List of German names for places in the Czech Republic
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The names of places in what is today the Czech Republic have evolved during their history. The list concerns primarily the settlements, but bilingual names for significant mountains and rivers are also listed. Places are sorted alphabetically according to their German names.
Many of the German names are now exonyms, but used to be endonyms commonly used by the local German population, who had lived in many of these places until shortly after World War II.
Until 1866, the only official language of the Austrian Empire administration was German. Some place names were merely Germanized versions of the original Czech names, as seen e.g. from their etymology. The compromise of 1867 marked a recognition of the need for bilingualism in areas where an important portion of the population used another language; the procedure was imposed by official instructions in 1871.[1]
For each settlement, it is stated in which municipality it is located according to the current division. The following abbreviations are used:
- * – extinct (indicating that the settlement no longer exists)
- MTA – military training area (belonging to one of the four military areas in the country, which are the only areas not incorporated to any municipality)
- p. of – administrative part of the municipality that follows
- Aag: Doubí, p. of Třebeň
- Abaschin: Závišín, p. of Zádub-Závišín
- Abdank: Adámky, now Loučovice*
- Abertham: Abertamy
- Abtsroth: Opatov, p. of Luby (Cheb District)
- Abtsdorf bei Zwittau: Opatov
- Adamsfreiheit: Hůrky, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Adamstadt: Adamov (České Budějovice District)
- Adamsthal:
- Adamov (Blansko District)
- Adamov, p. of Trutnov
- Adamov, now Karlovice (Bruntál District)*
- Adelsdorf: Adolfovice, p. of Bělá pod Pradědem
- Adersbach: Adršpach
- Adlerdörfel: Orličky
- Adlerhütte: Samoty, now Horní Vltavice*
- Adlerkosteletz: Kostelec nad Orlicí
- Admannsdorf: Adamov (Kutná Hora District)
- Adolfsgrün: Adolfov, now Telnice (Ústí nad Labem District)
- Ahornhütte: Javory
- Ahornsäge: Javoří Pila, now Modrava*
- Ahlkirschen: Bílá Třemešná
- Ahrendorf: Pavlov, now Klášterec nad Ohří*
- Aich: Doubí, p. of Karlovy Vary
- Aichen: Horní Sukolom, p. of Uničov
- Ainsersdorf: Jednov, p. of Suchdol (Prostějov District)
- Albendorf: Bělá u Jevíčka
- Alberitz:
- Albeřice, p. of Verušičky
- Malměřice, p. of Blatno (Louny District)
- Albern: Albeř, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Albernhof: Alberov, now Královské Poříčí*
- Albersdorf:
- Albrechtice (Karviná District)
- Písařova Vesce, p. of Lesná (Tachov District)
- Albersdörfer Brand: Milíře
- Albrechtitz:
- Albrechtice (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
- Albrechtice, p. of Malešov
- Albrechtsschlag: Albrechtovice, p. of Záblatí (Prachatice District)
- Albrechtsdorf: Albrechtice v Jizerských horách
- Alfredshof: Alfrédov, now Kostelec (Tachov District)
- Algersdorf: Valkeřice
- Allenkowitz: Halenkovice
- Allerheiligen: Vyšehorky, p. of Líšnice (Šumperk District)
- Allusch: Záluží, p. of Přídolí
- Aloisdorf: Alojzov
- Alschowitz: Alšovice, p. of Pěnčín (Jablonec nad Nisou District)
- Altalbenreuth: Mýtina, p. of Lipová (Cheb District)
- Alt Benatek: Benátky nad Jizerou II
- Alt Biela: Stará Bělá, p. of Ostrava
- Alt Bohmen: Stará Bohyně, p. of Malšovice
- Altbrunst: Starý Brunst, now Čachrov*
- Altbunzlau: Stará Boleslav
- Alt Bürgersdorf: Staré Purkartice, p. of Hošťálkovy
- Altdorf: Stará Ves, now Hradiště MTA*
- Alt Ehrenberg: Staré Křečany
- Altenberg: Staré Hory, p. of Jihlava
- Altenbuch: Staré Buky
- Altenburg: Staré Hrady
- Altendorf:
- Stará Ves (Bruntál District)
- Stará Ves (Přerov District)
- Stará Ves, p. of Stará Ves nad Ondřejnicí
- Stará Ves, p. of Vysoké nad Jizerou
- Staré Oldřůvky, p. of Budišov nad Budišovkou
- Altengrün: Dolní Nivy
- Altenteich: Starý Rybník, p. of Skalná
- Alt Erbersdorf: Staré Heřminovy
- Altfürstenhütte: Stará Knížecí Huť, p. of Lesná (Tachov District)
- Alt Georgswalde: Starý Jiříkov, p. of Jiříkov
- Alt Grafenwalde: Staré Hraběcí, p. of Velký Šenov
- Alt-Grammatin: Mutěnín
- Althabendorf (Alt-Habendorf): Stráž nad Nisou
- Althammer: Staré Hamry
- Althart: Staré Hobzí
- Alt Harzdorf: Liberec XV-Starý Harcov
- Alt Hrosenkau: Starý Hrozenkov
- Althütten:
- Stará Huť
- Stará Huť, now Ktiš*
- Stará Huť, p. of Nemanice
- Staré Hutě
- Staré Hutě, p. of Horní Stropnice
- Alt Hwiezdlitz: Staré Hvězdlice, p. of Hvězdlice
- Altkinsberg: Starý Hrozňatov, now Cheb
- Alt-Kolin: Starý Kolín
- Altleipa: Stará Lípa, p. of Česká Lípa
- Altliebe: Stará Libavá, p. of Norberčany
- Alt Moletein: Starý Maletín, p. of Maletín
- Alt Oderberg: Starý Bohumín, p. of Bohumín
- Alt Ohlisch: Stará Oleška, p. of Huntířov
- Altpaka: Stará Paka
- Alt Parisau: Starý Pařezov, p. of Pařezov
- Alt Paulsdorf: Liberec XII-Staré Pavlovice
- Alt Petrein: Starý Petřín
- Altpocher: Stoupa, now Lesná (Tachov District)*
- Alt Prachatitz: Staré Prachatice, p. of Prachatice
- Alt Prennet: Starý Spálenec, p. of Česká Kubice
- Alt Raunek: Starý Rounek, now Vyskytná nad Jihlavou
- Alt Raußnitz: Rousínovec, p. of Rousínov
- Alt Reisch: Stará Říše
- Alt Rognitz: Starý Rokytník, p. of Trutnov
- Alt Rohlau: Stará Role, p. of Karlovy Vary
- Alt Rothwasser: Stará Červená Voda
- Altsattel:
- Staré Sedlo, p. of Orlík nad Vltavou
- Staré Sedlo (Tachov District)
- Altsattl:
- Staré Sedlo (Sokolov District)
- Staré Sedlo, p. of Teplá
- Alt Schallersdorf: Starý Šaldorf, now Znojmo*
- Alt Schokau: Starý Šachov
- Alt Sedlowitz: Starý Sedloňov, now Velké Svatoňovice
- Altspitzenberg: Starý Špičák, now Boletice MTA*
- Altstadt:
- Stará Ves, p. of Bílovec
- Děčín III-Staré Město
- Staré Město (Bruntál District)
- Staré Město (Frýdek-Místek District)
- Staré Město (Svitavy District)
- Staré Město, p. of Karviná
- Staré Město, p. of Náchod
- Staré Město, p. of Třinec
- Staré Město pod Landštejnem
- Altstadt bei Ungarisch Hradisch: Staré Město (Uherské Hradiště District)
- Alt Steindorf: Starý Hubenov, now Hubenov
- Alt Tabor: Sezimovo Ústí
- Alt Thein (Altthein): Starý Týn, p. of Úštěk
- Alttitschein (Alt Titschein): Starý Jičín
- Alt Traubendorf (Alt Hrosenkau): Starý Hrozenkov
- Alt Turkowitz: Staré Dobrkovice, p. of Kájov
- Altvatergebirge: Hrubý Jeseník (mountain range)
- Altvater: Praděd (mountain)
- Alt Vogelseifen: Stará Rudná, p. of Rudná pod Pradědem
- Altwasser:
- Stará Voda (Cheb District)
- Stará Voda, p. of Světlá Hora
- Alt Wiklantitz: Staré Vyklantice, p. of Vyklantice
- Alt Zechsdorf: Staré Těchanovice
- Alt Zedlisch: Staré Sedliště
- Amalienfeld: Amalín, p. of Slezské Rudoltice
- Amonsgrün: Úbočí, p. of Dolní Žandov
- Amplatz: Oplotec, p. of Horšovský Týn
- Amschelberg: Kosova Hora
- Andersdorf:
- Ondrášov, p. of Moravský Beroun
- Ondřejov, p. of Rýmařov
- Andreasberg: Ondřejov, now Boletice MTA*
- Andreasdorf: Ondřejov (Pelhřimov District)
- Angel: Úhlava (river)
- Angern: Bujanov
- Anischau: Úněšov
- Annadorf:
- Annathal: Annín, p. of Dlouhá Ves (Klatovy District)
- Antiegelhof: Antýgl, now Srní
- Antoniendorf: Cihelna, p. of Hlavňovice
- Antonienhöhe: Antonínova Výšina, p. of Vojtanov
- Antonienthal: Antonínův Důl, p. of Jihlava
- Antoniwald: Antonínov, p. of Josefův Důl (Jablonec nad Nisou District)
- Antoschowitz: Antošovice, p. of Ostrava
- Arbesau: Varvažov, p. of Telnice (Ústí nad Labem District)
- Archlebau: Archlebov
- Arletzgrün: Arnoldov, p. of Ostrov (Karlovy Vary District)
- Arnau: Hostinné
- Arnitzgrün (Arnetzgrün): Arnoltov, p. of Březová (Sokolov District)
- Arnsdorf: Arnoltice
- Arnoltice, p. of Bulovka
- Arnultovice, p. of Jindřichov (Bruntál District)
- Arnultovice, p. of Nový Bor
- Arnultovice, p. of Rudník (Trutnov District)
- Arnultovice, p. of Velké Chvojno
- Artholz: Artolec, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Asch: Aš
- Aschendorf: Okřešice, p. of Česká Lípa
- Aspendorf: Osikov, p. of Bratrušov
- Atschau: Úhošťany, p. of Kadaň
- Attes: Zátes, now Přídolí*
- Au: Loužek, p. of Cheb
- Aubeln: Úblo, p. of Brumovice (Opava District)
- Aubotschen (Aubotsch): Úboč
- Audechen: Zálužice, p. of Hartmanice (Klatovy District)
- Audishorn: Útěchovice, p. of Hamr na Jezeře
- Aue: Luhy, p. of Horní Benešov
- Auern: Návary, p. of Staré Město pod Landštejnem
- Augezd:
- Újezd (Olomouc District)
- Újezd (Zlín District)
- Újezd, p. of Mohelnice
- Augiesel: Újezd, p. of Trmice
- Auherschitz:
- Auhertschitz: Úherčice
- Auhertz: Úherce (Louny District)
- Aujezd ob der Mies: Újezd nade Mží
- Aujest bei Hochfeld: Újezd (Zlín District)
- Aujestel: Újezdec, p. of Bolešiny
- Aujestetz:
- Aumonin: Úmonín
- Auperschin: Úpořiny, p. of Bystřany
- Auporsch: Úpoř, p. of Světec
- Auras: Úraz, p. of Nemyšl
- Auretz: Úherce (Louny District)
- Aurim (Groß Aurim): Uhřínov, p. of Liberk
- Aurinowes (Aurschinewes): Prague 22-Uhříněves
- Auscha: Úštěk
- Auschitz: Úžice (Mělník District)
- Auschowitz: Úšovice, p. of Mariánské Lázně
- Auspitz: Hustopeče
- Aussee: Úsov
- Außergefild: Kvilda
- Aussig: Ústí nad Labem
- Austerlitz: Slavkov u Brna
- Autieschau: Útěšov, p. of Bavorov
- Autschin: Ujčín, p. of Kolinec
- Autschowa: Ohučov, p. of Staňkov (Domažlice District)
- Auwal: Úvaly
- Babe (Baby): Babí, p. of Náchod
- Babilon: Babylon (Domažlice District)
- Babina I: Babiny I, p. of Malečov
- Babina II: Babiny II, p. of Homole u Panny
- Babtschitz: Babčice, p. of Vodice (Tábor District)
- Bachelsdorf: Děčín XXVI-Bechlejovice
- Backofen an der Iser: Bakov nad Jizerou
- Bad Bielohrad: Lázně Bělohrad
- Bad Johannisbrunn: Jánské Koupele, p. of Staré Těchanovice
- Bad Karlsbrunn: Karlova Studánka
- Bad Königswart: Lázně Kynžvart
- Bad Liebwerda: Lázně Libverda
- Bad Lindewiese: Lipová-lázně
- Bad Neudorf: Konstantinovy Lázně
- Bad Schlag: Jablonecké Paseky, p. of Jablonec nad Nisou
- Bad Sternberg: Lázně Šternberk, now Ledce (Kladno District)
- Bad Wurzelsdorf: Kořenov
- Badstübel: Podštěly, p. of Chyše
- Bäckenhain: Pekařka, p. of Bílý Kostel nad Nisou
- Baislowitz: Zbyslavice
- Bärn: Moravský Beroun
- Barnsdorf: Bernartice nad Odrou
- Bärnsdorf an der Tafelfichte: Horní Řasnice
- Bärnwald: Neratov v Orlických horách, now Bartošovice v Orlických horách
- Bärringen: Pernink
- Bakow an der Iser: Bakov nad Jizerou
- Balklhota: Balkova Lhota
- Banow: Bánov (Uherské Hradiště District)
- Banowitz: Báňovice
- Barau: Bavorov
- Barchowitz: Barchovice
- Barking: Borek, p. of Malšovice
- Bartelsdorf:
- Bartoňov, p. of Ruda nad Moravou
- Bartovice, p. of Ostrava
- Bartultovice, p. of Vysoká (Bruntál District)
- Dřínov, now Most*
- Barzdorf:
- Bernartice (Jeseník District)
- Božanov
- (am Rollberge): Pertoltice pod Ralskem
- Basberg: Hora Svatého Šebastiána
- Baschka: Baška (Frýdek-Místek District)
- Baschten: Holubovská Bašta, p. of Čakov (České Budějovice District)
- Batschetin: Bačetín
- Battelau: Batelov
- Batzdorf:
- Bartošovice v Orlických horách
- Bartultovice, p. of Vysoká (Bruntál District)
- Bauschenhof: Pouchov, p. of Hradec Králové
- Bauschowitz (an der Eger): Bohušovice nad Ohří
- Bausnitz: Bohuslavice, p. of Trutnov
- Bautsch: Budišov nad Budišovkou
- Bayerhof: Bajerov
- Bechin (Beching): Bechyně
- Becwar: Bečváry
- Bedihoscht: Bedihošť
- Bejscht (Beyscht): Býšť
- Benatek: Benátky nad Jizerou
- Beneschau:
- Benetschlag: Bláto, now Boletice MTA*
- Benhof: Beňovy, p. of Klatovy
- Benke: Benkov, p. of Dlouhomilov
- Benkowitz: Benkovice, p. of Hradec nad Moravicí
- Bennisch: Horní Benešov
- Bensen: Benešov nad Ploučnicí
- Beraun: Beroun
- Berg:
- Hora Svatého Václava
- Horka, p. of Nový Kostel
- Bergau: Bergov, p. of Vlčice (Jeseník District)
- Bergersdorf: Kamenná (Jihlava District)
- Bergesgrün: Chudeřín, p. of Litvínov
- Berggraben: Vrchová, now Bernartice (Trutnov District)
- Berghäuseln: Hůrky, p. of Karlovy Vary
- Bergjanowitz: Vrchotovy Janovice
- Bergles: Bražec
- Bergreichenstein: Kašperské Hory
- Bergstadt: Horní Město
- Bergstadt Platten: Horní Blatná
- Bergstadtl:
- Hory Matky Boží, p. of Velhartice
- Ratibořské Hory
- Berlau: Brloh (Český Krumlov District)
- Bernarditz: Bernartice (Písek District)
- Bernau:
- Berneck: Pernek, p. of Horní Planá
- Bernetzreith: Pernolec, p. of Částkov (Tachov District)
- Bernhau: Barnov, now Libavá MTA*
- Bernklau: Bezvěrov
- Bernschlag:
- Podlesí, p. of Staré Město pod Landštejnem
- Nový Vojířov, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Bernsdorf: Bernartice (Trutnov District)
- Berzdorf:
- Liberec XX-Ostašov
- Pertoltice (Liberec District)
- Besdiedowitz (Besdietowitz): Bezdědovice
- Besdiekau (Bezdiekau):
- Beseditz (Besseditz): Besedice, p. of Koberovy
- Besikau: Bezděkov, p. of Toužim
- Beskiden: Beskydy (mountain range)
- Bessenitz: Besednice
- Bestwin: Běstvina
- Bettlern: Žebrák (Beroun District)
- Bezdiek:
- Biberswald: Bobrovníky, p. of Hlučín
- Biberteich: Bobrovník, p. of Lipová-lázně
- Biebersdorf: Příbram, p. of Verneřice
- Biechowitz: Prague-Běchovice
- Biechtschin (Biechzin): Běštín
- Biela:
- Bielau:
- Bielenz: Bílence
- Bieletsch: Běleč (Kladno District)
- Bieloschitz: Bělušice (Most District)
- Bieltsch:
- Bieltscher Öd: Bělečská Lhota, p. of Těšovice (Prachatice District)
- Bieltschitz: Bělčice
- Bienendorf: Včelná
- Bierbruck (Bierbrücke): Můstek, now Záblatí (Prachatice District)*
- Bierloch: Brloh, p. of Louny
- Bieschin (Beschin): Běšiny
- Bieschtin: Běštín
- Bilin: Bílina
- Bilkau: Bílkov, p. of Dačice
- Billowitz (Bilowitz):
- Binaberg: Vinná, p. of Křemže
- Binowe: Byňov, p. of Homole u Panny
- Binsdorf: Bynovec
- Birgstein: Liberec IV-Perštýn
- Birkau: Březí, p. of Čachrov
- Birkenberg: Březové Hory, p. of Příbram
- Birkenhaid: Březová Lada, p. of Horní Vltavice*
- Birkigt: Děčín XXVII-Březiny
- Birnai: Brná, p. of Ústí nad Labem
- Birnbaumhof: Hruškové Dvory, p. of Jihlava
- Birndorf: Hrušková, p. of Sokolov
- Bischitz: Byšice
- Bischofteinitz: Horšovský Týn
- Bisenz: Bzenec
- Biskupitz: Biskupice (Prostějov District)
- Bisterz: Brno-Bystrc
- Bistrau: Bystré (Svitavy District)
- Bistritz an der Angel: Bystřice nad Úhlavou, p. of Nýrsko
- Bistritz am Hostein: Bystřice pod Hostýnem
- Bistritz bei Beneschau: Bystřice (Benešov District)
- Bistritz ob Pernstein: Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
- Bistrzitz: Bystřice (Frýdek-Místek District)
- Bitouchow: Bítouchov
- Bittau: Bítov (Nový Jičín District)
- Bladensdorf: Mladoňov, p. of Nový Malín
- Blankersdorf: Blankartice, p. of Heřmanov (Děčín District)
- Blanz: Blansko
- Blaschdorf: Lhotka, p. of Bílovec
- Blaschin: Blažim (Plzeň-North District)
- Blaschkau: Blažkov
- Blaschke: Vlaské, p. of Malá Morava
- Blatna: Blatná
- Blatnitz (Blattnitz): Blatnice (Třebíč District)
- Blattendorf: Blahutovice, p. of Jeseník nad Odrou
- Blauda: Bludov (Šumperk District)
- Blauendorf: Bludovice, p. of Nový Jičín
- Blauenschlag: Blažejov
- Bleich: Bělidla, p. of Olomouc
- Bleistadt: Oloví
- Bleiswedel: Blíževedly
- Blisowa: Blížejov
- Blosdorf: Mladějov na Moravě
- Blottendorf: Polevsko
- Blowitz: Blovice
- Bludau: Bludov (Kutná Hora District)
- Blumenau:
- Blumendorf: Květnov, p. of Havlíčkův Brod
- Bobow: Bobov, p. of Malá Skála
- Bobrau: Bobrová
- Bobrownik: Bobrovníky, p. of Hlučín
- Bochdalau: Bohdalov
- Bochdalitz: Bohdalice, p. of Bohdalice-Pavlovice
- Bockhütte: Pokovy Hutě, now Nové Hutě
- Bodenbach: Děčín IV-Podmokly
- Bodenstadt: Potštát
- Bodisch: Bohdašín, p. of Teplice nad Metují
- Bohauschkowitz: Bohouškovice, p. of Křemže
- Böhmdorf:
- Byňov, p. of Nové Hrady (České Budějovice District)
- Dolní Brzotice, now Boletice MTA*
- Böhmen: Čechy
- Böhmerwald: Šumava (mountain range)
- Böhmisch Aicha: Český Dub
- Böhmisch Bela: Česká Bělá
- Böhmisch Bernschlag: Nový Vojířov, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Böhmisch Bokau: Český Bukov, now Povrly
- Böhmisch Borau: Beranov, p. of Teplá
- Böhmisch Brod: Český Brod
- Böhmisch Domaschlag: Domaslav, p. of Lestkov (Tachov District)
- Böhmischdorf:
- Česká Ves
- Česká Ves, p. of Jablonné v Podještědí
- Böhmisch Einsiedel: Mníšek, p. of Nová Ves v Horách
- Böhmisch Gilowitz: Horní Jílovice, now Rožmberk nad Vltavou
- Böhmisch Grillowitz: České Křídlovice, now Božice
- Böhmisch Haidl: Maňávka, now Horní Planá*
- Böhmisch Hammer:
- České Hamry, p. of Strážov (Klatovy District)
- České Hamry, p. of Vejprty
- Böhmischhäuser: České Chalupy, p. of Nová Ves (Český Krumlov District)
- Böhmisch Hörschlag: Český Heršlák, p. of Horní Dvořiště
- Böhmisch Kahn: Velké Chvojno
- Böhmisch Kamnitz: Česká Kamenice
- Böhmisch Killmes: Český Chloumek, p. of Útvina
- Böhmisch Kopist: České Kopisty, p. of Terezín
- Böhmisch Krumau: Český Krumlov
- Böhmisch Kubitzen: Česká Kubice
- Böhmisch Leipa: Česká Lípa
- Böhmisch Lichwe: České Libchavy
- Böhmisch Liebau: Dolní Libina, p. of Libina
- Bömisch Lotschnau: Český Lačnov, p. of Opatovec
- Böhmisch Märzdorf: Bohdíkov
- Böhmisch Matha: Dědová
- Böhmisch Meseritsch: České Meziříčí
- Böhmisch Müglitz: Mohelnice, now Krupka*
- Böhmisch Neudörfel: Český Újezd, p. of Chlumec (Ústí nad Labem District)
- Böhmisch Neustadtl: Dolní Bělá
- Böhmisch Pokau: Český Bukov, now Povrly
- Böhmisch Röhren: České Žleby, p. of Stožec
- Böhmisch Rudoletz: Český Rudolec
- Böhmisch Rust: Kadaňský Rohozec, p. of Radonice (Chomutov District)
- Böhmisch Rybna: Česká Rybná
- Böhmisch Skalitz: Česká Skalice
- Böhmisch Sternberg: Český Šternberk
- Böhmisch Trübau: Česká Třebová
- Böhmisch Ullersdorf: Oldřichov na Hranicích, p. of Hrádek nad Nisou
- Böhmisch Weigsdorf: Višňová (Liberec District)
- Böhmisch Wiesen: Česká Dlouhá, now Březová nad Svitavou
- Böhmisch Wiesenthal: Loučná pod Klínovcem
- Böhmisch Zlatnik (Böhmisch Schladnig): České Zlatníky, p. of Obrnice
- Bohutschowitz: Bohučovice, p. of Hradec nad Moravicí
- Boidensdorf: Bohdanovice, p. of Jakartovice
- Boksgrün: Srní, p. of Stráž nad Ohří
- Bölten: Bělotín
- Bogumin: Bohumín
- Bohaunowitz (Bohounowitz):
- Bohouňovice I, p. of Červené Pečky
- Bohouňovice II, p. of Horní Kruty
- Bohdalowitz: Bohdalovice, p. of Velké Hamry
- Bohdanetsch:
- Bohentsch: Vahaneč, p. of Verušičky
- Bohnau: Banín
- Bohuslawitz:
- Bohutin: Bohutín (Šumperk District)
- Bojkowitz (Boikowitz): Bojkovice
- Bolatitz: Bolatice
- Bolehoscht: Bolehošť
- Bolehradice: Boleradice
- Boniowitz: Bohuňovice (Olomouc District)
- Boor: Bor, p. of Velešín
- Bordowitz: Bordovice
- Boreschnitz: Borečnice, p. of Čížová
- Boreslau: Bořislav
- Boritz: Bořice (Chrudim District)
- Borken: Borek, p. of Dačice
- Borotin:
- Borotitz: Borotice (Příbram District)
- Borowa: Borová (Svitavy District)
- Borowitz: Borovnice (Rychnov nad Kněžnou District)
- Borownitz: Borovnice (Žďár nad Sázavou District)
- Borry: Bory (Žďár nad Sázavou District)
- Borschanowitz: Bořanovice, p. of Vimperk
- Borschau: Boršov
- Borschim: Bořejov, p. of Ždírec (Česká Lípa District)
- Bösching: Bezděčín, p. of Frýdštejn
- Boschowitz: Bošovice
- Bosenitz: Tvarožná (Brno-Country District)
- Bosin: Boseň
- Boskowitz: Boskovice
- Boskuwek: Moravské Prusy, p. of Prusy-Boškůvky
- Bosowitz: Pozovice, p. of Štoky
- Botenwald: Butovice, p. of Studénka
- Bowitz: Babice (Prachatice District)
- Bozegow (Boschejow): Božejov
- Bradlenz: Bradlo, p. of Velký Beranov
- Brand
- (Brand I): Milíře
- Milíře, p. of Rozvadov
- Paseka, now Deštné v Orlických horách
- (Brand II): Žďár, p. of Chodský Újezd
- Žďár, p. of Tanvald
- Brand an der Adler: Žďár nad Orlicí
- Brand an der Mettau: Žďár nad Metují
- Brandau: Brandov
- Brandeis an der Adler: Brandýs nad Orlicí
- Brandeis an der Elbe: Brandýs nad Labem
- Brandeisl (Brandeisek): Brandýsek
- Brandschau: Branišov
- Brandzeif: Ždárský Potok, p. of Stará Ves (Bruntál District)
- Branek: Branky
- Branik: Prague-Braník
- Branischau: Branišov, p. of Toužim
- Branitschau (Branitschkow): Braníčkov, p. of Velhartice
- Brankowitz: Brankovice
- Branowitz: Vranovice (Brno-Country District)
- Branschau:
- Bransdorf: Brantice
- Brany (Bran): Braňany
- Bratelsbrunn: Březí (Břeclav District)
- Bratschikow (Bratrikow): Bratříkov, p. of Pěnčín (Jablonec nad Nisou District)
- Bratschitz bei Tschaslau: Bratčice (Kutná Hora District)
- Brättersdorf: Bratříkovice
- Brattersdorf: Bratrušov
- Braunau: Broumov
- Braunöhlhütten: Vranová Lhota
- Braunbusch (Braunpusch): Prapořiště, p. of Kdyně
- Braunsberg: Brušperk
- Braunsdorf: Brumovice (Opava District)
- Braunseifen: Ryžoviště
- Brawin: Bravinné, p. of Bílovec
- Breitenau: Široká Niva
- Breitenbach: Potůčky
- Breitenfurt: Široký Brod, p. of Mikulovice (Jeseník District)
- Brenn: Brenná, p. of Zákupy
- Brenndorf: Spálená, p. of Nový Kostel
- Brennei (Brana): Horní Branná
- Brennporitschen: Spálené Poříčí
- Brenntenberg: Spálenec, p. of Zbytiny
- Bresetz: Březce, p. of Štěpánov
- Bresnitz: Březnice (Příbram District)
- Brettern: Desky, p. of Malonty
- Bretterschlag:
- Ostrov u Macochy
- Petřejov, now Vyšší Brod*
- Brettmühl: Pila, now Potůčky*
- Brezno: Březno (Mladá Boleslav District)
- Bries (Brezy):
- Březí (Prague-East District)
- Březí, p. of Dražíč
- Briesau: Březová (Opava District)
- Briesen: Břežánky, now Bílina*
- Brims: Brniště
- Brockersdorf: Čabová, p. of Moravský Beroun
- Brod: Vráto
- Brodek: Brodek u Konice
- Broden: Bradné, p. of Čachrov
- Brodetz: Brodce
- Brösau: Březová (Sokolov District)
- Brosdorf: Bravantice
- Brozan (Brosan):
- Brozany, p. of Staré Hradiště
- Brozany nad Ohří
- Bruch: Lom (Most District)
- Bruck am Hammer: Brod nad Tichou
- Bruneswerde: Stará Ves nad Ondřejnicí
- Brünn: Brno
- Brünnersteig: Brlenka, now Čistá (Svitavy District)
- Brünnl: Dobrá Voda, p. of Horní Stropnice
- Brünnles (Brünles): Brníčko
- Brünnlitz: Brněnec
- Brüsau: Březová nad Svitavou
- Brüx: Most
- Brumow: Brumov
- Brunn:
- Brunnersdorf: Prunéřov, p. of Kadaň
- Brzeznik: Březník
- Brzezolup: Březolupy
- Brzuchotein: Břuchotín, p. of Křelov-Břuchotín
- Brzas (Bschas): Břasy
- Bubentsch (Bubenc): Prague-Bubeneč
- Bubna: Bubny, now Prague-Holešovice
- Bucharten: Stará Pohůrka, p. of Srubec
- Buchau: Bochov
- Buchberg: Bukovec
- Buchbergsthal: Železná, p. of Vrbno pod Pradědem
- Buchelsdorf
- Bukovice, p. of Jeseník
- Bukovice, p. of Velké Losiny
- Buchen:
- Buchers: Pohoří na Šumavě, p. of Pohorská Ves
- Buchholz: Pohorsko, p. of Nezdice na Šumavě
- Buchlowitz: Buchlovice
- Buchsdorf: Buková, p. of Bernartice (Jeseník District)
- Buchwald: Bučina, p. of Kvilda
- Buchwaldsdorf: Bučnice, now Teplice nad Metují
- Buda: Budov, p. of Verušičky
- Budaschitz: Bohdašice, p. of Dlouhá Ves (Klatovy District)
- Budigsdorf: Krasíkov
- Budin (an der Eger): Budyně nad Ohří
- Budischau: Budišov
- Budischkowitz: Budíškovice
- Budischowitz: Budišovice
- Budkau: Budkov (Třebíč District)
- Budnian: Budňany, now Karlštejn (Beroun District)
- Budweis (Böhmisch-Budweis): České Budějovice
- Budwitz: Moravské Budějovice
- Buggaus: Bukovsko, p. of Malonty
- Bühlöding (Büleding): Bíletín, p. of Tachov
- Bukau:
- (Bukow, Buck): Bukov (Žďár nad Sázavou District)
- Bukov, p. of Třešť
- Bünauburg: Děčín IX-Bynov
- Bürgleins am Wlarapass: Hrádek na Vlárské dráze, p. of Slavičín
- Bürgles: Hrádek (Hradec Králové District)
- Bürgstein: Sloup v Čechách
- Bukawitz: Bukovice (Náchod District)
- Bukowitz:
- Bukovice (Brno-Country District)
- Bukovice, p. of Bžany (Teplice District)
- Bukovice, p. of Písařov
- Bukowka: Bukovka
- Bukwa (Buckwa): Bukovany (Sokolov District)
- Bullendorf: Bulovka
- Bunzendorf: Boleslav, p. of Černousy
- Burgstadtl: Hradec, p. of Rokle
- Burgstall: Hradiště, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Burgwiese: Burkvíz, p. of Město Albrechtice
- Burkersdorf: Střítež, p. of Trutnov
- Busau: Bouzov
- Buschin: Bušín
- Buschtiehrad: Buštěhrad
- Buschullersdorf: Oldřichov v Hájích
- Busk: Boubská, p. of Vimperk
- Buslawitz: Bohuslavice (Opava District)
- Butsch: Budeč (Jindřichův Hradec District)
- Butschafka: Bučávka, p. of Liptaň
- Butschin: Velká Bučina, p. of Velvary
- Butschina: Bučina (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
- Butschowitz: Bučovice
- Butzkow: Buštěhrad
- Bystrey: Bystré (Rychnov nad Kněžnou District)
- Bzi: Bzí, p. of Dolní Bukovsko
- Cachrau (Czachrau): Čachrov
- Cakowitz: Prague-Čakovice
- Caslau (Caßlau): Čáslav
- Castolowitz: Častolovice
- Cechtitz (Czechtitz): Čechtice
- Celakowitz: Čelákovice
- Cellechowitz: Čelechovice
- Cerekwitz:
- Cerhenitz: Cerhenice
- Cerhof: Crhov, p. of Štíty
- Cernahora (Czernahora): Černá Hora (Blansko District)
- Cernositz: Černošice
- Cernowitz: Černovice (Blansko District)
- Cestin: Čestín
- Cestitz: Čestice (Strakonice District)
- Chabitschau: Chabičov, p. of Háj ve Slezsku
- Chanowitz: Chanovice
- Charlottendorf: Karlín, now Gruna
- Charlottenfeld: Karlín (Hodonín District)
- Charwath: Charváty
- Chawwytetz: Charvatce
- Chaustnik: Choustník
- Cheynow: Chýnov
- Chiesch: Chyše
- Chinitz-Tettau: Vchynice-Tetov, p. of Srní
- Chirles: Krchleby (Šumperk District)
- Chlistow: Chlístov, p. of Železný Brod
- Chliwitz: Chlívce, p. of Stárkov
- Chlodow: Chloudov, p. of Koberovy
- Chlumcan (Klumtschan): Chlumčany (Plzeň-South District)
- Chlumetschek: Chlumeček, p. of Křemže
- Chlumetz:
- Chlum u Třeboně
- (an der Cidlina): Chlumec nad Cidlinou
- Vysoký Chlumec
- Chlumtschan (Klumtschan): Chlumčany (Louny District)
- Chlunz: Chlumec, p. of Dačice
- Chmelna:
- Chodau: Chodov (Sokolov District)
- Chodenschloß: Trhanov
- Chodolitz: Chodovlice
- Choltitz: Choltice
- Chorin: Choryně
- Chotieborsch (Chotebor, Choteborz): Chotěboř
- Chotieschau:
- Chotimiersch: Chotiměř, p. of Blížejov
- Chotowin: Chotoviny
- Chotsche: Chodeč, p. of Velešín
- Chotusitz: Chotusice
- Chotzen: Choceň
- Chräntschowitz: Chrančovice, p. of Všeruby (Plzeň-North District)
- Chrast: Chrast
- Chraschtian: Chrášťany (České Budějovice District)
- Chrisdorf: Křišťanovice
- Chrises: Křižanov, p. of Hynčina
- Christelschlag: Křišťanovice, p. of Záblatí (Prachatice District)
- Christianberg: Křišťanov
- Christianstadt: Liberec V-Kristiánov
- Christiansthal: Kristiánov, now Bedřichov (Jablonec nad Nisou District)
- Christofsgrund: Kryštofovo Údolí
- Christophhammer: Kryštofovy Hamry
- Chrobold: Chroboly
- Chropin: Chropyně
- Chrostau Ölhütten: Chrastová Lhota, p. of Brněnec
- Chroustowitz: Chroustovice
- Chrudim: Chrudim
- Chudenitz: Chudenice
- Chuderitz: Chudeřice
- Chudiwa: Chudenín
- Chumau: Chlumany, now Boletice MTA*
- Chumen: Chlumany
- Chumo: Chlum, p. of Hartmanice (Klatovy District)
- Chunzen: Chlumec (Český Krumlov District)
- Chwalkowitz:
- Chvalíkovice
- Chvalkovice (Náchod District)
- Chválkovice, p. of Olomouc
- Chwalenitz: Chvalenice
- Chwaletitz (Chwalletitz): Chvaletice
- Chwalschowitz: Chvalšovice, p. of Čachrov
- Chwojno: Vysoké Chvojno
- Cimelitz (Czimelitz): Čimelice
- Cirkwitz: Církvice (Kolín District)
- Cischkau: Čížkov (Plzeň-South District)
- Cistowes: Čistěves
- Cizowa: Čížová
- Ckin: Čkyně
- Cyrillhof: Cyrilov, p. of Bory (Žďár nad Sázavou District)
- Czabischau: Čavisov
- Czalositz: Žalhostice
- Czarlowitz: Černovice (Plzeň-South District)
- Czaslau: Čáslav
- Czastrow: Častrov
- Czech: Čechy pod Kosířem
- Czeikowitz: Čejkovice (Hodonín District)
- Czelakowitz: Čelákovice
- Czerhowitz: Cerhovice
- Czetkowitz: Cetkovice
- Czischkow: Čížkov (Pelhřimov District)
- Dachau: Dachov, p. of Vlachovo Březí
- Daleschitz: Dalešice (Jablonec nad Nisou District)
- Dalleken: Daleké Popelice, p. of Benešov nad Černou
- Dallwitz: Dalovice (Karlovy Vary District)
- Damadrau: Domoradovice, p. of Hradec nad Moravicí
- Damasko: Damašek, p. of Třemešná
- Damborschitz (Damboritz): Dambořice
- Damirow: Damírov, p. of Zbýšov (Kutná Hora District)
- Damitz:
- Damice, p. of Krásný Les (Karlovy Vary District)
- Damnice
- Damnau: Damnov, p. of Bor (Tachov District)
- Darkau: Darkov, p. of Karviná
- Darmschlag: Darmyšl, p. of Staré Sedlo (Tachov District)
- Darowa: Darová, p. of Břasy
- Daschitz: Dašice
- Daßnitz: Dasnice
- Datschitz: Dačice
- Daub: Dub, p. of Starý Jičín
- Dauba: Dubá
- Daubitz: Doubice
- Daubrawitz: Doubravice nad Svitavou
- Daubrawnik: Doubravník
- Daudleb: Doudleby nad Orlicí
- Dawle: Davle
- Deblin: Deblín
- Dechant Gallein: Děkanské Skaliny, p. of Benešov nad Černou
- Dechtar: Dehtáře
- Dechtern: Dehtáře, p. of Žabovřesky (České Budějovice District)
- Deffernik: Debrník, p. of Železná Ruda
- Dehenten: Dehetná, p. of Stráž (Tachov District)
- Dejwitz: Prague-Dejvice
- Dekau: Děkov
- Deslawen (Deslaven): Zdeslav, p. of Čistá (Rakovník District)
- Depoldowitz: Děpoltice, p. of Dešenice
- Dereisen: Zderaz (Chrudim District)
- Derflik: Víska u Jevíčka
- Deschau: Dešov
- Deschenitz: Dešenice
- Deschna: Deštná (Blansko District)
- Deschney: Deštné v Orlických horách
- Dessendorf: Desná (Jablonec nad Nisou District)
- Detenitz (Diettenitz): Dětenice
- Deutsch Beneschau: Benešov nad Černou
- Deutsch Bernschlag: Podlesí, p. of Staré Město pod Landštejnem
- Deutsch Bielau: Bělá nad Svitavou
- Deutsch Borau: Beranovka, p. of Teplá
- Deutsch-Brod (Deutschbrod): Havlíčkův Brod
- Deutsch Brodek: Brodek u Konice
- Deutschbundesort: Dolní Rozmyšl, now Vintířov*
- Deutsch Eisenberg: Ruda, p. of Tvrdkov
- Deutsch Gabel: Jablonné v Podještědí
- Deutsch Gießhübel: Vyskytná nad Jihlavou
- Deutsch Gilowitz: Dolní Jílovice, p. of Vyšší Brod
- Deutsch Haidl: Maňava, now Horní Planá
- Deutsch Hause: Huzová
- Deutsch Horschowitz: Hořovičky
- Deutsch Jassnik: Jeseník nad Odrou
- Deutsch Kahn: Luční Chvojno, p. of Velké Chvojno
- Deutsch Kamnitz: Kamenice, p. of Zákupy
- Deutsch Kilmes: Německý Chloumek, p. of Bochov
- Deutsch Konitz: Miroslavské Knínice
- Deutsch Kopist: Nové Kopisty, p. of Terezín
- Deutsch Kralup: Kralupy u Chomutova, now Málkov (Chomutov District)*
- Deutsch Krawarn: Kravaře
- Deutsch Kubitzen: Nová Kubice, p. of Česká Kubice
- Deutsch Leuten: Dolní Lutyně
- Deutsch Liebau: Libina
- Deutsch Lodenitz: Horní Loděnice
- Deutsch Märzdorf: Horní Bohdíkov, now Velké Losiny
- Deutsch Matha: Česká Metuje
- Deutsch Moliken: Malíkov nad Nežárkou, p. of Horní Pěna
- Deutsch Neudörfel: Podhoří, p. of Ústí nad Labem
- Deutsch Neustadtl: Nové Městečko, p. of Dlouhá Ves (Klatovy District)
- Deutsch Neuhof: Nové Dvory, p. of Polná
- Deutsch Pankraz: Jítrava, p. of Rynoltice
- Deutsch Paulowitz: Slezské Pavlovice
- Deutsch Petersdorf: Petrovičky, p. of Mladkov
- Deutsch Prausnitz: Německá Brusnice, now Hajnice
- Deutsch Reichenau:
- Rychnov u Nových Hradů, p. of Horní Stropnice
- Rychnůvek, now Přední Výtoň*
- Deutsch Rust: Podbořanský Rohozec
- Deutsch Schützendorf: Střelecká, now Dobronín
- Deutsch Thomaschlag: Domaslavičky, now Chodová Planá*
- Deutsch Trebetitsch: Nové Třebčice, p. of Veliká Ves (Chomutov District)
- Deutsch Welhotta: Lhota pod Pannou, p. of Homole u Panny
- Deutsch Wernersdorf: Vernéřovice
- Deutsch Zlatnik: Slatinice
- Deutzendorf: Domaslavice, p. of Háj u Duchcova
- Deyschina (Deischina): Dýšina
- Dianaberg: Diana, p. of Rozvadov
- Dieditz: Dědice, p. of Vyškov
- Dielhau: Děhylov
- Dietschan: Děčany
- Dimokur: Dymokury
- Dingkowitz: Jeníkovice, p. of Meclov
- Dirna: Dírná
- Distlowitz: Tisovka, now Boletice MTA*
- Ditmannsdorf (Dittmarsdorf): Dětmarovice
- Dittersbach:
- Dětřichov (Liberec District)
- Horní Dobrouč, p. of Dolní Dobrouč
- Jetřichov
- Jetřichovice
- Stašov (Svitavy District)
- Dittersbächel: Detřichovec, p. of Jindřichovice pod Smrkem
- Dittersdorf:
- Dětřichov (Svitavy District)
- Dětřichov nad Bystřicí
- Dětřichov u Moravské Třebové
- Dětřichov, p. of Světlá Hora
- Dětřichov, p. of Uničov
- Větřkovice
- Dittershof: Dětřichov, p. of Jeseník
- Dittmarsdorf (Dittmannsdorf): Dětmarovice
- Diwischau: Divišov
- Diwischowitz: Divišovice, p. of Dešenice
- Dlasckowitz: Dlažkovice
- Dluhe:
- Dlouhá, p. of Netřebice (Český Krumlov District)
- Dlouhý, p. of Slavíkov
- Dnespek: Nespeky
- Döba: Děvín
- Döberle: Debrné, now Trutnov*
- Dobern:
- Dobranov, p. of Česká Lípa
- Dobrná
- Döberney: Debrné, p. of Mostek (Trutnov District)
- Doberschisch: Dobříš
- Dobeschitz: Dobešice, p. of Kluky (Písek District)
- Doberseik: Dobřečov, p. of Horní Město
- Dobertschitz: Dobrčice
- Dobichau: Dobechov, p. of Kaplice
- Dobischwald: Dobešov, p. of Odry
- Dobraken: Doubravka, p. of Bělá nad Radbuzou
- Dobrassen: Dobroše, p. of Odrava
- Dobrau: Dobrá (Frýdek-Místek District)
- Dobrawod: Dobrá Voda, p. of Toužim
- Dobremielitz: Dobřemilice, p. of Čachrov
- Dobrenitz: Dobřenice
- Dobrenz: Dobronín
- Dobrey: Dobré
- Dobrichowitz: Dobřichovice
- Dobring: Dobřín, now Loučovice*
- Dobrisch (Dobrzisch): Dobříš
- Dobritschan: Dobříčany, p. of Liběšice (Louny District)
- Dobriw: Dobřív
- Dobrkowitz: Dobrkovice
- Dobrochau: Dobrochov
- Dobromielitz (Dobromillitz): Dobromilice
- Dobroslawitz: Dobroslavice
- Dobroten: Dobrotín, p. of Staré Město pod Landštejnem
- Dobrowa: Doubrava, p. of Puclice
- Dobrowitz (Dobrawitz): Dobrovice
- Dobrusch: Dobročkov, p. of Ktiš
- Dobruschka: Dobruška
- Dobschan: Dobřany (Rychnov nad Kněžnou District)
- Dobschikau: Dobříkov, p. of Kdyně
- Dobschitz:
- Dobrčice, p. of Skršín
- Dobšice (České Budějovice District)
- Dobrzan: Dobřany (Plzeň-South District)
- Doglasgrün: Vřesová
- Dohle: Dalov, p. of Šternberk
- Dolan:
- Dolanken: Dolánky, p. of Ohníč
- Dölitschen: Telice, p. of Prostiboř
- Doll: Důl
- Dollan: Dolany (Plzeň-North District)
- Dollein (Dolein): Dolany (Olomouc District)
- Dollern: Dolany, now Kájov
- Döllnitz: Odolenovice, p. of Krásné Údolí
- Dolniemtsch: Dolní Němčí
- Domamühl: Domamil
- Domanin: Domanín (Jindřichův Hradec District)
- Domaschin: Domašín, p. of Štědrá
- Domaschow: Domašov
- Domauschitz: Domoušice
- Domazlitzl: Domažličky, p. of Bolešiny
- Dombrau: Doubrava (Karviná District)
- Domousnitz: Domousnice
- Domsdorf: Tomíkovice, p. of Žulová
- Domstadtl: Domašov nad Bystřicí
- Donau: Hájek, p. of Všeruby (Domažlice District)
- Donawitz: Stanovice (Karlovy Vary District)
- Dönis: Donín, p. of Hrádek nad Nisou
- Doppitz: Dobětice, now Ústí nad Labem
- Dörfel:
- Liberec XXV-Vesec
- Víska, p. of Višňová (Liberec District)
- Dörfles:
- Vesce, p. of Horní Stropnice
- Víska u Jevíčka
- Dörflitz: Derflice, p. of Znojmo
- Dorf Stankau: Staňkov II, p. of Staňkov (Domažlice District)
- Dorfteschen: Deštné, p. of Jakartovice
- Dornfeld: Trnové Pole
- Dörnsdorf: Dolina, now Kryštofovy Hamry*
- Dörnthal: Suchdol, p. of Křimov
- Dörrengrund: Suchý Důl
- Dorrstadt: Městiště, p. of Dešenice
- Dörrstein: Suchý Kámen, p. of Chudenín
- Döschen: Dešná (Jindřichův Hradec District)
- Dotterwies: Tatrovice
- Doubrawitz: Doubravice, p. of Moravičany
- Doudlewetz: Doudlevce, p. of Plzeň
- Doxan: Doksany
- Dozitz (Doschitz): Dožice, p. of Mladý Smolivec
- Drachkau: Drahkov
- Drahan: Drahany
- Drahanowitz: Drahanovice
- Drahenitz: Drahenice
- Drahenz: Drahonice
- Drahomischl: Drahomyšl, p. of Lipno (Louny District)
- Drahotusch: Hranice IV-Drahotuše
- Drahowitz: Drahovice, p. of Karlovy Vary
- Drakowa: Drahkov, p. of Modlany
- Draschitz (Drazitz): Dražice (Tábor District)
- Draschkow: Dražkov, p. of Sezemice
- Drasow (Drassow): Drásov (Brno-Country District)
- Drazenov: Draženov
- Dreiborn: Studnice, now Jívka
- Dreibuchen: Buková, now Mohelnice
- Dreihacken: Tři Sekery
- Dreihäuser: Třídomí, now Horní Slavkov*
- Dreihöf:
- Oldřichovice, p. of Ústí nad Orlicí
- Záhoří, p. of Žatec
- Dreihöfen: Tři Dvory
- Dreihunken: Drahůnky, p. of Dubí
- Dresnitz: Strážnice
- Drewohostitz: Dřevohostice
- Dries: Dřísy
- Drissgloben: Třískolupy, p. of Přimda
- Drnowitz: Drnovice (Vyškov District)
- Drohau (Drauhau): Drouhavec, p. of Velhartice
- Drosau: Strážov (Klatovy District)
- Droschdein: Droždín, p. of Olomouc
- Drosenau: Drozdov (Šumperk District)
- Droslau: Tvrdoslav, p. of Velhartice
- Drschke: Držkov
- Drzitsch (Dritsch): Dříteč
- Drum: Stvolínky
- Druzetz: Družec
- Drzkow (Drschkow, Drschke): Držkov
- Dub:
- Dub (Prachatice District)
- (an der March): Dub nad Moravou
- Dubany: Dubany
- Dubcan: Dubčany
- Duben: Dubné
- Dubenetz: Dubenec (Trutnov District)
- Dubiken: Dubičné
- Dubitz: Dubice, p. of Řehlovice
- Dubitzko: Dubicko
- Dublowitz: Dublovice
- Dubnian: Dubňany
- Dubrowitz: Dubovice
- Dubschan (Dubczan): Dubčany
- Dukowan: Dukovany
- Dumrowitz: Domoradice, p. of Český Krumlov
- Dunkelthal: Temný Důl, p. of Horní Maršov
- Duppau: Doupov, now Hradiště MTA*
- Dürchel: Drchlava, p. of Chlum (Česká Lípa District)
- Dürnbach: Potočiště, p. of Odrava
- Dürnberg: Suchá, p. of Jáchymov
- Dürnholz: Drnholec
- Dürre: Suchá
- Dürrengrün: Výspa, now Luby (Cheb District)*
- Dürrmaul: Drmoul
- Dürrseifen: Suchá Rudná, p. of Světlá Hora
- Duschnik: Trhové Dušníky
- Duschowitz: Tuškov, p. of Kašperské Hory
- Dux: Duchcov
- Dworetz: Dvorec, p. of Radhostice
- Ebenau: Zátoňské Dvory, p. of Větřní
- Ebersdorf:
- Habartice (Liberec District)
- Habartice, now Krupka
- Habartice, p. of Jindřichov (Šumperk District)
- Hybrálec
- Ebmeth: Rovná (Sokolov District)
- Eckersbach: Rokytnice, now Kryštofovo Údolí
- Eckersdorf: Jakartovice
- Edersdorf: Edrovice, p. of Rýmařov
- Edersgrün: Odeř, p. of Hroznětín
- Eger:
- Egersee: Vyhlídky, p. of Horní Stropnice
- Eggetschlag: Bližná, p. of Černá v Pošumaví
- Egrisch Reuth: Nebesa, p. of Aš
- Ehrenberg: Loučka, p. of Nový Jičín
- Eibenberg:
- Eibenschütz (Eibenschitz): Ivančice
- Eibis: Ivaň (Brno-Country District)
- Eichelhäuser: Dubí, now Lenora (Prachatice District)
- Eichen: Dubí, p. of Kladno
- Eichenhof: Dubina, p. of Šemnice
- Eichhorn Bittitschka (Bititschka): Veverská Bítýška
- Eichicht: Liberec XXIII-Doubí
- Eicht: Dubičná, p. of Úštěk
- Eichwald: Dubí
- Eidlitz: Údlice
- Eiland: Ostrov, now Tisá
- Eilowitz: Jílovec, p. of Fulnek
- Einoth: Renoty, p. of Uničov
- Einsiedel: Mnichov, p. of Vrbno pod Pradědem
- Einsiedel in Isergebirge: Mníšek
- Einsiedl:
- Mnichov (Cheb District)
- Mníšek, p. of Nová Ves v Horách
- Poustevna, now Rožmberk nad Vltavou*
- Eipel: Úpice
- Eisenberg:
- Jezeří, p. of Horní Jiřetín*
- Ruda (Žďár nad Sázavou District)
- (an der March): Ruda nad Moravou
- Eisenbrod: Železný Brod
- Eisendorf: Železná, p. of Bělá nad Radbuzou
- Eisengrub: Záhliní, now Hořice na Šumavě*
- Eisenhüttel: Záchlumí (Tachov District)
- Eisenstadtel (Eisenstadtl): Železnice
- Eisenstein: Železná Ruda
- Eisenstraß: Hojsova Stráž, p. of Železná Ruda
- Eisgrub: Lednice
- Eiwan: Ivaň (Prostějov District)
- Eiwanowitz in der Hanna: Ivanovice na Hané
- Elbe: Labe (river)
- Elbekosteletz: Kostelec nad Labem
- Elbeteinitz: Týnec nad Labem
- Elbleiten: Labská Stráň
- Elbogen:
- Elend: Nemrlov, now Oskava
- Elendbachel: Polka, p. of Horní Vltavice*
- Eleonorenhain: Lenora (Prachatice District)
- Elexnitz: Olešnice (České Budějovice District)
- Elhenitz: Lhenice
- Elhotten:
- Lhota, p. of Bor (Tachov District)
- (bei Mies): Lhota u Stříbra, p. of Stříbro
- Elisenthal: Alžbětín, p. of Železná Ruda
- Elisienthal: Oslí Mlýneček, now Nový Kramolín
- Ellgoth:
- Lhota, p. of Háj ve Slezsku
- (Ellguth): Lhotka, p. of Ostrava
- Ellhoten: Lhota, p. of Plzeň
- Ellischau: Nalžovy, p. of Nalžovské Hory
- Elm: Stráň, p. of Sadov
- Elsch: Olešná, p. of Stráž (Tachov District)
- Elschelin: Lšelín, p. of Kostelec (Tachov District)
- Elstin (Elschtin):
- Lštění, p. of Blížejov
- Lštění, p. of Radhostice
- Emaus:
- Emern (Emmern): Bednáře, now Černá v Pošumaví
- Endersdorf: Ondřejovice, p. of Zlaté Hory
- Endersgrün: Ondřejov
- Engelhaus (Engelsberg): Andělská Hora (Karlovy Vary District)
- Engelsberg: Andělská Hora (Bruntál District)
- Engelsdorf: Andělka, p. of Višňová (Liberec District)
- Engelsthal: Andělské Žleby, now Loučná nad Desnou
- Engelswald: Mošnov
- Engelthal: Jesenný
- Enkengrün: Jankovice, p. of Teplá
- Ensenbruck: Povodí, p. of Třebeň
- Epperswagen: Nepřívaz, now Libavá MTA*
- Erdberg: Hrádek (Znojmo District)
- Erdmannsdorf: Nové Zálužné, now Radkov (Opava District)
- Erdweis: Nová Ves nad Lužnicí
- Erlitz: Orlice, p. of Letohrad
- Ermelei: Jermaly, now Kaplice*
- Ermesgrün: Smrčina, p. of Plesná
- Ernstberg: Arnoštka, p. of Vimperk
- Ernstbrunn: Arnoštov, p. of Křišťanov
- Ertischowitz: Rtišovice, p. of Milín
- Esche: Eš
- Eschen: Jasenná (Náchod District)
- Eschowitz: Čečkovice, p. of Bor (Tachov District)
- Espenthor: Olšová Vrata, p. of Karlovy Vary
- Esseklee: Nesachleby, now Znojmo
- Eulau: Jílové
- Eule:
- Jílové u Prahy
- Sovín, now Albrechtice v Jizerských horách
- Eulenberg: Sovinec, p. of Jiříkov (Bruntál District)
- Eulhütten: Sova, now Hartmanice (Klatovy District)*
- Eywan: Evaň
- Falgendorf (Falkendorf): Horka u Staré Paky
- Falkenau:
- Falkenau an der Eger: Sokolov
- Falkendorf: Děčín XXVIII-Folknáře
- Fassattengrün: Božetín, p. of Nový Kostel
- Felden: Pole, p. of Jablonné v Podještědí
- Feldkretschen: Krčmov, now Adršpach
- Feldsberg: Valtice
- Ferbenz: Rvenice, p. of Postoloprty
- Ferbka: Vrbka, p. of Postoloprty
- Ferchenhaid: Borová Lada
- Ferdinandsdorf: Ferdinandov, p. of Choustníkovo Hradiště
- Ferdinandsthal: Ferdinandov, p. of Hejnice (Liberec District)
- Fichtau: Smrčná, p. of Nová Bystřice
- Fichtenbach: Bystřice, now Česká Kubice*
- Fichtenheid: Smrčná, p. of Svatá Maří
- Filz: Slatina, p. of Horní Vltavice*
- Finkendorf: Polesí, p. of Rynoltice
- Fischbach: Rybná, p. of Pernink
- Fischern:
- Hranice V-Rybáře
- Rybáře, p. of Karlovy Vary
- Stěžerov, p. of Hořice na Šumavě
- Fischhäusel: Hostěrádky, now Vranovská Ves
- Flecken: Fleky, p. of Chudenín
- Fleißen: Plesná
- Fleissheim: Horní Borková, now Horní Planá*
- Fleyh: Fláje, p. of Český Jiřetín
- Flöhau: Blšany
- Flößberg: Plešivec, p. of Český Krumlov
- Försterhäuser: Myslivny, now Boží Dar
- Fonsau: Vonšov, p. of Skalná
- Forbes: Borovany
- Forstbad: Lázně Fořt, now Rudník (Trutnov District)
- Fösselhof: Svachova Lhotka, p. of Mirkovice
- Frain: Vranov nad Dyjí
- Frainersdorf: Vranovská Ves
- Frainspitz: Branišovice
- Frankenhammer: Prague-Liboc
- Frankenhammer: Liboc, p. of Kraslice
- Frankstadt: Nový Malín
- Frankstadt (unter dem Radhoscht): Frenštát pod Radhoštěm
- Franowa: Vránov, p. of Staňkov (Domažlice District)
- Franzberg:
- Františkov, now Velké Kunětice
- Františkův Vrch, p. of Huntířov
- Franzdorf: Františkov, p. of Blížejov
- Franzendorf: Liberec X-Františkov
- Franzensbad: Františkovy Lázně
- Franzensthal: Františkov, p. of Kvilda
- Franzenthal-Ulgersdorf: Františkov nad Ploučnicí
- Franzthal: Dolina, p. of Vilémov (Děčín District)
- Fratting: Vratěnín
- Frauenberg:
- Hluboká nad Vltavou
- Panenská Hůrka, p. of Bílý Kostel nad Nisou
- Frauendorf: Panenská, p. of Jemnice
- Frauenreith: Svobodka, p. of Halže
- Frauenreuth: Kopanina, p. of Nový Kostel
- Frauenthal:
- Frantoly, now Loučovice*
- Frantoly, p. of Mičovice
- Pohled (Havlíčkův Brod District)
- Frauschile: Vrahožily, p. of Rtyně nad Bílinou
- Frei Hermersdorf: Svobodné Heřmanice
- Freiberg in Böhmen: Příbram
- Freiberg (in Mähren): Příbor
- Freidau: Frýdava, now Přední Výtoň
- Freidorf (Freydorf):
- Svobodín, p. of Dolní Bousov
- Svobodná Ves, now Úštěk
- Freiheit (an der Aupa): Svoboda nad Úpou
- Freiheitsau: Háj ve Slezsku
- Freiheitsberg: Svobodín, now Vernířovice*
- Freihöls: Stará Lhota, p. of Nýrsko
- Freihofen: Svobodné Dvory, p. of Hradec Králové
- Freistadt: Fryštát, p. of Karviná
- Freistadtl: Fryšták
- Freistein: Podhradí nad Dyjí
- Freiung: Lipka, p. of Vimperk
- Freiwaldau: Jeseník
- Freudenberg: Veselé (Děčín District)
- Freudenheim: Veselíčko 1. díl, p. of Veselé (Děčín District)
- Freudenthal: Bruntál
- Friedau: Frýdava, now Frymburk
- Friedberg: Frymburk
- Friedeberg: Žulová
- Friedek (Friedeck): Frýdek, p. of Frýdek-Místek
- Friedek-Mistek: Frýdek-Místek
- Friedenau: Mírovka, p. of Havlíčkův Brod
- Friedersdorf: Čaková
- Friedersreuth: Pastviny, p. of Hranice (Cheb District)
- Friedland an der Mohra: Břidličná
- Friedland (an der Ostrawitza): Frýdlant nad Ostravicí
- Friedland in Böhmen: Frýdlant
- Friedrichschlag (Fridretschlag): Bedřichov, p. of Horní Stropnice
- Friedrichsdorf: Bedřichov, p. of Oskava
- Friedrichshain: Liberec XXXIV-Bedřichovka
- Friedrichshof: Bedřichov, now Rybník (Domažlice District)*
- Friedrichshütten: Nová Huť, p. of Nemanice
- Friedrichsthal: Chalupy, p. of Všeruby (Domažlice District)
- Friedrichswald:
- Friedstein: Frýdštejn
- Friesendorf: Březná, p. of Štíty
- Frischau: Břežany (Znojmo District)
- Frischau: Fryšava pod Žákovou horou
- Fritschowitz: Fryčovice
- Frobelhof: Lední Domky, now Sosnová (Opava District)
- Frohenbruck (an der Lainsitz): Veselí nad Lužnicí
- Fröhlichsdorf: Veselí, p. of Štětí
- Frohnau: Vranov, now Rovná (Sokolov District)*
- Fröllersdorf: Jevišovka
- Frühbuß: Přebuz
- Fuchsberg:
- Liščí, p. of Chudenín
- Lišcí Hora, p. of Rybník (Domažlice District)*
- Füllerdörfel: Vesnička, p. of Prysk
- Füllstein: Bohušov
- Fünfhunden: Pětipsy
- Fünfzighuben: Padesát Lánů, now Potštát
- Fürstenbruck: Kněžmost
- Fürstenhut: Knížecí Pláně, p. of Borová Lada*
- Fürstenwalde: Knížecí, p. of Velký Šenov
- Fürthel: Brůdek, p. of Všeruby (Domažlice District)
- Fürwitz:
- Vrbice, p. of Hořovičky
- Vrbice u Bezdružic, p. of Lestkov (Tachov District)
- Fugau: Fukov, now Šluknov*
- Fulnek: Fulnek
- Funkenstein: Háje, p. of Kolová
- Fussdorf: Rantířov