1903 Peruvian presidential election - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 1903 Peruvian presidential election.

1903 Peruvian presidential election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Presidential elections were held in Peru in 1903. Manuel Candamo of the Civilista Party was elected unopposed.[1]

Results

CandidatePartyVotes%
Manuel CandamoCivilista Party92,781100.00
Total92,781100.00
Valid votes92,78198.94
Invalid/blank votes9971.06
Total votes93,778100.00
Registered voters/turnout143,14265.51
Source: Tuesta

References

  1. ^ Fernando Tuesta Soldevilla (2001) Perú politítico en cifras, Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, p610
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
1903 Peruvian presidential election
Listen to this article