For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1980.

Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1980

Z Wikipedii, wolnej encyklopedii

Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1980 w Moskwie rozgrywane było w dniach 20 – 26 lipca. W zawodach wzięło udział 230 kolarzy z 34 krajów. Jedyny medal dla reprezentacji Polski wywalczył Czesław Lang w szosowym wyścigu indywidualnym, którego długość wynosiła 189 km.

Medaliści

Konkurencja Złoto Srebro Brąz
Cycling (road) pictogram.svg
kolarstwo szosowe
Wyścig indywidualny ze startu wspólnego Siergiej Suchoruczenkow Polska Czesław Lang Jurij Barinow
Drużynowa jazda na czas  ZSRR
Jurij Kaszyrin
Oleg Łogwin
Siergiej Szełpakow
Anatolij Jarkin
 NRD
Falk Boden
Bernd Drogan
Olaf Ludwig
Hans-Joachim Hartnick
 Czechosłowacja
Michal Klasa
Vlastibor Konečný
Alipi Kostadinov
Jiří Škoda
Cycling (track) pictogram.svg
kolarstwo torowe
Sprint Lutz Heßlich Francja Yavé Cahard (FRA) Siergiej Kopyłow
Wyścig drużynowy na dochodzenie  ZSRR
Wiktor Manakow
Walerij Mowczan
Władimir Osokin
Witalij Pietrakow
 NRD
Gerald Mortag
Uwe Unterwalder
Matthias Wiegand
Volker Winkler
 Czechosłowacja
Teodor Černý
Martin Penc
Jiří Pokorný
Igor Sláma
Wyścig indywidualny na dochodzenie Szwajcaria Robert Dill-Bundi (SUI) Francja Alain Bondue (FRA) Dania Hans-Henrik Ørsted (DEN)
1 km na czas Lothar Thoms Aleksandr Panfiłow Jamajka David Weller

Kolarstwo szosowe

Indywidualny wyścig ze startu wspólnego

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas
1.  ZSRR Siergiej Suchoruczenkow 4:48:28.9 h
2.  Polska Czesław Lang +2:58 min
3.  ZSRR Jurij Barinow +2:58 min
4.  NRD Thomas Barth +7:44 min
5.  Polska Tadeusz Wojtas +7:44 min
6.  ZSRR Anatolij Jarkin +8:26 min
7.  Holandia Adrie van der Poel +8:26 min
8.  Francja Christian Faure +8:26 min

Drużynowa jazda na czas

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas
1.  ZSRR Jurij Kaszyrin
Oleg Łogwin
Siergiej Szełpakow
Anatolij Jarkin
2:01:21.74 h
2.  NRD Falk Boden
Bernd Drogan
Olaf Ludwig
Hans-Joachim Hartnick
2:02:53.19 h
3.  Czechosłowacja Michal Klasa
Vlastibor Konečný
Alipi Kostadinov
Jiří Škoda
2:02:53.89 h
4.  Polska Stefan Ciekański
Jan Jankiewicz
Czesław Lang
Witold Plutecki
2:04:13.8 h
5.  Włochy Mauro De Pellegrini
Gianni Giacomini
Ivano Maffei
Alberto Minetti
2:04:36.2 h
6.  Bułgaria Borisław Asenow
Wenelin Chubenow
Jordan Penczew
Nenczo Stajkow
2:05:55.2 h
7.  Finlandia Harry Hannus
Kari Puisto
Patrick Wackström
Sixten Wackström
2:05:58.2 h
8.  Jugosławia Bruno Bulić
Vinko Polončič
Bojan Ropret
Bojan Udovič
2:07:12.0 h

Kolarstwo torowe

Zawody rozgrywane były na welodromie Kryłatskoje.

Sprint

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik
1.  NRD Lutz Heßlich
2.  Francja Yavé Cahard
3.  ZSRR Siergiej Kopyłow
4.  Czechosłowacja Anton Tkáč
5.  Dania Henrik Salée
6.  Szwajcaria Heinz Isler
7.  Australia Niels Fredborg
8.  Włochy Ottavio Dazzan

Drużynowo na dochodzenie

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik
1.  ZSRR Wiktor Manakow
Walerij Mowczan
Władimir Osokin
Witalij Pietrakow
2.  NRD Gerald Mortag
Uwe Unterwalder
Matthias Wiegand
Volker Winkler
3.  Czechosłowacja Teodor Černý
Martin Penc
Jiří Pokorný
Igor Sláma
4.  Włochy Pierangelo Bincoletto
Guido Bontempi
Ivano Maffei
Silvestro Milani
5.  Francja Alain Bondue
Philippe Chevalier
Pascal Poisson
Jean-Marc Rebière
6.  Australia Colin Fitzgerald
Kevin Nichols
Kelvin Poole
Garry Sutton
7.  Wielka Brytania Tony Doyle
Malcolm Elliott
Glen Mitchell
Sean Yates
8.  Szwajcaria Robert Dill-Bundi
Urs Freuler
Hans Känel
Hans Ledermann

Indywidualnie na dochodzenie

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik
1.  Szwajcaria Robert Dill-Bundi
2.  Francja Alain Bondue
3.  Dania Hans-Henrik Ørsted
4.  NRD Harald Wolf
5.  ZSRR Władimir Osokin
6.  Wielka Brytania Sean Yates
7.  Włochy Pierangelo Bincoletto
8.  Czechosłowacja Martin Penc

1 km na czas

Miejsce Państwo Zawodnik Czas
1.  NRD Lothar Thoms 1:02.955 h
2.  ZSRR Aleksandr Panfiłow 1:04.845 h
3.  Jamajka David Weller 1:05.241 h
4.  Włochy Guido Bontempi 1:05.478 h
5.  Francja Yavé Cahard 1:05.584 h
6.  Szwajcaria Heinz Isler 1:06.273 h
7.  Czechosłowacja Petr Kocek 1:06.368 h
8.  Dania Bjarne Sørensen 1:07.422 h

Występy Polaków

Klasyfikacja medalowa

# Reprezentacja
złoto
Złoto
srebro
Srebro
brąz
Brąz
Razem
1.  ZSRR 3 1 2 6
2.  NRD 2 2 0 4
3.  Szwajcaria 1 0 0 1
4.  Francja 0 2 0 2
5.  Polska 0 1 0 1
6.  Czechosłowacja 0 0 2 2
7.  Dania 0 0 1 1
 Jamajka 0 0 1 1

Linki zewnętrzne

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Kolarstwo na Letnich Igrzyskach Olimpijskich 1980
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.