For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for UEFA Intertoto Cup 1997.

UEFA Intertoto Cup 1997

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

De UEFA Intertoto Cup wordt vaak afgekort tot Intertoto Cup of Intertoto, IC, UIC of UI. Het is sinds 1995 een kans voor clubs die zich via hun nationale competitie niet hebben geplaatst voor de UEFA Cup of Champions League om zich alsnog te plaatsen voor de UEFA Cup.

Groepsfase (21 juni tot en met 20 juli)

Groep 1

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Duitsland
MSV Duisburg
10 4 3 1 0 5 0 +5
2.
Vlag van Wit-Rusland
Dinamo-93 Minsk
6 4 2 0 2 6 4 +2
3.
Vlag van Denemarken
Aalborg Boldspilklub
6 4 2 0 2 6 11 -5
4.
Vlag van Nederland
sc Heerenveen
4 4 1 1 2 8 5 +3
5.
Vlag van Polen
Polonia Warszawa
2 4 0 2 2 1 6 -5
21-22 juni
Dinamo-93 Minsk 1-0 sc Heerenveen
Aalborg Boldspilklub 2-0 Polonia Warszawa
28-29 juni
Polonia Warszawa 1-4 Dinamo-93 Minsk
MSV Duisburg 2-0 Aalborg Boldspilklub
5-6 juli
Dinamo-93 Minsk 0-1 MSV Duisburg
sc Heerenveen 0-0 Polonia Warszawa
12-13 juli
Aalborg Boldspilklub 2-1 Dinamo-93 Minsk
MSV Duisburg 2-0 sc Heerenveen
19-20 juli
Polonia Warszawa 0-0 MSV Duisburg
sc Heerenveen 8-2 Aalborg Boldspilklub

Groep 2

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Frankrijk
SC Bastia
9 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2
2.
Vlag van Oostenrijk
Grazer AK
7 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1
3.
Vlag van Denemarken
Silkeborg IF
6 4 2 0 2 11 4 +7
4.
Vlag van Kroatië
NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac
6 4 2 0 2 7 7 0
5.
Vlag van Wales
Ebbw Vale FC
1 4 0 1 3 2 12 -10
21-22 juni
Grazer AK 2-0 Silkeborg IF
NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac 0-1 SC Bastia
28-29 juni
Silkeborg IF 5-0 NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac
Ebbw Vale FC 0-0 Grazer AK
5-6 juli
SC Bastia 1-0 Silkeborg IF
NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac 4-0 Ebbw Vale FC
12-13 juli
Grazer AK 1-3 NK Hrvatski Dragovoljac
Ebbw Vale FC 1-2 SC Bastia
19-20 juli
Silkeborg IF 6-1 Ebbw Vale FC
SC Bastia 1-2 Grazer AK

Groep 3

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Frankrijk
AJ Auxerre
10 4 3 1 0 19 2 +17
2.
Vlag van Zwitserland
Lausanne Sports
8 4 2 2 0 13 4 +9
3.
Vlag van België
Antwerp FC
7 4 2 1 1 7 7 0
4.
Vlag van Cyprus
Nea Salamis FC
3 4 1 0 3 6 19 -13
5.
Vlag van Noord-Ierland
Ards FC
0 4 0 0 4 1 14 -13
21-22 juni
Lausanne Sports 4-1 Nea Salamis FC
Ards FC 0-1 Antwerp FC
28-29 juni
Nea Salamis FC 4-1 Ards FC
AJ Auxerre 1-1 Lausanne Sports
5-6 juli
Ards FC 0-3 AJ Auxerre
Antwerp FC 4-0 Nea Salamis FC
12-13 juli
Lausanne Sports 6-0 Ards FC
AJ Auxerre 5-0 Antwerp FC
19-20 juli
Antwerp FC 2-2 Lausanne Sports
Nea Salamis FC 1-10 AJ Auxerre

Groep 4

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Duitsland
1. FC Köln
10 4 3 1 0 9 2 +7
2.
Vlag van Israël
Maccabi Petah Tikva
5 4 1 2 1 2 3 -1
3.
Vlag van België
Standard Luik
4 4 0 4 0 1 1 0
4.
Vlag van Ierland
Cork City FC
3 4 0 3 1 0 2 -2
5.
Vlag van Zwitserland
FC Aarau
2 4 0 2 2 0 4 -4
21-22 juni
Maccabi Petah Tikva 1-3 1. FC Köln
Standard Luik 0-0 FC Aarau
28-29 juni
FC Aarau 0-1 Maccabi Petah Tikva
Cork City FC 0-0 Standard Luik
5-6 juli
1. FC Köln 3-0 FC Aarau
Maccabi Petah Tikva 0-0 Cork City FC
12-13 juli
Cork City FC 0-2 1. FC Köln
Standard Luik 0-0 Maccabi Petah Tikva
19-20 juli
1. FC Köln 1-1 Standard Luik
FC Aarau 0-0 Cork City FC

Groep 5

Team Ptn Wed W G V DF DT DS
1.
Vlag van Rusland
Dinamo Moskou
10 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3
2.
Vlag van België
KRC Genk
9 4 3 0 1 15 8 +7
3.
Vlag van Noorwegen
Stabæk
5 4 1 2 1 10 6 +4
4.
Vlag van Griekenland
Panachaiki
4 4 1 1 2 8 9 -1
5.
Vlag van Faeröer
B36 Tórshavn
0 4 0 0 4 2 15 -13
21-22 juni
B36 Tórshavn 0-5 KRC Genk
Panachaiki 1-1 Stabæk
28-29 juni
Stabæk 5-0 B36 Tórshavn
Dinamo Moskou 2-1 Panachaiki
5-6 juli
B36 Tórshavn 0-1 Dinamo Moskou
KRC Genk 4-3 Stabæk
12-13 juli
Dinamo Moskou 3-2 KRC Genk
Panachaiki 4-2 B36 Tórshavn
19-20 juli
Stabæk 1-1 Dinamo Moskou
KRC Genk 4-2 Panachaiki

Groep 6

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Duitsland
Hamburger SV
12 4 4 0 0 9 4 +5
2.
Vlag van Turkije
Samsunspor
9 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
3.
Vlag van Litouwen
FBK Kaunas
4 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1
4.
Vlag van IJsland
Leiftur Olafsjördur
3 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4
5.
Vlag van Denemarken
Odense BK
1 4 0 1 3 6 10 -4
21-22 juni
Leiftur Olafsjördur 1-2 Hamburger SV
Samsunspor 2-0 Odense BK
28-29 juni
Odense BK 3-4 Leiftur Olafsjördur
FBK Kaunas 0-1 Samsunspor
5-6 juli
Leiftur Olafsjördur 2-3 FBK Kaunas
Hamburger SV 2-1 Odense BK
12-13 juli
Samsunspor 3-0 Leiftur Olafsjördur
FBK Kaunas 1-2 Hamburger SV
19-20 juli
Odense BK 2-2 FBK Kaunas
Hamburger SV 3-1 Samsunspor

Groep 7

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Turkije
Istanbulspor AS
10 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7
2.
Vlag van Hongarije
Vasas SC
9 4 3 0 1 9 3 +6
3.
Vlag van Duitsland
Werder Bremen
7 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2
4.
Vlag van Zweden
Östers IF
3 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4
5.
Vlag van Letland
FK Universitate Riga
0 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11
21-22 juni
FK Universitate Riga 1-5 Istanbulspor AS
Östers IF 1-4 Vasas SC
28-29 juni
Werder Bremen 2-1 Östers IF
Vasas SC 3-0 FK Universitate Riga
5-6 juli
FK Universitate Riga 0-3 Werder Bremen
Istanbulspor AS 2-0 Vasas SC
12-13 juli
Östers IF 2-1 FK Universitate Riga
Werder Bremen 0-0 Istanbulspor AS
19-20 juli
Vasas SC 2-0 Werder Bremen
Istanbulspor AS 3-2 Östers IF

Groep 8

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Zweden
Halmstads BK
10 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7
2.
Vlag van België
SK Lommel
6 4 1 3 0 6 5 +1
3.
Vlag van Joegoslavië
FK Hajduk Rodić M&B Kula
6 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1
4.
Vlag van Finland
TPS Turku
4 4 1 1 2 5 9 -4
5.
Vlag van Noorwegen
Kongsvinger IL
1 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5
21-22 juni
Kongsvinger IL 1-1 SK Lommel
FK Hajduk Rodić M&B Kula 0-1 Halmstads BK
28-29 juni
Halmstads BK 2-1 Kongsvinger IL
TPS Turku 1-2 FK Hajduk Rodić M&B Kula
5-6 juli
SK Lommel 1-1 Halmstads BK
Kongsvinger IL 0-2 TPS Turku
12-13 juli
FK Hajduk Rodić M&B Kula 2-0 Kongsvinger IL
TPS Turku 1-1 SK Lommel
19-20 juli
SK Lommel 3-2 FK Hajduk Rodić M&B Kula
Halmstads BK 6-1 TPS Turku

Groep 9

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Frankrijk
Olympique Lyonnais
12 4 4 0 0 14 3 +11
2.
Vlag van Roemenië
Rapid Bucureşti
7 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3
3.
Vlag van Polen
Odra Wodzisław
4 4 1 1 2 9 10 -1
4.
Vlag van Slowakije
MŠK Žilina
4 4 1 1 2 3 8 -5
5.
Vlag van Oostenrijk
FK Austria Wien
1 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8
21-22 juni
MŠK Žilina 3-1 FK Austria Wien
Odra Wodzisław 2-4 Rapid Bucureşti
28-29 juni
Olympique Lyonnais 5-2 Odra Wodzisław
Rapid Bucureşti 2-0 MŠK Žilina
5-6 juli
MŠK Žilina 0-5 Olympique Lyonnais
FK Austria Wien 1-1 Rapid Bucureşti
12-13 juli
Odra Wodzisław 0-0 MŠK Žilina
Olympique Lyonnais 2-0 FK Austria Wien
19-20 juli
FK Austria Wien 1-5 Odra Wodzisław
Rapid Bucureşti 1-2 Olympique Lyonnais

Groep 10

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Frankrijk
Montpellier HSC
10 4 3 1 0 9 3 +6
2.
Vlag van Nederland
FC Groningen
9 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3
3.
Joegoslavië
Cukaricki Stankom Beograd
6 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1
4.
Vlag van Roemenië
Gloria Bistriţa
3 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4
5.
Vlag van Bulgarije
Spartak Varna
1 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6
21-22 juni
Gloria Bistriţa 1-2 Montpellier HSC
FC Groningen 1-0 Cukaricki Stankom Beograd
28-29 juni
Cukaricki Stankom Beograd 3-2 Gloria Bistriţa
Spartak Varna 0-2 FC Groningen
5-6 juli
Gloria Bistriţa 2-1 Spartak Varna
Montpellier HSC 3-1 Cukaricki Stankom Beograd
12-13 juli
Spartak Varna 1-1 Montpellier HSC
FC Groningen 4-1 Gloria Bistriţa
19-20 juli
Cukaricki Stankom Beograd 3-0 Spartak Varna
Montpellier HSC 3-0 FC Groningen

Groep 11

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Rusland
Lokomotiv Nizjni Novgorod
12 4 4 0 0 8 1 +7
2.
Vlag van Slovenië
NK Publikum
5 4 1 2 1 3 3 0
3.
Vlag van Turkije
Antalyaspor
4 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2
4.
Vlag van Joegoslavië
Proleter Zrenjanin
4 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2
5.
Vlag van Israël
Maccabi Haifa
3 4 1 0 3 2 9 -7
21-22 juni
Proleter Zrenjanin 4-0 Maccabi Haifa
NK Publikum 1-1 Antalyaspor
28-29 juni
Lokomotiv Nizjni Novgorod 1-0 Proleter Zrenjanin
Maccabi Haifa 0-1 NK Publikum
5-6 juli
NK Publikum 1-2 Lokomotiv Nizjni Novgorod
Antalyaspor 0-2 Maccabi Haifa
12-13 juli
Lokomotiv Nizjni Novgorod 1-0 Antalyaspor
Proleter Zrenjanin 0-0 NK Publikum
19-20 juli
Maccabi Haifa 0-4 Lokomotiv Nizjni Novgorod
Antalyaspor 1-0 Proleter Zrenjanin

Groep 12

Team Ptn Wed W G V DV DT DS
1.
Vlag van Rusland
Torpedo Moskou
12 4 4 0 0 9 1 +8
2.
Vlag van Georgië
Merani-91 Tbilisi
6 4 2 0 2 8 5 +3
3.
Vlag van Oostenrijk
SV Ried
6 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1
4.
Vlag van Griekenland
Iraklis Saloniki
6 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2
5.
Vlag van Malta
Floriana FC
0 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8
21-22 juni
SV Ried 3-1 Iraklis Saloniki
Merani-91 Tbilisi 0-2 Torpedo Moskou
28-29 juni
Floriana FC 1-2 SV Ried
Iraklis Saloniki 2-0 Merani-91 Tbilisi
5-6 juli
Torpedo Moskou 4-1 Iraklis Saloniki
Merani-91 Tbilisi 5-0 Floriana FC
12-13 juli
Floriana FC 0-1 Torpedo Moskou
SV Ried 1-3 Merani-91 Tbilisi
19-20 juli
FC Torpedo Moscow 2-0 SV Ried
Iraklis Saloniki 1-0 Floriana FC

Halve finales (26-27 en 30 juli)

Team 1 Tot. Team 2 1e wedstr. 2e wedstr.
Hamburger SV
Vlag van Duitsland
1-2 (n.v.)
Vlag van Frankrijk
SC Bastia
0-1 1-1
Istanbulspor AS
Vlag van Turkije
2-3
Vlag van Frankrijk
Olympique Lyonnais
2-1 0-2
AJ Auxerre
Vlag van Frankrijk
4-4
Vlag van Rusland
Torpedo Moskou
3-0 1-4
Lokomotiv Nizjni Novgorod
Vlag van Rusland
0-1
Vlag van Zweden
Halmstads BK
0-0 0-1
1. FC Köln
Vlag van Duitsland
2-2
Vlag van Frankrijk
Montpellier HSC
2-1 0-1
Dinamo Moskou
Vlag van Rusland
3-5
Vlag van Duitsland
MSV Duisburg
2-2 1-3

Finales (12 en 26 augustus)

Winnaar geplaatst voor de UEFA Cup 1996/97

Team 1 Tot. Team 2 1e wedstr. 2e wedstr.
Montpellier HSC
Vlag van Frankrijk
2-4
Vlag van Frankrijk
Olympique Lyonnais
0-1 2-3
Halmstads BK
Vlag van Zweden
1-2 (n.v.)
Vlag van Frankrijk
SC Bastia
0-1 1-1
MSV Duisburg
Vlag van Duitsland
0-2
Vlag van Frankrijk
AJ Auxerre
0-0 0-2
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
UEFA Intertoto Cup 1997
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.