For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Shorttrack op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998.

Shorttrack op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998

Uit Wikipedia, de vrije encyclopedie

Shorttrack op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998
Gehouden in
Vlag van Japan
Nagano
Jaar 1998
Data 17 t/m 21 februari
Sport Shorttrack
Accommodatie(s) White Ring
Landen 18
Deelnemers 94 (49
Marssymbool (mannelijk)
, 45
Venussymbool (vrouwelijk)
)
Evenementen 6
Medaillespiegel
Beste land
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 Zuid-Korea
Beste atleet
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
Chun Lee-kyung
Vorige: 1994     Volgende: 2002
Portaal 
Portaalicoon
 
Olympische Spelen

Shorttrack is een van de sporten die beoefend werden tijdens de Olympische Winterspelen 1998 in Nagano.

Mannen

500 meter

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
A-Finale
Goud Takafumi Nishitani
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
42.862
Zilver An Yulong
Vlag van China
 CHN
43.022
Brons Hitoshi Uematsu
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
43.713
4 Marc Gagnon
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
1:15.605
B-Finale
5 Chae Ji-hoon
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
42.832
6 Dave Versteeg
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
42.933
7 Andrew Gabel
Vlag van Verenigde Staten
 USA
43.072
8 Kim Dong-sung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
43.090

1000 meter

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
A-Finale
Goud Kim Dong-sung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
1:32.375
Zilver Li Jiajun
Vlag van China
 CHN
1:32.428
Brons Éric Bédard
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
1:32.661
4 Andrew Gabel
Vlag van Verenigde Staten
 USA
1:33.518
B-Finale
5 Naoya Tamura
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
1:32.927
6 Fabio Carta
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
1:33.015
7 Lee Jun-hwan
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
1:33.131
8 Matthew Jasper
Vlag van het Verenigd Koninkrijk
 GBR
1:34.285
20 Dave Versteeg
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
voorronde

5000 meter aflossing

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
A-Finale
Goud Éric Bédard
Derrick Campbell
François Drolet
Marc Gagnon
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
7:06.075
Zilver Chae Ji-hoon
Lee Jun-hwan
Lee Ho-eung
Kim Dong-sung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
7:06.776
Brons Li Jiajun
Feng Kai
Yuan Ye
An Yulong
Vlag van China
 CHN
7:11.559
4 Michele Antonioli
Maurizio Carnino
Fabio Carta
Diego Cattani
Nicola Franceschini
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
7:15.212
B-Finale
5 Takehiro Kodera
Yugo Shinohara
Naoya Tamura
Satoru Terao
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
OR 7:01.660
6 Eric Flaim
Andrew Gabel
Thomas O'Hare
Rusty Smith
Vlag van Verenigde Staten
 USA
7:02.014
7 David Allardice
Nicholas Gooch
Matthew Jasper
Robert Mitchell
Matthew Rowe
Vlag van het Verenigd Koninkrijk
 GBR
7:06.462
8 Steven Bradbury
Richard Goerlitz
Kieran Hansen
Richard Nizielski
Vlag van Australië
 AUS
7:15.907

Vrouwen

500 meter

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
A-Finale
Goud Annie Perreault
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
46.568
Zilver Yang Yang (S)
Vlag van China
 CHN
46.627
7 Isabelle Charest
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
DQ
8 Wang Chunlu
Vlag van China
 CHN
DNF
B-Finale
Brons Chun Lee-kyung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
46.335
4 Choi Min-kyung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
46.504
5 Mara Urbani
Vlag van Italië
 ITA
46.687
6 Ikue Teshigawara
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
46.889
23 Melanie de Lange
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
voorronde
24 Ellen Wiegers
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
voorronde
26 Anke Jannie Landman
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
voorronde

1000 meter

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
A-Finale
Goud Chun Lee-kyung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
1:42.776
Zilver Yang Yang (S)
Vlag van China
 CHN
1:43.343
Brons Won Hye-kyung
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
1:43.361
8 Yang Yang (A)
Vlag van China
 CHN
DQ
B-Finale
4 Amy Peterson
Vlag van Verenigde Staten
 USA
1:37.348
5 Ikue Teshigawara
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
1:37.693
6 Kim Yoon-mi
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
1:37.777
7 Isabelle Charest
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
1:37.813
9 Ellen Wiegers
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
kwartfinale
12 Anke Jannie Landman
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
kwartfinale
Melanie de Lange
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
DNS

3000 meter aflossing

Rang Sporter(s) Land Tijd
A-Finale
Goud Chun Lee-kyung
Won Hye-kyung
An Sang-mi
Kim Yoon-mi
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 KOR
WR 4:16.260
Zilver Yang Yang (A)
Yang Yang (S)
Wang Chunlu
Sun Dandan
Vlag van China
 CHN
4:16.383
Brons Christine Boudrias
Isabelle Charest
Annie Perreault
Tania Vicent
Vlag van Canada
 CAN
4:21.205
4 Sachi Ozawa
Chikage Tanaka
Ikue Teshigawara
Nobuko Yamada
Vlag van Japan
 JPN
4:30.612
B-Finale
5 Erin Gleason
Caroline Hallisey
Amy Peterson
Erin Porter
Cathy Turner
Vlag van Verenigde Staten
 USA
4:26.253
6 Maureen de Lange
Melanie de Lange
Anke Jannie Landman
Ellen Wiegers
Vlag van Nederland
 NED
4:26.592
7 Han Ryon Hui
Ho Jong Hae
Hwang Ok Sil
Jong Ok Myong
Vlag van Noord-Korea
 PRK
4:27.030
8 Susanne Busch
Anne Eckner
Yvonne Kunze
Katrin Weber
Vlag van Duitsland
 GER
4:37.110

Medaillespiegel

 Plaats  Land NOC Goud Goud Zilver Zilver Brons Brons Totaal
1
Vlag van Zuid-Korea
 Zuid-Korea
KOR 3 1 2 6
2
Vlag van Canada
 Canada
CAN 2 0 2 4
3
Vlag van Japan
 Japan
JPN 1 0 1 2
4
Vlag van China
 China
CHN 0 5 1 6
Totaal 6 6 6 18
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Shorttrack op de Olympische Winterspelen 1998
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.