1904 Peruvian presidential election - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 1904 Peruvian presidential election.

1904 Peruvian presidential election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Presidential elections were held in Peru in 1904. José Pardo y Barreda of the Civilista Party was elected unopposed.[1]

Results

CandidatePartyVotes%
José Pardo y BarredaCivilista Party96,430100.00
Total96,430100.00
Valid votes96,43098.68
Invalid/blank votes1,2891.32
Total votes97,719100.00
Registered voters/turnout146,99066.48
Source: Tuesta

References

  1. ^ Fernando Tuesta Soldevilla (2001) Perú politítico en cifras, Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, p610
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
1904 Peruvian presidential election
Listen to this article