Figure skating at the 2003 European Youth Olympic Festival - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Figure skating at the 2003 European Youth Olympic Festival.

Figure skating at the 2003 European Youth Olympic Festival

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Figure skating competitions at the 6th European Youth Olympic Festival were only held in junior single skating, Pair skating, and Ice Dancing categories in Bled, Slovenia, between January 25 and January 31.

Results

Men

Rank Name Nation TFP SP FS
1 Sergei Dobrin  Russia 1.5 1 1
2 Yannick Ponsero  France 3.0 2 2
3 Radomir Soumar  Germany 5.5 5 3
4 Paolo Bacchini  Italy 7.5 3 6
5 Matthew Wilkinson  United Kingdom 8.5 7 5
6 Juan Legaz  Spain 10.0 6 7
7 Ondřej Hotárek  Czech Republic 10.5 13 4
8 Raphaël Bohren   Switzerland 11.0 4 9
9 Niklas Hogner  Sweden 15.0 14 8
10 Przemysław Domański  Poland 15.0 8 11
11 Viktor Pfeifer  Austria 16.0 12 10
12 Ivan Kinčík  Slovakia 17.0 10 12
13 Visa Tuominen  Finland 18.5 11 13
14 Damjan Ostojič  Slovenia 19.5 9 15
15 Dzmitry Malochnikau  Belarus 22.5 17 14
16 Alexei Chumak  Ukraine 24.5 15 17
17 Tomas Katukevicius  Lithuania 25.0 18 16
18 Marc Casal Rossell  Andorra 28.0 20 18
19 Gegham Vardanyan  Azerbaijan 29.5 21 19
20 Evgeni Krasnopolski  Israel 29.5 19 20
21 Ali Tayfun Erguven  Turkey 30.0 16 22
22 Josip Gluhak  Croatia 32.0 22 21

Ladies

Rant Name Nation TFP SP FS
1 Katharina Häcker  Germany 1.5 1 1
2 Lina Johansson  Sweden 3.0 2 2
3 Viktória Pavuk  Hungary 4.5 3 3
4 Olga Naidenova  Russia 6.0 4 4
5 Gintarė Vostrecovaitė  Lithuania 8.5 5 6
6 Viviane Käser   Switzerland 9.5 9 5
7 Candice Didier  France 10.0 6 7
8 Giorgia Carrossa  Italy 15.5 15 8
9 Martine Zuiderwijk  Netherlands 16.0 10 11
10 Olga Orlova  Ukraine 16.5 13 10
11 Rebecca Collett  United Kingdom 17.5 7 14
12 Jana Sýkorová  Czech Republic 18.0 18 9
13 Evgenia Melnik  Belarus 18.0 12 12
14 Mona Grannenfelt  Finland 18.5 11 13
15 Simona Ocelkova  Slovakia 19.0 8 15
16 Laura Fernandez  Spain 23.0 14 16
17 Teodora Postič  Slovenia 25.0 16 17
18 Željka Krizmanić  Croatia 28.5 19 19
19 Marija Balaba  Latvia 28.5 17 20
20 Melissandre Fuentas  Andorra 29.5 23 18
21 Duygu Salur  Turkey 31.5 21 21
22 Kristiina Daub  Estonia 33.0 20 23
23 Maria Balea Andreea  Romania 34.0 24 22
24 Kristel Popović  Yugoslavia 35.0 22 24
25 Maria Mastrogiannopoulou  Greece 37.5 25 25

Pairs

Rank Name Nation TFP SP FS
1 Arina Ushakova / Alexander Popov  Russia 1.5 1 1
2 Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende  Germany 3.5 3 2
3 Julia Beloglazova / Andriy Bekh  Ukraine 5.0 4 3
4 Veronika Havlíčková / Karel Štefl  Czech Republic 6.0 2 5
5 Marylin Pla / Yannick Bonheur  France 6.5 5 4
6 Rumyana Spasova / Stanimir Todorov  Bulgaria 9.0 6 6
7 Ludmila Vesjolaja / Aleksei Vesjolijs  Latvia 10.5 7 7

Ice dance

Rank Name Nation TFP CD OD FD
1 Natalia Mikhailova / Arkadi Sergueev  Russia 2.4 2 1 1
2 Christina Beier / William Beier  Germany 3.6 1 2 2
3 Alexandra Zaretsky / Roman Zaretsky  Israel 6.0 3 3 3
4 Petra Pachlova / Petr Knoth  Czech Republic 8.6 4 5 4
5 Anna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo  Ukraine 9.4 5 4 5
6 Élodie Brouiller / Lionel Rumi  France 12.4 7 6 6
7 Anna Cappellini / Matteo Zanni  Italy 14.6 6 7 8
8 Candice Towler-Green / James Phillipson  United Kingdom 15.4 9 8 7
9 Zsuzsanna Nagy / György Elek  Hungary 17.6 8 9 9
10 Joanna Budner / Jan Mościcki  Poland 20.0 10 10 10
11 Daniela Keller / Fabian Keller   Switzerland 22.0 11 11 11
12 Grethe Grünberg / Kristjan Rand  Estonia 24.0 12 12 12
13 Valeria Boulyguina / Oleg Krupen  Belarus 26.0 13 13 13
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Figure skating at the 2003 European Youth Olympic Festival
Listen to this article