For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Łyżwiarstwo szybkie na Zimowych Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1968.

Łyżwiarstwo szybkie na Zimowych Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1968

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Łyżwiarstwo szybkie na Zimowych Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1968
Innsbruck 1964 Sapporo 1972
Data

9 - 17.02 1968

Gospodarz

Grenoble

Łyżwiarstwo szybkie na
Zimowych Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1968
Speed skating pictogram.svg
500 m kobiety mężczyźni
1 000 m kobiety
1 500 m kobiety mężczyźni
3 000 m kobiety
5 000 m mężczyźni
10 000 m mężczyźni
 Główny artykuł: Zimowe Igrzyska Olimpijskie 1968.

Zawody w łyżwiarstwie szybkim na Zimowych Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1968 odbywały się w dniach 7 lutego – 17 lutego 1968 roku, do rywalizacji przystąpili mężczyźni i kobiety. Zawodnicy i zawodniczki walczyli w czterech konkurencjach: na 500 m, 1500 m, 5000 m, 10 000 m, a kobiety na dystansie: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m i 3000 m. Łącznie rozdanych zostało zatem osiem kompletów medali. Zawody odbywały się na torze lodowym Parc Paul Mistral Stadion.

Terminarz

Data Miejscowość Konkurencja
Gold medal.svg
Złoto
Silver medal.svg
Srebro
Bronze medal.svg
Brąz
9 lutego 1968 Grenoble 500 m kobiet Ludmiła Titowa Stany Zjednoczone Jenny Fish
Stany Zjednoczone Dianne Holum
Stany Zjednoczone Mary Meyers
-
10 lutego 1968 Grenoble 1500 m kobiet Finlandia Kaija Mustonen Holandia Carry Geijssen Holandia Stien Kaiser
11 lutego 1968 Grenoble 1000 m kobiet Holandia Carry Geijssen Ludmiła Titowa Stany Zjednoczone Dianne Holum
12 lutego 1968 Grenoble 3000 m kobiet Holandia Ans Schut Finlandia Kaija Mustonen Holandia Stien Kaiser
14 lutego 1968 Grenoble 500 m mężczyzn Erhard Keller Stany Zjednoczone Terry McDermott
Norwegia Magne Thomassen
-
15 lutego 1968 Grenoble 5000 m mężczyzn Norwegia Fred Anton Maier Holandia Kees Verkerk Holandia Peter Nottet
16 lutego 1968 Grenoble 1500 m mężczyzn Holandia Kees Verkerk Norwegia Ivar Eriksen
Holandia Ard Schenk
-
17 lutego 1968 Grenoble 10 000 m mężczyzn Szwecja Johnny Höglin Norwegia Fred Anton Maier Szwecja Örjan Sandler

Mężczyźni

500 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 RFN Erhard Keller 40.3
Silver medal icon.svg
 Stany Zjednoczone Terry McDermott 40.5 +0.2
Silver medal icon.svg
 Norwegia Magne Thomassen 40.5 +0.2
4.  ZSRR Jewgienij Griszyn 40.6 +0.3
5.  Norwegia Arne Herjuaune 40.7 +0.4
 Stany Zjednoczone John Wurster 40.7 +0.4
 Stany Zjednoczone Neil Blatchford 40.7 +0.4
8.  Finlandia Seppo Hänninen 40.8 +0.5
 Szwecja Håkan Holmgren 40.8 +0.5
 Japonia Keiichi Suzuki 40.8 +0.5

Data: 4 lutego 1968

1500 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 Holandia Kees Verkerk 2:03.4 OR
Silver medal icon.svg
 Holandia Ard Schenk 2:05.0 +1.6
Silver medal icon.svg
 Norwegia Ivar Eriksen 2:05.0 +1.6
4.  Norwegia Magne Thomassen 2:05.1 +1.7
5.  Norwegia Bjørn Tveter 2:05.2 +1.8
 Szwecja Johnny Höglin 2:05.2 +1.8
7.  Norwegia Svein-Erik Stiansen 2:05.5 +2.1
8.  ZSRR Eduard Matusiewicz 2:06.1 +2.7
9.  Holandia Peter Nottet 2:06.3 +2.9
10.  Szwecja Örjan Sandler 2:07.0 +3.6

Data: 16 lutego 1968

5000 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 Norwegia Fred Anton Maier 7:22.4 WR
Silver medal icon.svg
 Holandia Kees Verkerk 7:23.2 +0.8
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Holandia Peter Nottet 7:25.5 +3.1
4.  Norwegia Per Willy Guttormsen 7:27.8 +5.4
5.  Szwecja Johnny Höglin 7:32.7 +10.3
6.  Szwecja Örjan Sandler 7:32.8 +10.4
7.  Szwecja Jonny Nilsson 7:32.9 +10.5
8.  Holandia Jan Bols 7:33.1 +10.7
9.  Finlandia Kimmo Koskinen 7:35.9 +13.5
10.  ZSRR Walerij Ławruszkin 7:37.9 +15.5

Data: 15 lutego 1968

10 000 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 Szwecja Johnny Höglin 15:23.6 OR
Silver medal icon.svg
 Norwegia Fred Anton Maier 15:23.9 +0.3
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Szwecja Örjan Sandler 15:31.8 +8.2
4.  Norwegia Per Willy Guttormsen 15:32.6 +9.0
5.  Holandia Kees Verkerk 15:33.9 +10.3
6.  Szwecja Jonny Nilsson 15:39.6 +16.0
7.  Norwegia Magne Thomassen 15:44.9 +21.3
8.  Holandia Peter Nottet 15:54.7 +31.1
9.  ZSRR Walerij Ławruszkin 15:54.8 +31.2
10.  ZSRR Stanisław Sielanin 15:56.4 +32.8

Data: 17 lutego 1968

Kobiety

500 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 ZSRR Ludmiła Titowa 46.1
Silver medal icon.svg
 Stany Zjednoczone Jenny Fish 46.3 +0.2
Silver medal icon.svg
 Stany Zjednoczone Dianne Holum 46.3 +0.2
Silver medal icon.svg
 Stany Zjednoczone Mary Meyers 46.3 +0.2
5.  Holandia Ellie van den Brom 46.6 +0.5
6.  Finlandia Kaija Mustonen 46.7 +0.6
 Norwegia Sigrid Sundby 46.7 +0.6
8.  Norwegia Kirsti Biermann 46.8 +0.7
9.  ZSRR Irina Jegorowa 46.9 +0.8
 ZSRR Tatjana Sidorowa 46.9 +0.8

Data: 9 lutego 1968

1000 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 Holandia Carry Geijssen 1:32.6 OR
Silver medal icon.svg
 ZSRR Ludmiła Titowa 1:32.9 +0.3
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Stany Zjednoczone Dianne Holum 1:33.4 +0.8
4.  Finlandia Kaija Mustonen 1:33.6 +1.0
5.  ZSRR Irina Jegorowa 1:34.4 +1.8
6.  Norwegia Sigrid Sundby 1:34.5 +1.9
7.  Stany Zjednoczone Jeanne Ashworth 1:34.7 +2.1
8.  Finlandia Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka 1:34.8 +2.2
9.  Norwegia Kirsti Biermann 1:35.0 +2.4
10.  Holandia Stien Kaiser 1:35.2 +2.6

Data: 11 lutego 1968

1500 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 Finlandia Kaija Mustonen 2:22.4 OR
Silver medal icon.svg
 Holandia Carry Geijssen 2:22.7 +0.3
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Holandia Stien Kaiser 2:24.5 +2.1
4.  Norwegia Sigrid Sundby 2:25.2 +2.8
5.  ZSRR Lāsma Kauniste 2:25.4 +3.0
6.  Finlandia Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka 2:25.8 +3.4
7.  ZSRR Ludmiła Titowa 2:26.8 +4.4
8.  NRD Ruth Schleiermacher 2:27.1 +4.7
9.  Szwecja Christina Scherling 2:27.5 +5.1
 RFN Hildegard Sellhuber 2:27.5 +5.1

Data: 10 lutego 1968

3000 m

Miejsce Państwo Zawodniczka Czas Strata
Gold medal icon.svg
 Holandia Ans Schut 4:56.2 OR
Silver medal icon.svg
 Finlandia Kaija Mustonen 5:01.0 +4.8
Bronze medal icon.svg
 Holandia Stien Kaiser 5:01.3 +5.1
4.  Finlandia Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka 5:03.9 +7.7
5.  Holandia Wil Burgmeijer 5:05.1 +8.9
6.  ZSRR Lidija Skoblikowa 5:08.0 +11.8
7.  Szwecja Christina Lindblom 5:09.8 +13.6
8.  ZSRR Anna Sablina 5:12.5 +16.3
9.  Norwegia Sigrid Sundby 5:13.3 +17.1
10.  Stany Zjednoczone Jeanne Ashworth 5:14.0 +17.8

Data: 12 lutego 1968

Tabela medalowa

Lp. Kraj
Gold medal.svg
złoto
Silver medal.svg
srebro
Bronze medal.svg
brąz
GoldSilverBronze medals.svg
razem
1.  Holandia 3 3 3 9
2.  Norwegia 1 3 0 4
3.  Finlandia 1 1 0 2
 ZSRR 1 1 0 2
4.  Szwecja 1 0 1 2
5.  RFN 1 0 0 1
6.  Stany Zjednoczone 0 4 1 1

Bibliografia

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Łyżwiarstwo szybkie na Zimowych Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1968
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.