Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈubiːkːi/, [ˈubiːkːi]
- Rhymes: -ubiːkːi
- Syllabification(key): u‧biik‧ki
- Hyphenation(key): ubiik‧ki
Adjective
ubiikki
- ubiquitous
Declension
More information nominative, genitive ...
Inflection of ubiikki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation) |
nominative |
ubiikki |
ubiikit |
genitive |
ubiikin |
ubiikkien |
partitive |
ubiikkia |
ubiikkeja |
illative |
ubiikkiin |
ubiikkeihin |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
ubiikki |
ubiikit |
accusative |
nom. |
ubiikki |
ubiikit |
gen. |
ubiikin |
genitive |
ubiikin |
ubiikkien |
partitive |
ubiikkia |
ubiikkeja |
inessive |
ubiikissa |
ubiikeissa |
elative |
ubiikista |
ubiikeista |
illative |
ubiikkiin |
ubiikkeihin |
adessive |
ubiikilla |
ubiikeilla |
ablative |
ubiikilta |
ubiikeilta |
allative |
ubiikille |
ubiikeille |
essive |
ubiikkina |
ubiikkeina |
translative |
ubiikiksi |
ubiikeiksi |
abessive |
ubiikitta |
ubiikeitta |
instructive |
— |
ubiikein |
comitative |
— | ubiikkeine |
Close
More information first-person singular possessor, singular ...
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. |
first-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
ubiikkini |
ubiikkini |
accusative |
nom. |
ubiikkini |
ubiikkini |
gen. |
ubiikkini |
genitive |
ubiikkini |
ubiikkieni |
partitive |
ubiikkiani |
ubiikkejani |
inessive |
ubiikissani |
ubiikeissani |
elative |
ubiikistani |
ubiikeistani |
illative |
ubiikkiini |
ubiikkeihini |
adessive |
ubiikillani |
ubiikeillani |
ablative |
ubiikiltani |
ubiikeiltani |
allative |
ubiikilleni |
ubiikeilleni |
essive |
ubiikkinani |
ubiikkeinani |
translative |
ubiikikseni |
ubiikeikseni |
abessive |
ubiikittani |
ubiikeittani |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | ubiikkeineni |
second-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
ubiikkisi |
ubiikkisi |
accusative |
nom. |
ubiikkisi |
ubiikkisi |
gen. |
ubiikkisi |
genitive |
ubiikkisi |
ubiikkiesi |
partitive |
ubiikkiasi |
ubiikkejasi |
inessive |
ubiikissasi |
ubiikeissasi |
elative |
ubiikistasi |
ubiikeistasi |
illative |
ubiikkiisi |
ubiikkeihisi |
adessive |
ubiikillasi |
ubiikeillasi |
ablative |
ubiikiltasi |
ubiikeiltasi |
allative |
ubiikillesi |
ubiikeillesi |
essive |
ubiikkinasi |
ubiikkeinasi |
translative |
ubiikiksesi |
ubiikeiksesi |
abessive |
ubiikittasi |
ubiikeittasi |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | ubiikkeinesi |
first-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
ubiikkimme |
ubiikkimme |
accusative |
nom. |
ubiikkimme |
ubiikkimme |
gen. |
ubiikkimme |
genitive |
ubiikkimme |
ubiikkiemme |
partitive |
ubiikkiamme |
ubiikkejamme |
inessive |
ubiikissamme |
ubiikeissamme |
elative |
ubiikistamme |
ubiikeistamme |
illative |
ubiikkiimme |
ubiikkeihimme |
adessive |
ubiikillamme |
ubiikeillamme |
ablative |
ubiikiltamme |
ubiikeiltamme |
allative |
ubiikillemme |
ubiikeillemme |
essive |
ubiikkinamme |
ubiikkeinamme |
translative |
ubiikiksemme |
ubiikeiksemme |
abessive |
ubiikittamme |
ubiikeittamme |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | ubiikkeinemme |
second-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
ubiikkinne |
ubiikkinne |
accusative |
nom. |
ubiikkinne |
ubiikkinne |
gen. |
ubiikkinne |
genitive |
ubiikkinne |
ubiikkienne |
partitive |
ubiikkianne |
ubiikkejanne |
inessive |
ubiikissanne |
ubiikeissanne |
elative |
ubiikistanne |
ubiikeistanne |
illative |
ubiikkiinne |
ubiikkeihinne |
adessive |
ubiikillanne |
ubiikeillanne |
ablative |
ubiikiltanne |
ubiikeiltanne |
allative |
ubiikillenne |
ubiikeillenne |
essive |
ubiikkinanne |
ubiikkeinanne |
translative |
ubiikiksenne |
ubiikeiksenne |
abessive |
ubiikittanne |
ubiikeittanne |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | ubiikkeinenne |
third-person possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
ubiikkinsa |
ubiikkinsa |
accusative |
nom. |
ubiikkinsa |
ubiikkinsa |
gen. |
ubiikkinsa |
genitive |
ubiikkinsa |
ubiikkiensa |
partitive |
ubiikkiaan ubiikkiansa |
ubiikkejaan ubiikkejansa |
inessive |
ubiikissaan ubiikissansa |
ubiikeissaan ubiikeissansa |
elative |
ubiikistaan ubiikistansa |
ubiikeistaan ubiikeistansa |
illative |
ubiikkiinsa |
ubiikkeihinsa |
adessive |
ubiikillaan ubiikillansa |
ubiikeillaan ubiikeillansa |
ablative |
ubiikiltaan ubiikiltansa |
ubiikeiltaan ubiikeiltansa |
allative |
ubiikilleen ubiikillensa |
ubiikeilleen ubiikeillensa |
essive |
ubiikkinaan ubiikkinansa |
ubiikkeinaan ubiikkeinansa |
translative |
ubiikikseen ubiikiksensa |
ubiikeikseen ubiikeiksensa |
abessive |
ubiikittaan ubiikittansa |
ubiikeittaan ubiikeittansa |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | ubiikkeineen ubiikkeinensa |
|
Close