1903 Peruvian presidential election - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 1903 Peruvian presidential election.

1903 Peruvian presidential election

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This article is part of a series on the
politics and government of
Peru
Constitution
 Peru portal

Presidential elections were held in Peru in 1903. Manuel Candamo of the Civilista Party was elected unopposed.[1]

Results

CandidatePartyVotes%
Manuel CandamoCivilista Party92,781100.00
Total92,781100.00
Valid votes92,78198.94
Invalid/blank votes9971.06
Total votes93,778100.00
Registered voters/turnout143,14265.51
Source: Tuesta

References

  1. ^ Fernando Tuesta Soldevilla (2001) Perú politítico en cifras, Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, p610
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
1903 Peruvian presidential election
Listen to this article