2009–10 Hoofdklasse
Football league season / From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Dear Wikiwand AI, let's keep it short by simply answering these key questions:
Can you list the top facts and stats about 2009–10 Hoofdklasse?
Summarize this article for a 10 year old
SHOW ALL QUESTIONS
This article is about the Dutch Hoofdklasse. For the season in Suriname, see 2009–10 SVB Hoofdklasse.
The 2009–10 season of the Hoofdklasse was competed in six leagues, three Saturday leagues and three Sunday leagues. The Champions, second, third and fourth of each group promoted direct to the new Topklasse.
This article includes a list of references, related reading, or external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks inline citations. (March 2020) |
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barendrecht | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 21 | +45 | 61 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Capelle | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 57 | 34 | +23 | 54 | |
3 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 48 | 25 | +23 | 49 | |
4 | Lisse | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 41 | |
5 | Katwijk | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 39 | Promotion playoff |
6 | ARC | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 43 | −2 | 39 | |
7 | Noordwijk | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 38 | |
8 | ASWH | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 36[lower-alpha 1] | |
9 | Ter Leede | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 46 | +4 | 34 | |
10 | Scheveningen | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 44 | 52 | −8 | 31 | |
11 | RVVH | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 31 | 45 | −14 | 30 | |
12 | Quick Boys | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 29[lower-alpha 2] | |
13 | DOTO | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 21 | 66 | −45 | 15 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | TOGR | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 68 | −44 | 8 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Close
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IJsselmeervogels | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 64 | 18 | +46 | 60 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Sparta Nijkerk | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 35 | +34 | 58 | |
3 | Spakenburg | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 62 | 36 | +26 | 50 | |
4 | Hoek | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 29 | +9 | 45 | |
5 | Zwaluwen '30 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 38 | Promotion playoff |
6 | GVVV | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 37 | |
7 | SDC Putten | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 35 | |
8 | Kozakken Boys | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 46 | 47 | −1 | 33 | |
9 | ODIN '59 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 31 | |
10 | Jodan Boys | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 31 | |
11 | LRC Leerdam | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 51 | −8 | 30 | |
12 | RKAV Volendam | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 45 | 60 | −15 | 26 | |
13 | DOVO | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 33 | 66 | −33 | 20 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Bennekom | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 73 | −41 | 13 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Close
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Excelsior '31 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 54 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Harkemase Boys | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 66 | 31 | +35 | 51 | |
3 | CSV Apeldoorn | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 46 | |
4 | Flevo Boys | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 42 | |
5 | Genemuiden | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 38 | Promotion playoff |
6 | HHC Hardenberg | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 35 | |
7 | WHC | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 45 | 48 | −3 | 35 | |
8 | ACV | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 34 | 39 | −5 | 35 | |
9 | PKC '83 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 52 | −2 | 33 | |
10 | Berkum | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 46 | −2 | 31 | |
11 | Staphorst | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 31 | |
12 | Nunspeet | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 53 | −17 | 30 | |
13 | Be Quick '28 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 47 | −8 | 29 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Go Ahead Kampen | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 30 | 72 | −42 | 15 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Close
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 57 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Argon | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 48 | |
3 | Hilversum | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 46 | |
4 | Haaglandia | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 44 | |
5 | VVSB | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 38 | Promotion playoff |
6 | Hollandia | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 41 | −2 | 36 | |
7 | HBS Craeyenhout | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 36 | |
8 | ADO '20 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 35 | |
9 | Elinkwijk | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 31 | |
10 | Chabab | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 30 | |
11 | SC Feyenoord | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 29 | |
12 | Westlandia | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 43 | −9 | 28 | |
13 | TONEGIDO | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 27 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Omniworld (amateurs) | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 49 | −25 | 20 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Close
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gemert | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 54 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Baronie | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 52 | |
3 | EVV | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 46 | |
4 | JVC Cuijk | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 45 | |
5 | Dijkse Boys | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 43 | Promotion playoff |
6 | Venray | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 41 | |
7 | UNA | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 37 | |
8 | Meerssen | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 38 | 51 | −13 | 31 | |
9 | UDI '19 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 37 | 44 | −7 | 30 | |
10 | OJC Rosmalen | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 34 | 44 | −10 | 30 | |
11 | Papendrecht | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 40 | 59 | −19 | 30 | |
12 | Schijndel | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 28 | |
13 | DESK | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 61 | −28 | 26 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | OSS '20 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 55 | −28 | 13 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Close
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Treffers | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 55 | 15 | +40 | 55 | Promoted to Topklasse |
2 | Lienden | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 48 | 24 | +24 | 52 | |
3 | Quick '20 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 48 | |
4 | Achilles '29 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 48 | |
5 | WKE | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 42 | Promotion playoff |
6 | Be Quick 1887 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 52 | 34 | +18 | 41 | |
7 | Juliana '31 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 39 | |
8 | ROHDA Raalte | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 36 | |
9 | HSC '21 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 35 | |
10 | Alcides | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 32 | |
11 | Sneek Wit Zwart | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 48 | −16 | 28 | |
12 | Babberich | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 33 | 53 | −20 | 20 | |
13 | Nieuw Buinen | 26 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 33 | 66 | −33 | 18 | Relegation playoffs |
14 | Joure | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 88 | −74 | 6 | Relegated to the Eerste Klasse |
Close
Saturday championship
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | IJsselmeervogels | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 10 |
2 | Barendrecht | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 5 |
3 | Excelsior '31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 3 |
Close
Sunday championship
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gemert | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
2 | De Treffers | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 |
3 | AFC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 2 |
Close
Final
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gemert | 0 – 5 | IJsselmeervogels | 0–1 | 0–4 |
Close
Round 1
For promotion to Topklasse Saturday
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
GVVV | 0–2 | Katwijk | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Zwaluwen '30 | 2–6 | HHC Hardenberg | 1–5 | 1–1 |
Genemuiden | 3–1 | ARC | 0–1 | 3–0 |
Close
For promotion to Topklasse Sunday
More information Team 1, Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score ...
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
WKE | 1–2 | Hollandia | 1–1 | 0–1 |
Dijkse Boys | 2–1 | Be Quick 1887 | 0–0 | 2–1 |
VVSB | 2–1 | Venray | 2–0 | 0–1 |
Close
Round 2
Group 1
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 |
2 | GVVV | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3 |
3 | Zwaluwen '30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 |
Close
Group 2
More information Pos, Team ...
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Be Quick 1887 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 |
2 | Venray | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
3 | WKE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
Close