2009 NRW Trophy - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2009 NRW Trophy.

2009 NRW Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2009 NRW Trophy
Type:Senior international
Season:2009-2010
Location:Dortmund
Venue:Eissportzentrum Westfalenhalle
Champions
Men's singles:
France Yannick Ponsero
Ladies' singles:
Italy Valentina Marchei
Pair skating:
Italy Nicole Della Monica / Yannick Kocon
Ice dance:
France Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones
Navigation
Previous:
2008 NRW Trophy
Next:
2010 NRW Trophy

The 2009 NRW Trophy was the NRW Trophy of the 2009-2010 figure skating season. The NRW Trophy is an annual figure skating competition organized by the Skating Union of North Rhine-Westphalia (NRW). Since 2007, it has been sanctioned by the Deutsche Eislauf Union and the International Skating Union.

Figure skaters competed in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing across the levels of Senior, Junior, and Novice. In addition, the ice dancing competition included a Pre-Novice division.

The 2009 NRW Trophy was held in two parts, with ice dancers competing separately from the singles disciplines and pair skating. Both competitions were held in the Eissportzentrum Westfalenhalle in Dortmund, Germany The ice dancing competition was held between November 6 and November 8, 2009, and the other disciplines were held between December 3 and December 6, 2009.

Senior-level results

Senior men

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Yannick Ponsero  France 224.33 1 1
2 Samuel Contesti  Italy 204.49 4 2
3 Kevin van der Perren  Belgium 199.26 3 4
4 Denis Ten  Kazakhstan 198.97 2 8
5 Sergei Voronov  Russia 195.35 6 5
6 Tatsuki Machida  Japan 195.34 7 3
7 Paolo Bacchini  Italy 192.61 5 6
8 Jamal Othman   Switzerland 185.97 8 7
9 Nikita Mikhailov  Russia 183.05 9 9
10 Ivan Tretiakov  Russia 164.92 10 10
11 Michael Biondi  Germany 154.86 13 11
12 Mikko Minkinen  Finland 148.97 14 12
13 Karel Zelenka  Italy 146.70 12 14
14 Vitaliy Sazonets  Ukraine 145.14 15 13
15 Paul Fentz  Germany 143.19 11 15
16 Anton Truve  Sweden 129.69 17 16
17 Samuli Tyyskä  Finland 126.66 16 17
18 Boyito Mulder  Netherlands 119.08 19 18
19 Phillip Harris  United Kingdom 113.34 20 19
20 Samuel Kießling  Germany 104.91 18 20

Senior ladies

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Valentina Marchei  Italy 158.93 1 1
2 Katarina Gerbold  Russia 142.97 4 2
3 Jenna McCorkell  United Kingdom 140.21 2 5
4 Roannasari Oshikawa  Japan 138.17 3 4
5 Kiira Korpi  Finland 134.69 6 6
6 Ayane Nakamura  Japan 134.61 8 3
7 Shira Willner  Germany 132.18 11 7
8 Natalia Popova  Ukraine 127.93 12 9
9 Sandy Hoffmann  Germany 124.75 10 10
10 Viktoria Helgesson  Sweden 123.31 18 8
11 Manouk Gijsman  Netherlands 119.27 5 13
12 Fleur Maxwell  Luxembourg 115.99 14 11
13 Katharina Gierok  Germany 111.66 13 14
14 Roberta Rodeghiero  Italy 108.67 9 18
15 Nicole Graf   Switzerland 107.14 23 12
16 Kaat Van Daele  Belgium 105.15 19 15
17 Kristina Vasilieva  Bulgaria 102.43 16 17
18 Lou Lundbäck  Sweden 101.27 21 16
19 Minna Parviainen  Finland 96.91 17 20
20 Choi Ji Eun  South Korea 96.00 15 21
21 Alexandra Kunova  Slovakia 95.68 22 19
22 Andrea Kreuzer  Austria 83.63 20 22
23 Iveta Kopcokova  Serbia 74.02 24 23
WD Anastasiya Gimazetdinova  Uzbekistan 7
WD Christina Grill  Austria
  • WD = Withdrawn

Senior pairs

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Nicole Della Monica / Yannick Kocon  Italy 149.86 1 2
2 Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek  Italy 147.43 2 1
3 Mari Vartmann / Florian Just  Germany 134.34 3 3
4 Ekaterina Sheremetyeva / Egor Chudin  Russia 123.86 4 5
5 Kateryna Kosteno / Roman Talan  Ukraine 119.20 5 6
6 Erica Risseeuw / Robert Paxton  United Kingdom 118.79 6 4
7 Alexandra Goncharuk / Leri Kenchadze  Bulgaria 75.57 7 7

Senior ice dancing

Rank Name Nation Total Points CD OD FD
1 Pernelle Carron / Lloyd Jones  France 170.24 1 1 2
2 Carolina Hermann / Daniel Hermann  Germany 161.74 3 3 1
3 Christina Chitwood / Mark Hanretty  United Kingdom 156.05 2 2 3
4 Zoé Blanc / Pierre Loup Bouquet  France 146.22 5 5 4
5 Nadiya Frolenkova / Mykhailo Kasalo  Ukraine 141.40 6 4 5
6 Federica Testa / Christopher Mior  Italy 138.21 4 7 7
7 Louisa Walden / Owen Edwards  United Kingdom 136.52 7 6 6
8 Sarah Robert-Sifaoui / Adrien Hamon  France 118.78 8 8 8
9 Linda Keider / Christoph Klier  Austria 95.87 9 9 9
WD Nóra Hoffmann / Maxim Zavozin  Hungary
  • WD = Withdrawn

Junior-level results

Junior men

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Artem Grigoriev  Russia 167.88 1 1
2 Jorik Hendrickx  Belgium 148.17 3 2
3 Daniel Dotzauer  Germany 145.42 2 4
4 Denis Wieczorek  Germany 136.83 9 3
5 Alexander Schöpke  Germany 135.89 4 5
6 Martin Rappe  Germany 126.63 5 6
7 Matthias Hechler  Germany 118.07 8 7
8 Maurizio Zandron  Italy 115.01 6 9
9 Ondrej Spiegl  Sweden 110.36 14 8
10 Sebastian Iwasaki  Poland 109.14 7 11
11 Aljoscha Hadasch  Germany 104.65 15 10
12 Maxim Stiefel  Germany 101.35 10 13
13 Marco Asam  Germany 97.67 13 12
14 Viktor Kremke  Germany 95.72 11 20
15 Waldemar Wolf  Germany 95.17 16 14
16 Aliaksei Mialiokhin  Belarus 94.92 12 19
17 Alexander Lohmeyer  Germany 92.65 17 15
18 Anton Kempf  Germany 90.12 18 18
19 Alexander Betke  Germany 89.67 19 17
20 Pavel Savinov  Bulgaria 88.05 20 16
WD Viktor Romanenkov  Estonia
  • WD = Withdrawn

Junior ladies

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Léna Marrocco  France 128.36 1 1
2 Timila Shrestha  Finland 111.67 2 5
3 Jessica Füssinger  Germany 111.00 3 2
4 Angelika Dubinski  Germany 108.14 5 4
5 Christina Erdel  Germany 102.80 18 3
6 Isabelle Glaser  Germany 102.08 10 6
7 Suhr Chae Yeon  South Korea 101.42 4 10
8 Carolin Riesenweber  Germany 100.66 7 8
9 Monique Szesny  Germany 99.39 13 7
10 Nathalie Weinzierl  Germany 98.61 9 11
11 Sera Väistö  Finland 98.56 6 14
12 Luisa Weber  Germany 97.88 11 12
13 Stephanie Rigley  United Kingdom 97.07 12 13
14 Petra Poschner  Germany 96.12 8 17
15 Kseniya Bakusheva  Belarus 93.89 21 9
16 Jennifer Cucinella  Italy 92.76 15 19
17 Larissa Van Der Linden  Netherlands 89.39 30 15
18 Natasha McKay  United Kingdom 88.62 27 18
19 Silvia Lovison  Italy 87.15 33 16
20 Anne Zetzsche  Germany 85.43 23 20
21 Johanna Dunkel  Germany 84.85 17 24
22 Katharina Zientek  Germany 83.22 14 32
23 Victoria Schröter  Germany 83.00 19 26
24 Hanna Yafimkina  Belarus 82.57 26 23
25 Manon Van Engelant  Belgium 82.53 28 22
26 Cindy Candrian   Switzerland 81.52 25 25
27 Ines Wohlmuth  Austria 81.49 31 21
28 Monika Petrova  Bulgaria 80.89 24 27
29 Tanja Erdel  Germany 80.62 20 30
30 Kristina Semjonow  Germany 80.19 16 33
31 Joyce Den Hollander  Netherlands 79.31 22 31
32 Tabatha Pace  Germany 78.09 32 28
33 Ariane Wittmann  Germany 75.33 29 34
34 Alexandra Schönekker  Germany 70.16 35 29
35 Patricia Kühne  Germany 65.25 34 35
WD Jasmina Uzunovic  Serbia
  • WD = Withdrawn

Junior pairs

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Irina Moiseeva / Vladimir Morozov  Russia 119.52 1 1
2 Juliana Gurdzhi / Alexander Völler  Germany 116.22 3 2
3 Evgenia Krapivina / Konstantin Medovikov  Russia 111.13 2 3
4 Karolin Salatzki / Nolan Seegert  Germany 93.77 4 4
5 Rachel Epstein / Dmitry Epstein  Netherlands 88.59 5 5

Junior ice dancing

Rank Name Nation Total Points CD OD FD
1 Ekaterina Pushkash / Jonathan Guerreiro  Russia 173.62 1 1 1
2 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 149.92 2 2 2
3 Ruslana Yurchenko / Oleksandr Lyubchenko  Ukraine 146.25 4 3 3
4 Valeria Loseva / Denis Lunin  Russia 138.25 10 4 4
5 Tiffany Zahorski / Alexis Miart  France 135.66 3 7 6
6 Sara Hurtado / Adria Diaz  Spain 135.26 8 6 5
7 Geraldine Bott / Neil Brown  France 134.33 5 8 7
8 Sofia Gassoumi / Arnaud Pasztory  France 124.44 11 11 8
9 Irina Shtork / Taavi Rand  Estonia 121.08 7 5 17
10 Karolina Prochazkova / Michal Ceska  Czech Republic 119.15 9 12 11
11 Viktoria Kovaleva / Yirii Bieliaiev  Belarus 117.91 15 10 12
12 Danielle Bennett / Joseph Buckland  United Kingdom 117.87 12 13 14
13 Pauline Hemmeler / Benjamin Allain  France 114.57 18 14 10
14 Aela Royer / Benjamin Leze  France 114.12 13 20 9
15 Jessica Flemin / Jeremie Flemin  France 108.18 21 17 13
16 Anika Vogel / Bennet Preiss  Germany 107.64 16 16 16
17 Kathrin Häuser / Sevan Lerche  Germany 107.04 17 15 18
18 Maria Antolin / Luis Fenero  Spain 105.92 19 19 15
19 Veronika Sharapova / Maksim Spodyrev  Ukraine 101.88 14 21 19
20 Martina Montonati / Andrea Fabbri  Italy 98.96 22 18 20
21 Valentina Gabusi / Nik Mirzakhani  Italy 92.25 20 23 21
22 Marina Gazzola / Daniele Verdi  Italy 88.90 23 24 22
23 Olga Yazkova / Rafal Dawidowski  Poland 83.88 24 22 23
WD Juliane Haslinger / Tom Finke  Germany 6
WD Harmonie Lafont / Stanislas Etzol  France
  • WD = Withdrawn

Novice-level results

Novice men

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Lee Dong Won  South Korea 134.05 1 2
2 Murad Kurbanov  Russia 132.10 2 1
3 Niko Ulanovsky  Germany 112.09 3 4
4 Carlo Vittorio Palermo  Italy 103.31 5 3
5 Tino Olenius  Finland 93.61 4 8
6 Tim Dieck  Germany 92.94 6 6
7 Thomas Kennes  Netherlands 92.62 9 5
8 Leoluca Sforza  Italy 91.84 7 7
9 Manuel Leitner  Germany 86.56 8 9
10 Christopher Hüttl  Germany 81.85 10 10
11 Philip Beckert  Germany 79.10 11 12
12 James Cobbett  United Kingdom 74.52 12 11
13 Alexander Plotnikov  Germany 65.59 13 13
WD Billy Eichhorn  Germany
  • WD = Withdrawn

Novice ladies

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Nicole Schott  Germany 104.77 2 1
2 Laura Ponzio  Netherlands 102.08 1 2
3 Anais Claes  Belgium 100.93 4 4
4 Victoria Manni  Italy 98.32 3 6
5 Vivienne Schott  Germany 95.32 8 3
6 Tanja Odermatt   Switzerland 94.77 5 7
7 Andrina Sigron   Switzerland 93.52 11 5
8 Caterina Andermarcher  Italy 90.58 6 9
9 Lara Podewils  Germany 89.07 13 8
10 Gina Ponzio  Netherlands 88.03 12 10
11 Elle Koivunotko  Finland 87.39 9 12
12 Marya Bakusheva  Belarus 84.74 17 11
13 Crissy De Hondt  Netherlands 84.42 7 20
14 Mia Holtkott  Germany 84.14 10 19
15 Lisa Kim Tran  Germany 83.70 19 13
16 Bianca Preuß  Germany 82.77 22 15
17 Lieselotte Swerts  Belgium 82.35 23 14
18 Shanon Davis  United Kingdom 81.14 15 21
19 Anna Jasmin Speck  Germany 81.07 25 16
20 Ronja Eskola  Finland 80.74 24 17
21 Adriane Schiffer  Germany 79.27 16 22
22 Anouk Bergsma  Netherlands 78.55 33 18
23 Laura Fritzsche  Germany 76.22 20 26
24 Aline Liebscher  Germany 75.03 30 24
25 Henriette Gräßler  Germany 75.01 31 23
26 Marie-Claire Monden  Germany 74.34 21 29
27 Cythia Jantsch  Germany 74.26 18 30
28 Anna-Lisa Sturm  Germany 74.00 28 25
29 Jelisaweta Wager  Germany 72.67 27 27
30 Sarah Ribeiro  Brazil 72.03 29 28
31 Cynthia Hoffmann  Germany 71.00 14 37
32 Antonia Storm  Germany 68.37 34 35
33 Margrit Gündisch  Germany 67.82 36 33
34 Sofie Krakau  Germany 67.63 37 32
35 Julia Klot  Germany 66.22 38 34
36 Tina Helleken  Germany 64.97 26 39
37 Angelina Senkevich  Ukraine 64.18 32 38
38 Millie Gibson-Graham  United Kingdom 63.92 40 31
39 Fabienne Drange  Germany 61.69 35 40
40 Elena Lippmann  Germany 60.58 39 36
41 Saskia Miersch  Germany 51.19 41 41
WD Jelizaveta Smeljova  Estonia
WD Julia Barz  Germany
WD Suhr Ha Nah  South Korea
  • WD = Withdrawn

Novice pairs

Rank Name Nation Total Points SP FS
1 Maria Deryabina / Mikhail Akulov  Russia 94.20 1 1
2 Lina Fedorova / Maxim Miroshkin  Russia 83.45 2 2
3 Milena Gerner / Jurij Gnilozoubov  Germany 69.27 3 3

Novice ice dancing

Rank Name Nation Total Points CD1 CD2 FD
1 Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin  Ukraine 66.23 1 7 1
2 Magali Leininger / Maxim Caurel  France 63.29 4 5 2
3 Myriam Gassoumi / Clément Le Molaire  France 61.03 2 1 5
4 Julie Barbosa / Brian Scheuer  France 60.24 6 6 3
5 Hannah Rauthmann / Matthias Rauthmann  Germany 57.21 10 11 4
6 Lindsay Pousset / Louis Thauron  France 56.65 9 3 8
7 Jana Bryndova / Alexander Sinicyn  Czech Republic 56.27 8 8 6
8 Katelouise Bagnall / Rory Shanahan  United Kingdom 55.17 3 2 13
9 Colette Long / Daniel Linovic  Germany 52.30 15 22 7
10 Joanna Zając / Damian Binkowski  Poland 52.19 11 9 15
11 Justine Vial / Remy Vittaut  France 51.88 20 13 9
12 Morgane Salomon Gagnaire / Romain Le Gac  France 51.88 13 12 11
13 Helen Wray / Jack Finerty  United Kingdom 51.10 14 14 12
14 Polina Gorlov / Eduard Vishnjakov  Germany 50.72 12 15 14
15 Nathalie Rehfeldt / Selim Van Winssen  Germany 48.49 22 20 10
16 Kristine Rüb / Michael Kasperek  Germany 48.34 17 17 18
17 Karina Lashuk / Uladzimir Kisliakou  Belarus 47.71 19 19 16
18 Lisa Lotta Martin / Lasse Martin  Germany 47.57 21 18 17
19 Valentina Bramani / Giulio Rosa  Italy 47.11 16 16 19
20 Estelle Elizabeth / Geoffroy Rudent  France 46.54 5 4 22
21 Andrea Chiara Vandone / Andrea Stella  Italy 41.67 18 23 20
22 Salome Adbedou / Olivier Raymond  France 39.06 24 21 21
23 Federica Longhi / Zafarana Dario  Italy 36.73 23 24 23
WD Viviane Roscher / Tony Benjamin Engelhardt  Germany
  • WD = Withdrawn

References

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2009 NRW Trophy
Listen to this article