Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈdipsoˌmɑːni/, [ˈdips̠o̞ˌmɑ̝ːni]
- Rhymes: -ɑːni
- Syllabification(key): dip‧so‧maa‧ni
- Hyphenation(key): dipso‧maani
Noun
dipsomaani
- dipsomaniac (alcoholic that has clear sober and drunken periods)
Declension
More information nominative, genitive ...
Inflection of dipsomaani (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) |
nominative |
dipsomaani |
dipsomaanit |
genitive |
dipsomaanin |
dipsomaanien dipsomaaneiden dipsomaaneitten |
partitive |
dipsomaania |
dipsomaaneita dipsomaaneja |
illative |
dipsomaaniin |
dipsomaaneihin |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
dipsomaani |
dipsomaanit |
accusative |
nom. |
dipsomaani |
dipsomaanit |
gen. |
dipsomaanin |
genitive |
dipsomaanin |
dipsomaanien dipsomaaneiden dipsomaaneitten |
partitive |
dipsomaania |
dipsomaaneita dipsomaaneja |
inessive |
dipsomaanissa |
dipsomaaneissa |
elative |
dipsomaanista |
dipsomaaneista |
illative |
dipsomaaniin |
dipsomaaneihin |
adessive |
dipsomaanilla |
dipsomaaneilla |
ablative |
dipsomaanilta |
dipsomaaneilta |
allative |
dipsomaanille |
dipsomaaneille |
essive |
dipsomaanina |
dipsomaaneina |
translative |
dipsomaaniksi |
dipsomaaneiksi |
abessive |
dipsomaanitta |
dipsomaaneitta |
instructive |
— |
dipsomaanein |
comitative |
See the possessive forms below. |
Close
More information first-person singular possessor, singular ...
first-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
dipsomaanini |
dipsomaanini |
accusative |
nom. |
dipsomaanini |
dipsomaanini |
gen. |
dipsomaanini |
genitive |
dipsomaanini |
dipsomaanieni dipsomaaneideni dipsomaaneitteni |
partitive |
dipsomaaniani |
dipsomaaneitani dipsomaanejani |
inessive |
dipsomaanissani |
dipsomaaneissani |
elative |
dipsomaanistani |
dipsomaaneistani |
illative |
dipsomaaniini |
dipsomaaneihini |
adessive |
dipsomaanillani |
dipsomaaneillani |
ablative |
dipsomaaniltani |
dipsomaaneiltani |
allative |
dipsomaanilleni |
dipsomaaneilleni |
essive |
dipsomaaninani |
dipsomaaneinani |
translative |
dipsomaanikseni |
dipsomaaneikseni |
abessive |
dipsomaanittani |
dipsomaaneittani |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | dipsomaaneineni |
second-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
dipsomaanisi |
dipsomaanisi |
accusative |
nom. |
dipsomaanisi |
dipsomaanisi |
gen. |
dipsomaanisi |
genitive |
dipsomaanisi |
dipsomaaniesi dipsomaaneidesi dipsomaaneittesi |
partitive |
dipsomaaniasi |
dipsomaaneitasi dipsomaanejasi |
inessive |
dipsomaanissasi |
dipsomaaneissasi |
elative |
dipsomaanistasi |
dipsomaaneistasi |
illative |
dipsomaaniisi |
dipsomaaneihisi |
adessive |
dipsomaanillasi |
dipsomaaneillasi |
ablative |
dipsomaaniltasi |
dipsomaaneiltasi |
allative |
dipsomaanillesi |
dipsomaaneillesi |
essive |
dipsomaaninasi |
dipsomaaneinasi |
translative |
dipsomaaniksesi |
dipsomaaneiksesi |
abessive |
dipsomaanittasi |
dipsomaaneittasi |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | dipsomaaneinesi |
first-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
dipsomaanimme |
dipsomaanimme |
accusative |
nom. |
dipsomaanimme |
dipsomaanimme |
gen. |
dipsomaanimme |
genitive |
dipsomaanimme |
dipsomaaniemme dipsomaaneidemme dipsomaaneittemme |
partitive |
dipsomaaniamme |
dipsomaaneitamme dipsomaanejamme |
inessive |
dipsomaanissamme |
dipsomaaneissamme |
elative |
dipsomaanistamme |
dipsomaaneistamme |
illative |
dipsomaaniimme |
dipsomaaneihimme |
adessive |
dipsomaanillamme |
dipsomaaneillamme |
ablative |
dipsomaaniltamme |
dipsomaaneiltamme |
allative |
dipsomaanillemme |
dipsomaaneillemme |
essive |
dipsomaaninamme |
dipsomaaneinamme |
translative |
dipsomaaniksemme |
dipsomaaneiksemme |
abessive |
dipsomaanittamme |
dipsomaaneittamme |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | dipsomaaneinemme |
second-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
dipsomaaninne |
dipsomaaninne |
accusative |
nom. |
dipsomaaninne |
dipsomaaninne |
gen. |
dipsomaaninne |
genitive |
dipsomaaninne |
dipsomaanienne dipsomaaneidenne dipsomaaneittenne |
partitive |
dipsomaanianne |
dipsomaaneitanne dipsomaanejanne |
inessive |
dipsomaanissanne |
dipsomaaneissanne |
elative |
dipsomaanistanne |
dipsomaaneistanne |
illative |
dipsomaaniinne |
dipsomaaneihinne |
adessive |
dipsomaanillanne |
dipsomaaneillanne |
ablative |
dipsomaaniltanne |
dipsomaaneiltanne |
allative |
dipsomaanillenne |
dipsomaaneillenne |
essive |
dipsomaaninanne |
dipsomaaneinanne |
translative |
dipsomaaniksenne |
dipsomaaneiksenne |
abessive |
dipsomaanittanne |
dipsomaaneittanne |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | dipsomaaneinenne |
third-person possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
dipsomaaninsa |
dipsomaaninsa |
accusative |
nom. |
dipsomaaninsa |
dipsomaaninsa |
gen. |
dipsomaaninsa |
genitive |
dipsomaaninsa |
dipsomaaniensa dipsomaaneidensa dipsomaaneittensa |
partitive |
dipsomaaniaan dipsomaaniansa |
dipsomaaneitaan dipsomaanejaan dipsomaaneitansa dipsomaanejansa |
inessive |
dipsomaanissaan dipsomaanissansa |
dipsomaaneissaan dipsomaaneissansa |
elative |
dipsomaanistaan dipsomaanistansa |
dipsomaaneistaan dipsomaaneistansa |
illative |
dipsomaaniinsa |
dipsomaaneihinsa |
adessive |
dipsomaanillaan dipsomaanillansa |
dipsomaaneillaan dipsomaaneillansa |
ablative |
dipsomaaniltaan dipsomaaniltansa |
dipsomaaneiltaan dipsomaaneiltansa |
allative |
dipsomaanilleen dipsomaanillensa |
dipsomaaneilleen dipsomaaneillensa |
essive |
dipsomaaninaan dipsomaaninansa |
dipsomaaneinaan dipsomaaneinansa |
translative |
dipsomaanikseen dipsomaaniksensa |
dipsomaaneikseen dipsomaaneiksensa |
abessive |
dipsomaanittaan dipsomaanittansa |
dipsomaaneittaan dipsomaaneittansa |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | dipsomaaneineen dipsomaaneinensa |
|
Close