2014 CS Finlandia Trophy - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for 2014 CS Finlandia Trophy.

2014 CS Finlandia Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

2014 Finlandia Trophy
Type:ISU Challenger Series
Date:October 9 – 12
Season:2014–15
Location:Finland Espoo
Host:Finnish Figure Skating Association
Venue:Barona Arena
Champions
Men's singles:
Russia Sergei Voronov
Ladies' singles:
Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Ice dance:
Russia Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
Navigation
Previous:
2013 Finlandia Trophy
Next:
2015 Finlandia Trophy

The 2014 Finlandia Trophy was a senior international figure skating competition in the 2014–15 season. A part of the 2014–15 ISU Challenger Series, the 19th edition of the annual event was held on 9–12 October 2014 in Espoo, Finland.[1] Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, ice dancing, and synchronized skating.

Entries

The entries are:

Country Men[2] Ladies[3] Ice dancing[4] Synchronized skating[5]
 Czech Republic Eliška Březinová
 Denmark Justus Strid
 Estonia Helery Halvin
Svetlana Issakova
 Finland Tomi Pulkkinen
Matthias Versluis
Valtter Virtanen
Viktor Zubik
Liubov Efimenko
Rosaliina Kuparinen
Jenni Saarinen
Juulia Turkkila
Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm
Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo
Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen
Marigold IceUnity
Revolutions
Rockettes
Team Unique
 Germany Franz Streubel Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi
 Italy Carol Bressanutti
 Israel Alexei Bychenko Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov
 Japan Rika Hongo
 Latvia Ieva Gaile
Kristine Gaile
 Luxembourg Fleur Maxwell
 Mexico Pilar Maekawa Moreno / Leonardo Maekawa Moreno
 Norway Camilla Gjersem
Anine Rabe
 Russia Alexander Petrov
Sergei Voronov
Maria Artemieva
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin Paradise
 Sweden Isabelle Olsson
 Ukraine Anastasia Galyeta / Avidan Brown
 United States Adam Rippon Samantha Cesario Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus
 Uzbekistan Misha Ge

Schedule

This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (October 2014)

Results

Men

Rank Name Nation Total SP FS
1 Sergei Voronov  Russia 221.11 1 75.06 2 146.05
2 Adam Rippon  United States 220.75 3 68.53 1 152.22
3 Alexander Petrov  Russia 214.50 2 73.29 3 141.21
4 Misha Ge  Uzbekistan 203.51 4 64.96 4 138.55
5 Alexei Bychenko  Israel 176.66 5 59.03 5 117.63
6 Valtter Virtanen  Finland 152.27 7 49.85 6 102.42
7 Justus Strid  Denmark 137.83 8 42.33 7 95.50
8 Viktor Zubik  Finland 132.71 6 50.98 8 81.73

Ladies

Rank Name Nation Total SP FS
1 Elizaveta Tuktamysheva  Russia 193.31 1 67.05 1 126.26
2 Samantha Cesario  United States 159.40 5 50.79 2 108.61
3 Rika Hongo  Japan 153.71 3 52.11 3 101.60
4 Liubov Efimenko  Finland 146.58 2 56.21 7 90.37
5 Jenni Saarinen  Finland 144.16 6 48.55 4 95.61
6 Maria Artemieva  Russia 140.38 7 47.43 5 92.95
7 Juulia Turkkila  Finland 137.15 4 51.85 8 85.30
8 Fleur Maxwell  Luxembourg 135.94 10 45.51 6 90.43
9 Camilla Gjersem  Norway 126.87 8 47.30 11 79.57
10 Eliška Březinová  Czech Republic 125.86 9 46.19 10 79.67
11 Anine Rabe  Norway 120.27 11 43.50 12 76.77
12 Helery Hälvin  Estonia 119.19 13 36.95 9 82.24
13 Carol Bressanutti  Italy 108.49 14 36.92 13 71.57
14 Ieva Gaile  Latvia 104.28 15 36.62 14 67.66
15 Kristīne Gaile  Latvia 102.01 16 36.08 15 65.93
16 Emilia Toikkanen  Finland 90.28 12 37.67 16 52.61

Ice dancing

Rank Name Nation Total SD FD
1 Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin  Russia 152.82 1 59.46 1 93.36
2 Nelli Zhiganshina / Alexander Gazsi  Germany 139.98 2 58.06 3 81.92
3 Anastasia Cannuscio / Colin McManus  United States 131.76 4 49.28 2 82.48
4 Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo  Finland 119.76 5 45.64 4 74.12
5 Allison Reed / Vasili Rogov  Israel 115.50 7 41.90 5 73.60
6 Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm  Finland 112.50 3 49.80 7 62.70
7 Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen  Finland 106.62 8 40.60 6 66.02
8 Anastasia Galyeta / Avidan Brown  Ukraine 104.38 6 41.98 8 62.40
9 Pilar Maekawa Moreno / Leonardo Maekawa Moreno  Mexico 94.24 9 33.52 9 60.72

Synchronized skating

Rank[6] Name Nation Total (SP)
1 Marigold IceUnity  Finland 66.40
2 Paradise  Russia 59.53
3 Team Unique  Finland 59.21
4 Rockettes  Finland 58.50
5 Revolutions  Finland 46.11

References

  1. ^ "Finlandia Trophy". Finnish Figure Skating Association. Archived from the original on 2014-10-06. Retrieved 31 October 2014.
  2. ^ "Finlandia Trophy". Finnish Figure Skating Association. 9 October 2014. Archived from the original on 13 October 2014. Retrieved 31 October 2014.
  3. ^ "Finlandia Trophy". Finnish Figure Skating Association. 7 October 2014. Archived from the original on 8 October 2014. Retrieved 31 October 2014.
  4. ^ "Finlandia Trophy". Finnish Figure Skating Association. 7 October 2014. Archived from the original on 8 October 2014. Retrieved 31 October 2014.
  5. ^ "Finlandia Trophy 10.10.2014". Finnish Figure Skating Association. 7 October 2014. Retrieved 12 January 2015.
  6. ^ "Finlandia Trophy 10.10.2014". Finnish Figure Skating Association. 10 October 2014. Retrieved 12 January 2015.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
2014 CS Finlandia Trophy
Listen to this article