For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for UEFA Intertoto Cup 1996.

UEFA Intertoto Cup 1996

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

De UEFA Intertoto Cup wordt vaak afgekort tot Intertoto Cup of Intertoto, IC, UIC of UI. Het is sinds 1995 een kans voor clubs die zich via hun nationale competitie niet hebben geplaatst voor de UEFA Cup of Champions League om zich alsnog te plaatsen voor de UEFA Cup.

Groepsfase (22 juni tot en met 20 juli)

Groep 1

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van België
Standard Luik
10 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6
2.
Vlag van Denemarken
Aalborg Boldspilklub
9 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5
3.
Vlag van Duitsland
VfB Stuttgart
6 4 2 0 2 8 4 +4
4.
Vlag van Israël
Hapoel Haifa
2 4 0 2 2 7 12 -5
5.
Vlag van Noord-Ierland
Cliftonville FC
1 4 0 1 3 2 12 -10
22-23 juni
Cliftonville FC 0-3 Standard Luik
Aalborg Boldspilklub 5-4 Hapoel Haifa
29-30 juni
VfB Stuttgart 0-1 Aalborg Boldspilklub
Hapoel Haifa 1-1 Cliftonville FC
6-7 juli
Cliftonville FC 1-4 VfB Stuttgart
Standard Luik 2-2 Hapoel Haifa
13-14 juli
VfB Stuttgart 0-2 Standard Luik
Aalborg Boldspilklub 4-0 Cliftonville FC
20 juli
Hapoel Haifa 0-4 VfB Stuttgart
Standard Luik 1-0 Aalborg Boldspilklub

Groep 2

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Oostenrijk
LASK Linz
12 4 4 0 0 11 1 +10
2.
Vlag van Duitsland
Werder Bremen
9 4 3 0 1 8 5 +3
3.
Vlag van Zweden
Djurgårdens IF
6 4 2 0 2 15 6 +9
4.
Vlag van Cyprus
Apollon Limassol
3 4 1 0 3 4 13 -9
5.
Vlag van Faeröer
B68 Toftir
0 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13
22-23 juni
Apollon Limassol 0-2 Werder Bremen
LASK Linz 2-0 Djurgårdens IF
29-30 juni
Djurgårdens IF 8-0 Apollon Limassol
B68 Toftir 0-4 LASK Linz
6-7 juli
Apollon Limassol 4-1 B68 Toftir
Werder Bremen 3-2 Djurgårdens IF
13-14 juli
B68 Toftir 0-2 Werder Bremen
LASK Linz 2-0 Apollon Limassol
20 juli
Werder Bremen 1-3 LASK Linz
Djurgårdens IF 5-1 B68 Toftir

Groep 3

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Zweden
Örebro SK
10 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6
2.
Vlag van Denemarken
FC København
10 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3
3.
Vlag van Slovenië
NK Maribor
4 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1
4.
Vlag van Oostenrijk
Austria Wien
3 4 1 0 3 9 8 +1
5.
Vlag van IJsland
Keflavik ÍF
1 4 0 1 3 2 11 -9
22-23 juni
NK Maribor 3-0 Austria Wien
Örebro SK 3-1 Keflavik ÍF
29-30 juni
FC København 2-2 Örebro SK
Keflavik ÍF 0-0 NK Maribor
6-7 juli
Austria Wien 6-0 Keflavik ÍF
NK Maribor 0-1 FC København
13-14 juli
FC København 2-1 Austria Wien
Örebro SK 4-1 NK Maribor
20 juli
Keflavik ÍF 1-2 FC København
Austria Wien 2-3 Örebro SK

Groep 4

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Denemarken
Silkeborg IF
10 4 3 1 0 11 2 +9
2.
Vlag van Polen
Zagłębie Lubin
8 4 2 2 0 5 1 +4
3.
Vlag van België
R. Charleroi SC
5 4 1 2 1 5 5 0
4.
Vlag van Oostenrijk
SV Ried
3 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5
5.
Vlag van Wales
Conwy United
1 4 0 1 3 1 9 -8
22-23 juni
R. Charleroi SC 2-4 Silkeborg IF
Zagłębie Lubin 2-1 SV Ried
29-30 juni
Conwy United 0-0 R. Charleroi SC
Silkeborg IF 0-0 Zagłębie Lubin
6-7 juli
SV Ried 0-3 Silkeborg IF
Zagłębie Lubin 3-0 Conwy United
13-14 juli
Conwy United 1-2 SV Ried
R. Charleroi SC 0-0 Zagłębie Lubin
20 juli
Silkeborg IF 4-0 Conwy United
SV Ried 1-3 R. Charleroi SC

Groep 5

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Frankrijk
FC Nantes Atlantique
10 4 3 1 0 12 7 +5
2.
Vlag van Noorwegen
Lillestrøm SK
9 4 3 0 1 11 4 +7
3.
Vlag van Nederland
sc Heerenveen
4 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1
4.
Vlag van Litouwen
FBK Kaunas
3 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6
5.
Vlag van Ierland
Sligo Rovers
2 4 0 2 2 3 8 -5
22-23 juni
Sligo Rovers 0-0 sc Heerenveen
FBK Kaunas 1-4 Lillestrøm SK
29-30 juni
Lillestrøm SK 4-0 Sligo Rovers
FC Nantes Atlantique 3-1 FBK Kaunas
6-7 juli
Sligo Rovers 3-3 FC Nantes Atlantique
sc Heerenveen 0-1 Lillestrøm SK
13-14 juli
FC Nantes Atlantique 3-1 sc Heerenveen
FBK Kaunas 1-0 Sligo Rovers
20 juli
Lillestrøm SK 2-3 FC Nantes Atlantique
sc Heerenveen 3-1 FBK Kaunas

Groep 6

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Kroatië
Segesta Sisak
10 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4
2.
Vlag van Zweden
Örgryte IS
8 4 2 2 0 8 2 +6
3.
Vlag van Zwitserland
FC Luzern
6 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1
4.
Vlag van Frankrijk
Stade Rennais FC
4 4 1 1 2 5 5 0
5.
Vlag van Israël
Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
0 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9
22-23 juni
'Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-2 Stade Rennais
Örgryte IS 3-0 FC Luzern
29-30 juni
FC Luzern 2-0 'Hapoel Tel Aviv
Segesta Sisak 1-1 Örgryte IS
6-7 juli
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-3 Segesta Sisak
Stade Rennais 1-2 FC Luzern
13-14 juli
Örgryte IS 3-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv
Segesta Sisak 2-1 Stade Rennais
20 juli
Stade Rennais 1-1 Örgryte IS
FC Luzern 0-1 Segesta Sisak

Groep 7

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Rusland
Rotor Volgograd
9 4 3 0 1 12 5 +7
2.
Vlag van Zwitserland
FC Basel
7 4 2 1 1 14 7 +7
3.
Vlag van Turkije
Antalyaspor
6 4 2 0 2 7 7 0
4.
Vlag van Oekraïne
Sjachtar Donetsk
4 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3
5.
Vlag van Wit-Rusland
Ataka-Aura Minsk
3 4 1 0 3 2 13 -11
22-23 juni
Ataka-Aura Minsk 0-4 Rotor Volgograd
FC Basel 2-2 Sjachtar Donetsk
29-30 juni
Antalyaspor 2-5 FC Basel
Sjachtar Donetsk 1-2 Ataka-Aura Minsk
6-7 juli
Rotor Volgograd 4-1 Sjachtar Donetsk
Ataka-Aura Minsk 0-3 Antalyaspor
13-14 juli
FC Basel 5-0 Ataka-Aura Minsk
Antalyaspor 2-1 Rotor Volgograd
20 juli
Sjachtar Donetsk 1-0 Antalyaspor
Rotor Volgograd 3-2 FC Basel

Groep 8

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Rusland
KamAz Naberetsjni Tsjelni
10 4 3 1 0 8 3 +5
2.
Vlag van Duitsland
TSV 1860 München
6 4 2 0 2 8 3 +5
3.
Vlag van Tsjechië
Kaucuk Opava
6 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1
4.
Vlag van Bulgarije
Spartak Varna
5 4 1 2 1 5 5 0
5.
Vlag van Polen
ŁKS Łódź
1 4 0 1 3 1 12 -11
22-23 juni
Spartak Varna 2-1 TSV 1860 München
KamAz Naberetsjni Tsjelni 3-0 ŁKS Łódź
29-30 juni
Kaucuk Opava 1-2 KamAz Naberetsjni Tsjelni
ŁKS Łódź 1-1 Spartak Varna
6-7 juli
TSV 1860 München 5-0 ŁKS Łódź
Spartak Varna 0-1 Kaucuk Opava
13-14 juli
Kaucuk Opava 0-2 TSV 1860 München
KamAz Naberetsjni Tsjelni 2-2 Spartak Varna
20 juli
TSV 1860 München 0-1 KamAz Naberetsjni Tsjelni
ŁKS Łódź 0-3 Kaucuk Opava

Groep 9

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Duitsland
Karlsruher SC
10 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5
2.
Vlag van Roemenië
Universitatea Craiova
9 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
3.
Vlag van Slovenië
Spartak Trnava
7 4 2 1 1 11 3 +8
4.
Vlag van Letland
FK Riga
3 4 1 0 3 4 12 -8
5.
Vlag van Joegoslavië
Cukaricki Stankom Beograd
0 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9
22-23 juni
Universitatea Craiova 3-0 FK Riga
Spartak Trnava 3-0 Cukaricki Stankom Beograd
29-30 juni
FK Riga 0-6 Fpartak Trnava
Karlsruher SC 1-0 Universitatea Craiova
6-7 juli
Spartak Trnava 1-1 Karlsruher SC
Cukaricki Stankom Beograd 1-3 FK Riga
13-14 juli
Universitatea Craiova 2-1 Spartak Trnava
Karlsruher SC 3-0 Cukaricki Stankom Beograd
20 juli
FK Riga 1-2 Karlsruher SC
Cukaricki Stankom Beograd 1-2 Universitatea Craiova

Groep 10

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van België
Lierse SK
9 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3
2.
Vlag van Hongarije
Vasas SC
7 4 2 1 1 9 5 +4
3.
Vlag van Nederland
FC Groningen
5 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2
4.
Vlag van Turkije
Gaziantepspor
5 4 1 2 1 4 4 0
5.
Vlag van Estland
JK Trans Narva
1 4 0 1 3 2 11 -9
22-23 juni
FC Groningen 1-1 Gaziantepspor
Vasas SC 2-0 Lierse SK
29-30 juni
JK Trans Narva 1-4 FC Groningen
Gaziantepspor 3-2 Vasas SC
6-7 juli
Vasas SC 4-1 JK Trans Narva
Lierse SK 1-0 Gaziantepspor
13-14 juli
JK Trans Narva 0-3 Lierse SK
FC Groningen 1-1 Vasas SC
20 juli
Lierse SK 2-1 FC Groningen
Gaziantepspor 0-0 JK Trans Narva

Groep 11

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Rusland
FK Oeral
10 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4
2.
Vlag van Bulgarije
CSKA Sofia
7 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4
3.
Vlag van Frankrijk
RC Strasbourg
6 4 1 3 0 4 2 +2
4.
Vlag van Turkije
Kocaelispor
4 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2
5.
Vlag van Malta
Hibernians FC
0 4 0 0 4 5 13 -8
22-23 juni
Hibernians FC 1-2 FK Oeral
Kocaelispor 1-3 CSKA Sofia
29-30 juni
RC Strasbourg 1-1 Kocaelispor
CSKA Sofia 4-1 Hibernians FC
6-7 juli
Hibernians FC 0-2 RC Strasbourg
FK Oeral 2-1 CSKA Sofia
13-14 juli
RC Strasbourg 1-1 FK Oeral
Kocaelispor 5-3 Hibernians FC
20 juli
FK Oeral 2-0 Kocaelispor
CSKA Sofia 0-0 RC Strasbourg

Groep 12

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Frankrijk
En Avant Guingamp
10 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4
2.
Joegoslavië
FK Zemun
9 4 3 0 1 8 6 +2
3.
Vlag van Finland
FF Jaro
7 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3
4.
Vlag van Roemenië
Dinamo Bucureşti
3 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2
5.
Vlag van Georgië
Kolcheti 1913 Poti
0 4 0 0 4 3 10 -7
22-23 juni
FK Zemun 2-1 Dinamo Bucureşti
FF Jaro 0-0 En Avant Guingamp
29-30 juni
Kolkheti 1913 Poti 2-3 FK Zemun
Dinamo Bucureşti 0-2 FF Jaro
6-7 juli
En Avant Guingamp 2-1 Dinamo Bucureşti
FF Jaro 2-0 Kolkheti 1913 Poti
13-14 juli
Kolkheti 1913 Poti 1-3 En Avant Guingamp
FK Zemun 3-2 FF Jaro
20 juli
En Avant Guingamp 1-0 FK Zemun
Dinamo Bucureşti 2-0 Kolkheti 1913 Poti

Halve finales (27-28 en 31 juli)

Team 1 Tot. Team 2 1e wedstr. 2e wedstr.
Segesta Sisak
Vlag van Kroatië
5-4
Vlag van Zweden
Örebro SK
4-0 1-4
FK Oeral
Vlag van Rusland
2-2
Vlag van Denemarken
Silkeborg IF
1-2 1-0
Standard Luik
Vlag van België
3-1
Vlag van Frankrijk
FC Nantes
2-1 1-0
KamAz Naberetsjni Tsjelni
Vlag van Rusland
2-4
Vlag van Frankrijk
En Avant Guingamp
2-0 0-4
LASK Linz
Vlag van Oostenrijk
2-7
Vlag van Rusland
Rotor Volgograd
2-2 0-5
Lierse SK
Vlag van België
2-5
Vlag van Duitsland
Karlsruher SC
2-3 0-2

Finales (6 en 20 augustus)

Winnaars geplaatst voor de UEFA Cup 1996/97.

Team 1 Tot. Team 2 1e wedstr. 2e wedstr.
Segesta Sisak
Vlag van Kroatië
2-2
Vlag van Denemarken
Silkeborg IF
1-2 1-0
Rotor Volgograd
Vlag van Rusland
2-2
Vlag van Frankrijk
En Avant Guingamp
2-1 0-1
Standard Luik
Vlag van België
2-3
Vlag van Duitsland
Karlsruher SC
1-0 1-3
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
UEFA Intertoto Cup 1996
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.