Milanov Belgien BEL 64,15
2 Matthew Denny Australien AUS 62,58 PB
3 Andrius Gudžius Litauen LTU 62,54
4 Chad Wright Jamaika JAM 60,10
5 Federico Apolloni Italien ITA 59,70
6 János Huszák Ungarn HUN 58,61
7 Russell Tucker Sudafrika RSA 57,31
8 Michail Dwornikow Russland RUS 56,20

Hammerwurf

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Paweł Fajdek Polen POL 80,05
2 Pawel Barejscha Belarus BLR 75,75
3 Sjarhej Kalamojez Belarus BLR 74,68
4 Serghei Marghiev Moldau Republik MDA 73,65
5 Denis Lukjanow Russland RUS 73,65
6 Eivind Henriksen Norwegen NOR 71,47
7 Anatoli Posdnjakow Russland RUS 70,85
8 Simone Falloni Italien ITA 70,58

Speerwurf

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Tanel Laanmäe Estland EST 81,71
2 Huang Shih-feng
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
81,27
3 Zigismunds Sirmais Lettland LAT 79,39 SB
4 Cheng Chao-tsun
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
79,35
5 Vedran Samac Serbien SRB 78,96
6 Hubert Chmielak Polen POL 78,96
7 Sami Peltomaeki Finnland FINS 77,72
8 Magnus Kirt Estland EST 76,65

Zehnkampf

Platz Athlet Land Punkte
1 Thomas Van der Plaetsen Belgien BEL 7952
2 Bastien Auzeil Frankreich FRA 7913
3 René Stauß Deutschland GER 7791
4 Jérémy Lelievre Frankreich FRA 7593
5 James Turner Kanada CAN 7529
6 Steele Wasik Vereinigte Staaten USA 7414
7 David Brock Australien AUS 7337
8 Kyle Cranston Australien AUS 7295

Ergebnisse Frauen

100 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Wiktorija Sjabkina Kasachstan KAZ 11,23
2 Shimayra Williams Jamaika JAM 11,46
3 Jelena Koslowa Russland RUS 11,47
4 Lina Grinčikaitė-Samuolė Litauen LTU 11,49
5 Kedisha Dallas Jamaika JAM 11,49
6 Ashleigh Whittaker Australien AUS 11,64
7 Anna Doi Japan JPN 11,70
8 Alexandra Bezeková Slowakei SVK 11,71

200 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Wiktorija Sjabkina Kasachstan KAZ 22,77 NR
2 Akeyla Mitchell Vereinigte Staaten USA 22,95 PB
3 Kedisha Dallas Jamaika JAM 23,24 PB
4 Olga Charitonowa Russland RUS 23,41
5 Shimayra Williams Jamaika JAM 23,41
6 Farah Jacques Kanada CAN 23,58
7 Hanne Claes Belgien BEL 23,75
8 Joëlle Golay Schweiz SUI 23,85

400 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Justine Palframan Sudafrika RSA 51,27 PB
2 Małgorzata Hołub Polen POL 51,93 SB
3 Yang Huizhen China Volksrepublik CHN 51,98 PB
4 Ruth Spelmeyer Deutschland GER 52,04 PB
5 Iveta Putalová Slowakei SVK 52,18 PB
6 Justyna Święty Polen POL 52,44 SB
7 Marta Milani Italien ITA 53,06
8 Sanda Belgyan Rumänien ROM 53,36

800 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Angie Petty Neuseeland NZL 1:59,06 PB
2 Simoya Campbell Jamaika JAM 1:59,26 PB
3 Fabienne Kohlmann Deutschland GER 1:59,54 PB
4 Eglė Balčiūnaitė Litauen LTU 2:00,21 SB
5 Rachel Aubry Kanada CAN 2:02,17
6 Ciara Everard Irland IRL 2:02,46
7 Lindsey Butterworth Kanada CAN 2:03,96
8 Marija Nikolajewa Russland RUS 2:04,05

1500 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Docus Ajok Uganda UGA 4:18,53 SB
2 Gabriela Stafford Kanada CAN 4:19,27
3 Kristina Ugarowa Russland RUS 4:19,78
4 Stephanie Schappert Vereinigte Staaten USA 4:19,83
5 Carise Thompson Kanada CAN 4:20,07
6 Diana Mezuliáníková Tschechien CZE 4:23,14
7 Angela Piccirillo Vereinigte Staaten USA 4:23,40
8 Olessja Muratowa Russland RUS 4:26,73

5000 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Kristiina Mäki Tschechien CZE 16:03,29
2 Camille Buscomb Neuseeland NZL 16:03,72
3 Darja Maslowa Kirgisistan
 KGZ
16:04,09
4 Paulina Kaczyńska Polen POL 16:05,81
5 Sara Sutherland Vereinigte Staaten USA 16:06,94 SB
6 Jennifer Wenth Osterreich AUT 16:07,24
7 Natsuki Omori Japan JPN 16:07,57
8 Rina Koeda Japan JPN 16:09,92

10.000 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Alla Kuljatina Russland RUS 32:52,27 PB
2 Gulschat Faslitdinowa Russland RUS 32:55,35
3 Zhang Yingying China Volksrepublik CHN 32:56,60 PB
4 Katrina Allison Kanada CAN 33:29,16
5 Rina Koeda Japan JPN 33:47,21
6 Sanjivani Jadhav Indien IND 33:54,57 PB
7 Bayartsogt Munkhzaya Mongolei MNG 33:54,93
8 Xiao Huimin China Volksrepublik CHN 34:24,01 SB

Halbmarathon

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (h)
1 Zhang Yingying China Volksrepublik CHN 1:15:06
2 Nanako Kanno Japan JPN 1:15:24
3 Ayumi Uehara Japan JPN 1:15:35
4 Maki Izumida Japan JPN 1:16:09
5 Nilay Ersun Turkei TUR 1:16:57
6 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt Mongolei MNG 1:17:19 SB
7 Sakurako Fukuuchi Japan JPN 1:17:44
8 Kathya García Mexiko MEX 1:18:08

Halbmarathon Teamwertung

Platz Land Zeit (h)
1 Japan Japan 3:47:09
2 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China 3:55:15
3 Turkei Türkei 3:55:37
4 Sudafrika Südafrika 4:26:21

20 km Gehen

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (h)
1 Anissja Kirdjapkina Russland RUS 1:28:18 UR
2 Marina Pandakowa Russland RUS 1:29:52
3 Hou Yongbo China Volksrepublik CHN 1:32:42
4 Sofija Brodazkaja Russland RUS 1:35:00
5 Yang Jiayu China Volksrepublik CHN 1:36:50 PB
6 Inna Kaschyna Ukraine UKR 1:37:23
7 Rachel Tallent Australien AUS 1:37:40
8 Mária Czaková Slowakei SVK 1:38:24

20 km Gehen Teamwertung

Platz Land Zeit (h)
1 Russland Russland 4:33:11
2 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China 4:47:58
3 Australien Australien 5:06:28

100 m Hürden

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Danielle Williams Jamaika JAM 12,78
2 Nina Morosowa Russland RUS 12,83
3 Michelle Jenneke Australien AUS 12,94
4 Jade Barber Vereinigte Staaten USA 13,03
5 Eva Strogies Deutschland GER 13,20
6 Matilda Bogdanoff Finnland FIN 13,35 SB
7 Ivana Lončarek Kroatien CRO 13,37
8 Abbie Taddeo Australien AUS 13,42

Wind: +0,1 m/s

400 m Hürden

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Joanna Linkiewicz Polen POL 55,62
2 Emilia Ankiewicz Polen POL 56,55 SB
3 Irina Takuntschewa Russland RUS 56,57 PB
4 Christiane Klopsch Deutschland GER 56,75
5 Walerija Chramowa Russland RUS 56,93
6 Ronda Whyte Jamaika JAM 57,26
7 Robine Schürmann Schweiz SUI 57,92
8 Maris Mägi Estland EST 59,49

3000 m Hindernis

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Jekaterina Sokolenko Russland RUS 09:25,77 UR
2 Natalja Wlassowa Russland RUS 09:35,99 SB
3 Özlem Kaya Turkei TUR 09:37,79
4 Marisa Howard Vereinigte Staaten USA 09:50,64
5 Rosa Flanagan Neuseeland NZL 09:55,05
6 Maria Bernard Kanada CAN 09:57,70
7 Regan Yee Kanada CAN 10:06,23
8 Eva Krchová Tschechien CZE 10:09,14

4 × 100 m Staffel

Platz Land Athletinnen Zeit (s)
1 Kasachstan Kasachstan Anastassija Tulapina
Swetlana Iwantschukowa
Julija Rachmanowa
Wiktorija Sjabkina
44,28
2 Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten Ana Holland
Kylie Price
Jade Barber
Nataliyah Friar
44,28
3 Thailand Thailand Supawan Thipat
Phensri Chairoek
Tassaporn Wannakit
Khanrutai Pakdee
45,03
4 Neuseeland Neuseeland Rochelle Coster
Fiona Morrison
Kelsey Berryman
Mariah Ririnui
45,57 SB
5 Slowakei Slowakei Lenka Kršáková
Iveta Putalová
Lucia Slaničková
Alexandra Bezeková
46,01
6 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China Qin Wenzhong
Sun Yan
Zhan Qingqing
Lin Huijun
46,11
7 Estland Estland Diana Suumann
Karmen Veerme
Maarja Kalev
Kart Viltrop
46,80
Kanada Kanada Marissa Kurtimah
Brittany Crew
Leah Walkeden
Michelle Young
DNF

4 × 400 m Staffel

Platz Land Athletinnen Zeit (s)
1 Polen Polen Małgorzata Hołub
Monika Szczęsna
Joanna Linkiewicz
Justyna Święty
3:31,98
2 Russland Russland Lilija Gafijatullina
Kristina Malwinowa
Irina Takuntschewa
Jelena Sujkewitsch
3:32,46
3 Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten Akeyla Mitchell
Madeline Kopp
Kimberly Mackay
Alissa Martinez
3:37,20
4 China Volksrepublik Volksrepublik China Zhan Qingqing
Zhang Gui
Jiang Dan
Yang Huizhen
3:43,91
5 Uganda Uganda Halimah Nakaayi
Docus Ajok
Susan Aneno
Leni Shida
3:45,40
6 Sudafrika Südafrika Anneri Ebersohn
Arlene Gowar
Anuscha Nice
Justine Palframan
3:46,73
7 Thailand Thailand Pornpan Hoemhuk
Atchima Eng-Chuan
Jutamas Khonkham
Chamaiphon Thongsuk
3:48,95
8 Estland Estland Helin Meier
Annika Sakkarias
Kelly Nevolihhin
Karmen Veerme
3:51,99

Hochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Airinė Palšytė Litauen LTU 1,84
2 Elizabeth Boyer Vereinigte Staaten USA 1,80
Madara Onužāne Lettland LAT 1,80
4 Nicola McDermott Australien AUS 1,80
Marija Vuković Montenegro MNE 1,80
6 Katarina Mögenburg Norwegen NOR 1,80
7 Katerina Fedotowa Russland RUS 1,80
8 Elizabeth Chuah Lamb Neuseeland NZL 1,75
Keeley O’Hagan Neuseeland NZL 1,75
Linda Sandblom Finnland FIN 1,75
Grete Udras Estland EST 1,75
Zhang Luyu China Volksrepublik CHN 1,75

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höche (m)
1 Li Ling China Volksrepublik CHN 4,45
2 Eliza McCartney Neuseeland NZL 4,40 SB
3 Chloé Henry Belgien BEL 4,40 =SB
4 Olga Mullina Russland RUS 4,35
5 Tatjana Schwidkina Russland RUS 4,35
6 Romana Maláčová Tschechien CZE 4,25
7 Anna Felzmann Deutschland GER 4,25
8 Marta Onofre Portugal POR 4,15

Weitsprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Julija Pidluschnaja Russland RUS 6,79 SB
2 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska Polen POL 6,57 SB
3 Naa Anang Australien AUS 6,55 PB
4 Nektaria Panagi Zypern Republik CYP 6,52 SB
5 Nataliyah Friar Vereinigte Staaten USA 6,42 PB
6 Sanna Nygaard Finnland FIN 6,33 PB
7 Milena Mitkowa Bulgarien BUL 6,31
8 Kylie Price Vereinigte Staaten USA 6,28

Dreisprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Jekaterina Konewa Russland RUS 14,60
2 Jenny Elbe Deutschland GER 13,86
3 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska Polen POL 13,81
4 Wang Wupin China Volksrepublik CHN 13,75
5 Madara Apine Lettland LAT 13,56
6 Irina Ektowa Kasachstan KAZ 13,45
7 Anna Kornuta Ukraine UKR 13,27
8 Nneka Okpala Neuseeland NZL 13,15

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Lena Urbaniak Deutschland GER 18,00 PB
2 Paulina Guba Polen POL 17,94 PB
3 Brittany Crew Kanada CAN 17,27 PB
4 Wera Kunowa Russland RUS 16,80
5 Irina Kiritschenko Russland RUS 16,43
6 Manpreet Kaur Indien IND 15,76 PB
7 TeRina Keenan Neuseeland NZL 15,39 SB
8 Giedrė Kupstytė Litauen LTU 15,31

Diskuswurf

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Julija Malzewa Russland RUS 59,37
2 Marike Steinacker Deutschland GER 58,83
3 Stefania Strumillo Italien ITA 58,22 PB
4 Subenrat Insaeng Thailand THA 57,75
5 Valarie Allman Vereinigte Staaten USA 55,68
6 Li Tsai-yi
Flag of Chinese Taipei for Universiade.svg
TWN
54,80
7 Natalia Stratulat Moldau Republik MDA 54,74
8 Androniki Lada Zypern Republik CYP 54,19

Hammerwurf

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Hanna Skydan Aserbaidschan AZE 70,67
2 Joanna Fiodorow Polen POL 69,69
3 Julia Ratcliffe Neuseeland NZL 67,54
4 Luo Na China Volksrepublik CHN 67,11 SB
5 Tereza Králová Tschechien CZE 66,64
6 Kati Ojaloo Estland EST 64,93
7 Lara Nielsen Australien AUS 63,34
8 Johanna Salmela Finnland FIN 62,78

Speerwurf

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Tazzjana Chaladowitsch Belarus BLR 60,45
2 Līna Mūze Lettland LAT 60,26
3 Irena Šedivá Tschechien CZE 59,89 PB
4 Anna Wessman Schweden SWE 58,34 PB
5 Du Xiaowei China Volksrepublik CHN 55,63
6 Victoria Peeters Neuseeland NZL 55,00
7 Andrea Enerstad Bolle Norwegen NOR 54,48 PB
8 Jenni Kangas Finnland FIN 53,92

Siebenkampf

Platz Athletin Land Punkte
1 Anna Maiwald Deutschland GER 5965
2 Ida Marcussen Norwegen NOR 5865
3 Anna Petrich Russland RUS 5795 PB
4 Chari Hawkins Vereinigte Staaten USA 5707
5 Georgia Ellenwood Kanada CAN 5665
6 Veronica Torr Neuseeland NZL 5665
7 Nicole Oudenaarden Kanada CAN 5596
8 Tatum Souza Vereinigte Staaten USA 5477
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Sommer-Universiade 2015/Leichtathletik
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.