More information Sentence-final forms, Indicative ...
Sentence-final forms |
Indicative |
|
Simple |
Progressive |
Perfect |
Present-future |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠮᠪᡳ (juwedembi) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠮᡝ ᠪᡳ (juwedeme bi) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᡝᠪᡳ (juwedehebi) |
Past |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᡝ (juwedehe) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠮᠪᡳᡥᡝ (juwedembihe) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠮᠪᡳᡥᡝᠪᡳ (juwedembihebi) |
Future |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᡝ (juwedere) |
— |
— |
Interrogative |
|
Affirmative |
Negative |
Non-past |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠣ (juwedeo) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᠠᡴᡡᠨ (juwederakūn) |
Past |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᡝᠣ (juwedeheo) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᠠᡴᡡᠨ (juwedehakūn) |
|
Affirmative |
Negative |
Imperative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝ (juwede) |
ᡠᠮᡝ ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᡝ (ume juwedere) |
|
Normal |
Strong |
Desiderative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡴᡳ (juwedeki) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡴᡳ ᠰᡝᠮᠪᡳ (juwedeki sembi) |
|
Normal |
Polite |
Optative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡴᡳᠨᡳ (juwedekini), ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡴᡳ (juwedeki) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᡝᠣ (juwedereo), ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠴᡳᠨᠠ (juwedecina) |
Converbs |
Coordinative (Infinitive) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠮᡝ (juwedeme) |
Subordinative (Past gerund) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡶᡳ (juwedefi) |
Conditional |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠴᡳ (juwedeci) |
Durative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᡝᡳ (juwedehei) |
Terminative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡨᡝᠯᡝ (juwedetele) |
Instrumental |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡨᡝᡳ (juwedetei) |
Preparative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠩᡤᡝᠯᡝ (juwedenggele) |
Concessive |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᠴᡳᠪᡝ (juwedecibe) |
Adverbial |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᡝᠯᠠᠮᡝ (juwederelame) |
Participles |
|
Non-past |
Past |
Positive |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᡝ (juwedere) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᡝ (juwedehe) |
Negative |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᠠᡴᡡ (juwederakū) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᠠᡴᡡ (juwedehakū) |
Verbal noun |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡵᡝᠩᡤᡝ (juwederengge) |
ᠵᡠᠸᡝᡩᡝᡥᡝᠩᡤᡝ (juwedehengge) |
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible conjugated form of every verb actually occurs. |
Close