Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhæpeælːinen/, [ˈhæpe̞ˌælːine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ælːinen
- Syllabification(key): hä‧pe‧äl‧li‧nen
- Hyphenation(key): hä‧pe‧äl‧li‧nen
Adjective
häpeällinen (comparative häpeällisempi, superlative häpeällisin)
- shameful, disgraceful
Declension
More information nominative, genitive ...
Inflection of häpeällinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) |
nominative |
häpeällinen |
häpeälliset |
genitive |
häpeällisen |
häpeällisten häpeällisien |
partitive |
häpeällistä |
häpeällisiä |
illative |
häpeälliseen |
häpeällisiin |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
häpeällinen |
häpeälliset |
accusative |
nom. |
häpeällinen |
häpeälliset |
gen. |
häpeällisen |
genitive |
häpeällisen |
häpeällisten häpeällisien |
partitive |
häpeällistä |
häpeällisiä |
inessive |
häpeällisessä |
häpeällisissä |
elative |
häpeällisestä |
häpeällisistä |
illative |
häpeälliseen |
häpeällisiin |
adessive |
häpeällisellä |
häpeällisillä |
ablative |
häpeälliseltä |
häpeällisiltä |
allative |
häpeälliselle |
häpeällisille |
essive |
häpeällisenä |
häpeällisinä |
translative |
häpeälliseksi |
häpeällisiksi |
abessive |
häpeällisettä |
häpeällisittä |
instructive |
— |
häpeällisin |
comitative |
— | häpeällisine |
Close
More information first-person singular possessor, singular ...
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. |
first-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
häpeälliseni |
häpeälliseni |
accusative |
nom. |
häpeälliseni |
häpeälliseni |
gen. |
häpeälliseni |
genitive |
häpeälliseni |
häpeällisteni häpeällisieni |
partitive |
häpeällistäni |
häpeällisiäni |
inessive |
häpeällisessäni |
häpeällisissäni |
elative |
häpeällisestäni |
häpeällisistäni |
illative |
häpeälliseeni |
häpeällisiini |
adessive |
häpeälliselläni |
häpeällisilläni |
ablative |
häpeälliseltäni |
häpeällisiltäni |
allative |
häpeälliselleni |
häpeällisilleni |
essive |
häpeällisenäni |
häpeällisinäni |
translative |
häpeällisekseni |
häpeällisikseni |
abessive |
häpeällisettäni |
häpeällisittäni |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | häpeällisineni |
second-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
häpeällisesi |
häpeällisesi |
accusative |
nom. |
häpeällisesi |
häpeällisesi |
gen. |
häpeällisesi |
genitive |
häpeällisesi |
häpeällistesi häpeällisiesi |
partitive |
häpeällistäsi |
häpeällisiäsi |
inessive |
häpeällisessäsi |
häpeällisissäsi |
elative |
häpeällisestäsi |
häpeällisistäsi |
illative |
häpeälliseesi |
häpeällisiisi |
adessive |
häpeälliselläsi |
häpeällisilläsi |
ablative |
häpeälliseltäsi |
häpeällisiltäsi |
allative |
häpeällisellesi |
häpeällisillesi |
essive |
häpeällisenäsi |
häpeällisinäsi |
translative |
häpeälliseksesi |
häpeällisiksesi |
abessive |
häpeällisettäsi |
häpeällisittäsi |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | häpeällisinesi |
first-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
häpeällisemme |
häpeällisemme |
accusative |
nom. |
häpeällisemme |
häpeällisemme |
gen. |
häpeällisemme |
genitive |
häpeällisemme |
häpeällistemme häpeällisiemme |
partitive |
häpeällistämme |
häpeällisiämme |
inessive |
häpeällisessämme |
häpeällisissämme |
elative |
häpeällisestämme |
häpeällisistämme |
illative |
häpeälliseemme |
häpeällisiimme |
adessive |
häpeällisellämme |
häpeällisillämme |
ablative |
häpeälliseltämme |
häpeällisiltämme |
allative |
häpeällisellemme |
häpeällisillemme |
essive |
häpeällisenämme |
häpeällisinämme |
translative |
häpeälliseksemme |
häpeällisiksemme |
abessive |
häpeällisettämme |
häpeällisittämme |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | häpeällisinemme |
second-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
häpeällisenne |
häpeällisenne |
accusative |
nom. |
häpeällisenne |
häpeällisenne |
gen. |
häpeällisenne |
genitive |
häpeällisenne |
häpeällistenne häpeällisienne |
partitive |
häpeällistänne |
häpeällisiänne |
inessive |
häpeällisessänne |
häpeällisissänne |
elative |
häpeällisestänne |
häpeällisistänne |
illative |
häpeälliseenne |
häpeällisiinne |
adessive |
häpeällisellänne |
häpeällisillänne |
ablative |
häpeälliseltänne |
häpeällisiltänne |
allative |
häpeällisellenne |
häpeällisillenne |
essive |
häpeällisenänne |
häpeällisinänne |
translative |
häpeälliseksenne |
häpeällisiksenne |
abessive |
häpeällisettänne |
häpeällisittänne |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | häpeällisinenne |
third-person possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
häpeällisensä |
häpeällisensä |
accusative |
nom. |
häpeällisensä |
häpeällisensä |
gen. |
häpeällisensä |
genitive |
häpeällisensä |
häpeällistensä häpeällisiensä |
partitive |
häpeällistään häpeällistänsä |
häpeällisiään häpeällisiänsä |
inessive |
häpeällisessään häpeällisessänsä |
häpeällisissään häpeällisissänsä |
elative |
häpeällisestään häpeällisestänsä |
häpeällisistään häpeällisistänsä |
illative |
häpeälliseensä |
häpeällisiinsä |
adessive |
häpeällisellään häpeällisellänsä |
häpeällisillään häpeällisillänsä |
ablative |
häpeälliseltään häpeälliseltänsä |
häpeällisiltään häpeällisiltänsä |
allative |
häpeälliselleen häpeällisellensä |
häpeällisilleen häpeällisillensä |
essive |
häpeällisenään häpeällisenänsä |
häpeällisinään häpeällisinänsä |
translative |
häpeällisekseen häpeälliseksensä |
häpeällisikseen häpeällisiksensä |
abessive |
häpeällisettään häpeällisettänsä |
häpeällisittään häpeällisittänsä |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | häpeällisineen häpeällisinensä |
|
Close