For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 1992.

Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 1992

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

22. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften
Palasport di Genova in 2010

Palasport di Genova in 2010
Stadt Italien Genua, Italien
Stadion Palasport di Genova
Eröffnung 28. Februar 1992
Schlusstag 1. März 1992
Chronik
Hallen-EM 1990 Hallen-EM 1994

Die 22. Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften fanden vom 28. Februar bis zum 1. März 1992 im Palasport di Genova in Genua statt. Italien war zum dritten Mal nach 1978 und 1982 Gastgeberland der Veranstaltung.

Männer

60 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Jason Livingston Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,53
2 Witali Sawin Vereintes Team EUN 6,54
3 Michael Rosswess Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,62
4 Ezio Madonia Italien ITA 6,63
5 Daniel Sangouma Frankreich FRA 6,64
6 Oleg Kramarenko Vereintes Team EUN 6,69
7 Jason John Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 6,69
8 Mario Longo Italien ITA 6,77

Finale am 29. Februar

200 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Nikolaj Antonow Bulgarien BUL 20,41
2 Daniel Sangouma Frankreich FRA 20,64
3 Alexandr Goremykin Vereintes Team EUN 21,09
4 Giorgio Marras Italien ITA 21,15
5 Robert Maćkowiak Polen POL 21,38
6 Stéphane Diagana Frankreich FRA 21,53

Finale am 1. März

400 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Slobodan Branković Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik YUG 46,33
2 Andrea Nuti Italien ITA 46,37
3 David Grindley Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 46,60
4 Aleksejs Iļjušins Lettland LAT 47,02
5 Marco Vaccari Italien ITA 47,18
6 Ade Mafe Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 47,33

Finale am 1. März

800 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Luis Javier González Spanien ESP 1:46,80
2 José Arconada Spanien ESP 1:47,16
3 Tonino Viali Italien ITA 1:47,22
4 Martin Steele Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 1:47,23
5 Anatoli Makarewitsch Vereintes Team EUN 1:47,83
6 Brian Whittle Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 1:56,13

Finale am 1. März

1500 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Matthew Yates Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 3:42,32
2 Sergei Melnikow Vereintes Team EUN 3:42,44
3 Branko Zorko Kroatien CRO 3:42,85
4 Isaac Viciosa Spanien ESP 3:43,23
5 Amos Rota Italien ITA 3:43,99
6 Hervé Phélippeau Frankreich FRA 3:44,71
7 Bernhard Richter Osterreich AUT 3:46,35
8 Eugenio Ferrara Italien ITA 3:47,64

Finale am 1. März

3000 m

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Gennaro Di Napoli Italien ITA 7:47,24
2 John Mayock Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7:48,47
3 José Luis González Spanien ESP 7:48,92
4 Éric Dubus Frankreich FRA 7:49,40
5 Victor Rojas Spanien ESP 7:50,04
6 Alessandro Lambruschini Italien ITA 7:50,05
7 Stefano Mei Italien ITA 7:51,42
8 Anacleto Jiménez Spanien ESP 7:52,38

Finale am 1. März

60 m Hürden

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (s)
1 Igors Kazanovs Lettland LAT 7,55
2 Tomasz Nagorka Polen POL 7,69
3 Jiří Hudec Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
7,72
4 Jonathan Ridgeon Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,78
5 Antti Haapakoski Finnland FIN 7,79
6 Laurent Ottoz Italien ITA 7,80
7 Rafał Ciesla Polen POL 7,83
8 Marco Todeschini Italien ITA 7,83

Finale am 1. März

Hochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Patrik Sjöberg Schweden SWE 2,38
2 Sorin Matei Rumänien ROU 2,36
3 Dragutin Topić Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik YUG 2,29
Ralf Sonn Deutschland GER 2,29
5 Alexei Jemelin Vereintes Team EUN 2,29
6 Georgi Dakow Bulgarien BUL 2,29
7 Rolandas Verkys Litauen 1989
 LTU
2,26
Arturo Ortíz Spanien ESP 2,26

Finale am 1. März

Stabhochsprung

Platz Athlet Land Höhe (m)
1 Pjotr Botschkarjow Vereintes Team EUN 5,85
2 István Bagyula Ungarn HUN 5,80
3 Konstantin Semjonow Vereintes Team EUN 5,60
4 Jean Galfione Frankreich FRA 5,60
5 Gianni Iapichino Italien ITA 5,60
Peter Widén Schweden SWE 5,60
7 Hermann Fehringer Osterreich AUT 5,60
8 Jani Lehtonen Finnland FIN 5,60
Nikolaj Nikolow Bulgarien BUL 5,60

Finale am 1. März

Weitsprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Dmitri Bagrjanow Vereintes Team EUN 8,12
2 Konstantin Krause Deutschland GER 8,04
3 Jarmo Kärnä Finnland FIN 7,96
4 Giovanni Evangelisti Italien ITA 7,94
5 Bogdan Tudor Rumänien ROU 7,92
6 Emiel Mellaard Niederlande NED 7,89
7 Franck Lestage Frankreich FRA 7,77
8 Mark Forsythe Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 7,76

Finale am 29. Februar

Dreisprung

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Leonid Woloschin Vereintes Team EUN 17,35
2 Serge Hélan Frankreich FRA 17,18
3 Wassili Sokow Vereintes Team EUN 17,01
4 Māris Bružiks Lettland LAT 16,78
5 Audrius Raizgys Litauen 1989
 LTU
16,77
6 Nikolaj Raew Bulgarien BUL 16,68
7 Galin Georgiew Bulgarien BUL 16,62
8 Francis Agyepong Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 16,36

Finale am 1. März

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athlet Land Weite (m)
1 Oleksandr Bahatsch Vereintes Team EUN 20,75
2 Oleksandr Klymenko Vereintes Team EUN 20,02
3 Klaus Bodenmüller Osterreich AUT 19,99
4 Luciano Zerbini Italien ITA 19,68
5 Pétur Guðmundsson Island ISL 19,53
6 Alessandro Andrei Italien ITA 19,51
7 Lars Arvid Nilsen Norwegen NOR 19,11
8 Paul Edwards Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 19,04

Finale am 29. Februar

Siebenkampf

Platz Athlet Land Punkte
1 Christian Plaziat Frankreich FRA 6418
2 Robert Změlík Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
6118
3 Antonio Peñalver Spanien ESP 6062
4 Robert de Wit Niederlande NED 6023
5 Paul Meier Deutschland GER 6023
6 Lew Lobodin Vereintes Team EUN 5987
7 Sándor Munkácsi Ungarn HUN 5882
8 Beat Gähwiler Schweiz SUI 5635

28. und 29. Februar

Der Siebenkampf besteht aus den Disziplinen 60-Meter-Lauf, Weitsprung, Kugelstoßen, Hochsprung, 60-Meter-Hürdenlauf, Stabhochsprung und 1000-Meter-Lauf.

5000 m Gehen

Platz Athlet Land Zeit (min)
1 Giovanni De Benedictis Italien ITA 18:19,97
2 Franz Kostjukewitsch Vereintes Team EUN 18:25,40
3 Stefan Johansson Schweden SWE 18:27,95
4 Ronald Weigel Deutschland GER 18:44,74
5 Igor Kollár Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
19:03,12
6 Jan Staaf Schweden SWE 19:04,48
7 Robert Ihly Deutschland GER 19:04,52
8 Miroslav Boško Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
19:04,98

Finale am 28. Februar

Frauen

60 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Schanna Tarnopolskaja Vereintes Team EUN 7,24
2 Anelija Nunewa Bulgarien BUL 7,29
3 Nadeschda Roschtschupkina Vereintes Team EUN 7,31
4 Laurence Bily Frankreich FRA 7,33
5 Odiah Sidibé Frankreich FRA 7,34
6 Sanna Hernesniemi Finnland FIN 7,39
7 Martha Grossenbacher Schweiz SUI 7,40
8 Sabine Tröger Osterreich AUT 7,42

Finale am 29. Februar

200 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Oxana Stepitschewa Vereintes Team EUN 23,18
2 Iolanda Oanţă Rumänien ROU 23,23
3 Sabine Tröger Osterreich AUT 23,35
4 Natalja Woronowa Vereintes Team EUN 23,38
5 Zwetanka Iliewa Bulgarien BUL 23,85
6 Sanna Hernesniemi Finnland FIN 23,97

Finale am 1. März

400 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Sandra Myers Spanien ESP 51,21
2 Olha Bryshina Vereintes Team EUN 51,48
3 Jelena Goleschewa Vereintes Team EUN 52,07
4 Julia Merino Spanien ESP 52,22
5 Marina Schmonina Vereintes Team EUN 52,26
Iolanda Oanţă Rumänien ROU DNS

Finale am 1. März

800 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Ella Kovacs Rumänien ROU 1:59,98
2 Inna Jewsejewa Vereintes Team EUN 2:00,26
3 Jelena Afanassjewa Vereintes Team EUN 2:00,69
4 Carla Sacramento Portugal POR 2:02,90
5 Stella Jongmans Niederlande NED 2:03,50
6 Fabia Trabaldo Italien ITA 2:03,70

Finale am 1. März

1500 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Jekaterina Podkopajewa Vereintes Team EUN 4:06,61
2 Ljubow Kremljowa Vereintes Team EUN 4:06,62
3 Doina Melinte Rumänien ROU 4:06,90
4 Tudorita Chidu Rumänien ROU 4:08,30
5 Theresa Kiesl Osterreich AUT 4:08,82
6 Anna Brzezińska Polen POL 4:09,05
7 Ivana Kubešová Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
4:09,43
8 Maria Akraka Schweden SWE 4:09,56

Finale am 1. März

3000 m

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Margareta Keszeg Rumänien ROU 8:59,80
2 Tetjana Dorowskych Vereintes Team EUN 9:00,15
3 Rita Marquard Deutschland GER 9:00,99
4 Jelena Wjasowa Vereintes Team EUN 9:01,25
5 Elly van Hulst Niederlande NED 9:02,85
6 Christina Mai Deutschland GER 9:03,27
7 Maria Guida Italien ITA 9:07,70
8 Cristina Agusti Spanien ESP 9:09,15

Finale am 1. März

60 m Hürden

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (s)
1 Ljudmila Naroschilenko Vereintes Team EUN 7,82
2 Monique Éwanjé-Épée Frankreich FRA 7,99
3 Jordanka Donkowa Bulgarien BUL 8,03
4 Christine Hurtlin Frankreich FRA 8,08
5 Julie Baumann Schweiz SUI 8,11
6 Kristin Patzwahl Deutschland GER 8,19
7 Jacqueline Agyepong Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 8,25
8 Anne Piquereau Frankreich FRA 8,35

Finale am 1. März

Hochsprung

Platz Athletin Land Höhe (m)
1 Heike Henkel Deutschland GER 2,02
2 Stefka Kostadinowa Bulgarien BUL 2,02
3 Jelena Jelessina Vereintes Team EUN 1,94
4 Britta Bilač Slowenien SLO 1,91
5 Jo Jennings Vereinigtes Konigreich GBR 1,88
Valentīna Gotovska Lettland LAT 1,88
Birgit Kähler Deutschland GER 1,88
Niki Bakogianni Griechenland GRE 1,88
Judit Kovács Ungarn HUN 1,88
Marion Goldkamp Deutschland GER 1,88

Finale am 29. Februar

Weitsprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Laryssa Bereschna Vereintes Team EUN 7,00
2 Marieta Ilcu Rumänien ROU 6,74
3 Ljudmila Ninova Osterreich AUT 6,60
4 Inessa Krawez Vereintes Team EUN 6,57
5 Helga Radtke Deutschland GER 6,43
6 Claudia Gerhardt Deutschland GER 6,38
7 Antonella Capriotti Italien ITA 6,37
8 Ragne Kytölä Finnland FIN 6,35

Finale am 28. Februar

Dreisprung

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Inessa Krawez Vereintes Team EUN 14,15
2 Sofija Boschanowa Bulgarien BUL 13,98
3 Helga Radtke Deutschland GER 13,75
4 Šárka Kašpárková Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
13,73
5 Ljudmila Ninova Osterreich AUT 13,67
6 Ināra Curko Lettland LAT 13,47
7 Loredana Rossi Italien ITA 13,45
8 Concepción Paredes Spanien ESP 13,39

Finale am 29. Februar

Kugelstoßen

Platz Athletin Land Weite (m)
1 Natalja Lissowskaja Vereintes Team EUN 20,70
2 Swetla Mitkowa Bulgarien BUL 20,06
3 Astrid Kumbernuss Deutschland GER 19,37
4 Walentyna Fedjuschyna Vereintes Team EUN 18,95
5 Anna Romanowa Vereintes Team EUN 18,79
6 Danguolė Urbikienė Litauen 1989
 LTU
18,55
7 Grit Hammer Deutschland GER 17,89
8 Mihaela Oana Rumänien ROU 17,77

Finale am 1. März

Fünfkampf

Platz Athletin Land Punkte
1 Liliana Năstase Rumänien ROU 4701
2 Petra Văideanu Rumänien ROU 4677
3 Urszula Włodarczyk Polen POL 4651
4 Birgit Clarius Deutschland GER 4628
5 Tatjana Blochina Vereintes Team EUN 4617
6 Sonia Del Prete Frankreich FRA 4277
7 Ingrid Didden Belgien BEL 4162
8 Ifeoma Ozoeze Italien ITA 4137

28. Februar

Der Fünfkampf besteht aus den Disziplinen 60-Meter-Hürdenlauf, Hochsprung, Kugelstoßen, Weitsprung und 800-Meter-Lauf. Er wurde als Demonstrationswettbewerb durchgeführt.

3000 m Gehen

Platz Athletin Land Zeit (min)
1 Alina Iwanowa Vereintes Team EUN 11:49,99
2 Ileana Salvador Italien ITA 11:53,23
3 Beate Anders Deutschland GER 11:55,41
4 Annarita Sidoti Italien ITA 12:04,51
5 Victoria Lina Rumänien ROU 12:10,43
6 Sada Eidikytė Litauen 1989
 LTU
12:13,67
7 Jelena Saiko Vereintes Team EUN 12:14,68
8 Pier Carola Pagani Italien ITA 12:14,74

Finale am 29. Februar

Medaillenspiegel

Medaillenspiegel
Endstand nach 27 Entscheidungen
Platz Land Gold Silber Bronze Gesamt
1 Vereintes Team Vereintes Team 12 8 7 27
2 Rumänien Rumänien 3 4 1 8
3 Italien Italien 2 2 1 5
4 Spanien Spanien 2 1 2 5
4 Vereinigtes Konigreich Vereinigtes Königreich 2 1 2 5
6 Bulgarien Bulgarien 1 4 1 6
7 Frankreich Frankreich 1 3 - 4
8 Deutschland Deutschland 1 1 5 7
9 Jugoslawien Sozialistische Föderative Republik Jugoslawien 1 - 1 2
9 Schweden Schweden 1 - 1 2
11 Lettland Lettland 1 - - 1
12 Polen Polen - 1 1 2
12 Tschechoslowakei
 Tschechoslowakei
- 1 1 2
14 Ungarn Ungarn - 1 - 1
15 Osterreich Österreich - - 3 3
16 Finnland Finnland - - 1 1
16 Kroatien Kroatien - - 1 1
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Leichtathletik-Halleneuropameisterschaften 1992
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.