For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for DDR-Liga 1963/64.

DDR-Liga 1963/64

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

In 1963/64 werd het zestiende seizoen van de DDR-Liga gespeeld, de tweede klasse van de DDR. SC Neubrandenburg promoveerde voor het eerst naar de DDR-Oberliga, terwijl Dynamo Dresden daar al na één seizoen terugkeerde.

Eindstand

Groep Noord

Plaats Club Wed. W G V Saldo Ptn.
1. SC Neubrandenburg 30 19 7 4 89:37 45:15
2. TSC Berlin 30 19 5 6 75:31 43:17
3. ASG Vorwärts Cottbus 30 18 4 8 57:36 40:20
4. SC Cottbus (A) 30 17 6 7 50:31 40:20
5. BSG Motor Dessau (N) 30 16 4 10 55:44 36:24
6. BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 30 14 7 9 61:47 35:25
7. SG Dynamo Schwerin (N) 30 11 8 11 44:45 30:30
8. SC Potsdam 30 9 11 10 41:47 29:31
9. BSG Turbine Magdeburg 30 11 6 13 47:58 28:32
10. ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg 30 6 15 9 36:41 27:33
11. ASG Vorwärts Rostock 30 10 6 14 47:51 26:34
12. BSG Einheit Greifswald 30 9 8 13 35:42 26:34
13. SG Dynamo Hohenschönhausen 30 9 7 14 41:53 25:35
14. BSG Motor Köpenick (N)[1] 30 6 10 14 35:42 20:40
15. BSG Motor Wolgast (N) 30 6 7 17 32:62 19:41
16. SC Frankfurt 30 2 5 23 25:103 9:51

Topschutters

Speler Club Goals
1. Meinhard Uentz SC Neubrandenburg 26
2. Erhard Kochale TSC Berlin 24
3. Reinhard Gärtner SC Frankfurt (3)
BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt (14)
17
Heinz Kaulmann TSC Berlin
Joachim Lüder ASG Vorwärts Rostock
6. Wolfgang Abraham BSG Turbine Magdeburg 16
Arthur Bialas BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt
8. Hans-Joachim Steinfurth SC Neubrandenburg 15
9. Jürgen Schröder SC Neubrandenburg 14
10. Rolf Schendel SG Dynamo Schwerin 13
Günter Sens BSG Motor Dessau
Gerd Stieler BSG Motor Dessau
13. Souleymane Cheref
Vlag van Guinee
 GUI
SC Neubrandenburg 12
Bernd Vetterke ASG Vorwärts Cottbus
15. Werner Hilbert BSG Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 11
16. Ferdinand Brusch BSG Einheit Greifswald 10
Wolfgang Hübscher TSC Berlin
Joachim Jakobs BSG Motor Dessau
Werner Röhl ASG Vorwärts Neubrandenburg (6)
SC Cottbus (4)
Peter Stehr SC Cottbus
Ralf Quest TSC Berlin

Groep Zuid

Plaats Club Wed. W G V Saldo Ptn.
1. SG Dynamo Dresden (A) 30 20 9 1 57:14 49:11
2. SC Einheit Dresden 30 14 8 8 49:35 36:24
3. BSG Wismut Gera 30 12 11 7 43:43 35:25
4. SG Dynamo Eisleben 30 11 10 9 41:30 32:28
5. BSG Motor Weimar 30 13 6 11 47:41 32:28
6. BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels 30 12 8 10 47:46 32:28
7. BSG Stahl Riesa (N) 30 9 13 8 28:30 31:29
8. BSG Aktivist „Karl Marx“ Zwickau 30 11 7 12 41:43 29:31
9. BSG Motor Bautzen 30 11 7 12 35:38 29:31
10. BSG Motor West Karl-Marx-Stadt[2] 30 10 10 10 27:31 28:32
11. ASG Vorwärts Leipzig 30 8 11 11 37:36 27:33
12. BSG Motor Eisenach 30 10 7 13 42:45 27:33
13. BSG Chemie Zeitz 30 8 9 13 29:39 25:35
14. BSG Stahl Eisleben (N) 30 6 12 12 22:42 24:36
15. BSG Stahl Lippendorf (N) 30 7 9 14 32:42 23:37
16. BSG Chemie Wolfen 30 6 7 17 25:47 19:41

Topschutters

Speler Club Goals
1. Hans Böhme BSG Motor Bautzen 16
Klaus Engels SC Einheit Dresden
3. Horst Meyer BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels 14
4. Siegfried Müller SC Einheit Dresden 12
Jürgen Schülbe SG Dynamo Eisleben
6. Klaus Büchner BSG Wismut Gera 11
Steffen Engelmohr SG Dynamo Dresden
Klaus Tittmann ASG Vorwärts Leipzig (3)
BSG Motor Eisenach (8)
Wolfgang Ullmann ASG Vorwärts Leipzig
10. Peter Brändel BSG Aktivist „Karl Marx“ Zwickau 10
Peter Prell BSG Fortschritt Weißenfels
Fritz Schattauer BSG Wismut Gera
Egon Wündsch BSG Motor Weimar (6)
Legende
Promotie naar de DDR-Oberliga
Degradatie naar Bezirksliga
(A) Degradant uit DDR-Oberliga vorig seizoen
(N) Promovendi Bezirksliga vorig seizoen

Promovendi Bezirksliga

De 15 kampioenen van de Bezirksliga werden in drie groepen van vijf verdeeld. De twee besten van elke groep promoveerden.

Groep A

Plaats Club Wed. W G V Saldo Ptn.
1. TSG Wismar 4 2 2 8:5 6:2
2. BSG Empor Neustrelitz 4 2 2 3:1 6:2
3. BSG Motor Eberswalde 4 2 1 1 4:4 5:3
4. BSG Motor Hennigsdorf 4 1 1 2 8:6 3:5
5. BSG CM Veritas Wittenberge 4 4 4:11 0:8

Groep B

Plaats Club Wed. W G V Saldo Ptn.
1. BSG Aktivist Brieske-Ost 4 3 1 8:4 7:1
2. BSG Chemie Riesa 4 2 1 1 10:5 5:3
3. BSG Lokomotive Halberstadt 4 2 2 7:9 4:4
4. SG Lichtenberg 47 4 1 3 9:11 2:6
5. BSG Aktivist Böhlen 4 1 3 4:9 2:6

Groep C

Plaats Club Wed. W G V Saldo Ptn.
1. BSG Motor Rudisleben 4 3 1 9:3 6:2
2. BSG Motor WEMA Plauen 4 2 1 1 6:6 5:3
3. BSG Empor Ilmenau 4 1 1 2 6:7 3:5
4. BSG Chemie Jena 4 1 1 2 9:11 3:5
5. BSG Chemie Buna Schkopau 4 1 1 2 6:9 3:5
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
DDR-Liga 1963/64
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.