2003 German Figure Skating Championships - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2003 German Figure Skating Championships.

2003 German Figure Skating Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The 2003 German Figure Skating Championships (German: Deutsche Meisterschaften im Eiskunstlaufen) were the German Figure Skating Championships for the 2002–2003 season. They were the figure skating national championship that determined the national champions of Germany for that season. Skaters competed in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, ice dancing, and synchronized skating.

The 2002–2003 competition took place in Oberstdorf, Germany, from January 3–5, 2003.

Results

Men

Rank Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Silvio Smalun BAY 1.5 1 1
2 Stefan Lindemann THR 3.5 3 2
3 Andrejs Vlascenko BAY 4.0 2 3
4 Martin Liebers BER 6.0 4 4
5 Radomir Soumar BAY 8.0 6 5
6 Florian Just B-W 8.5 5 6
7 Ulf Bökeler B-W 10.5 7 7
8 Clemens Brummer BER 12.0 8 8
9 Tobias Bayer BAY 14.0 10 9
10 Andrej Primak NRW 14.5 9 10
11 Frank Mauch B-W 16.5 11 11
WD Frederik Pauls B-W - 12 -

Ladies

Rank Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Annette Dytrt BAY 1.5 1 1
2 Katharina Häcker B-W 3.0 2 2
3 Kristina Beutelrock BAY 4.5 3 3
4 Veronika Diewald BAY 6.0 4 4
5 Susanne Stadlmüller B-W 7.5 5 5
6 Stephanie Lotterschmid BAY 10.5 9 6
7 Stefanie Dankert BER 11.0 8 7
8 Sarah Michelle Villanueva NRW 11.5 7 8
9 Carolina Gülke BER 13.0 6 10
10 Denise Zimmermann B-W 16.5 15 9
11 Kristin Wieczorek THR 17.5 13 11
12 Mari-Doris Vartmann NRW 17.5 11 12
13 Constanze Paulinus THR 18.0 10 13
14 Ilona Fritsch HES 21.0 14 14
15 Sydne Vogel BAY 22.0 12 16
16 Juliane Jarsumbeck SAS 24.5 19 15
17 Sina Frowerk B-W 25.0 16 17
18 Patricia Witetschek BAY 26.5 17 18
19 Kristina Gießler BAY 29.0 20 19
20 Franziska Langhans BER 30.0 18 21
21 Nadine Schulz BER 30.5 21 20

Pairs

Rank Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Eva-Maria Fitze / Rico Rex B/S 1.5 1 1
2 Nicole Nönnig / Matthias Bleyer SAS 3.0 2 2
3 Anika Bahn / Paul Pradel BER 4.5 3 3

Ice Dancing

Rank Name Nation Points CD1 CD2 OD FD
1 Kati Winkler / René Lohse BER 2.0 1 1 1 1
2 Miriam Steinel / Vladimir Tsvetkov BAY 4.0 2 2 2 2
3 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer NRW 6.0 3 3 3 3
4 Caroline Gross / Sascha Hanika BER 8.0 4 4 4 4

Synchro

Rank Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Team Berlin I BER 1.5 1 1
2 Skating Mystery SAS 3.0 2 2
3 Shooting Stars B-W 4.5 3 3
4 United Angels B-W 6.0 4 4
5 Fire on Ice NWW 7.5 5 5
6 Sunflowers BAY 9.0 6 6

References

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2003 German Figure Skating Championships
Listen to this article