Figure skating at the 1999 European Youth Olympic Festival - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Figure skating at the 1999 European Youth Olympic Festival.

Figure skating at the 1999 European Youth Olympic Festival

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This article includes a list of references, related reading or external links, but its sources remain unclear because it lacks inline citations. Please help to improve this article by introducing more precise citations. (May 2010) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)

Figure skating competitions at the 4th European Youth Olympic Festival were only held in junior single skating and Ice Dancing categories in Poprad-Tatry, Slovakia, between March 6 and March 12.

Results

Men

Rank Name Nation TFP SP FS
1 Stanislav Timchenko  Russia 1.5 1 1
2 Stéphane Lambiel   Switzerland 3.5 3 2
3 Kristoffer Berntsson  Sweden 5.5 5 3
4 Michael Lubojanski  Germany 6.0 4 4
5 Maxime Duchemin  France 8.0 6 5
6 Vahe Ghazaryan  Armenia 8.0 2 7
7 Gregor Urbas  Slovenia 10.0 8 6
8 Konstantin Tupikov  Ukraine 13.0 10 8
9 Maurice Lim  Netherlands 13.5 9 9
10 Igor Rolinski  Belarus 14.5 7 11
11 Lukas Kuzmiak  Slovakia 15.5 11 10
12 Daniel D'Inca  Italy 18.5 13 12
13 Aidas Reklys  Lithuania 22.0 14 15
14 Michal Matloch  Czech Republic 22.5 19 13
15 Sergei Kotov  Israel 23.0 18 14
16 Aleksei Saks  Estonia 24.0 12 18
17 Tayfun Anar  Turkey 24.5 17 16
18 Dmitrijs Kass  Latvia 24.5 15 17
19 Miguel Ballesteros  Spain 27.0 16 19
20 Panagiotis Zoidis  Greece 30.0 20 20
21 Alan Street  United Kingdom 31.5 21 21

Ladies

Rant Name Nation TFP SP FS
1 Tamara Dorofejev  Hungary 1.5 1 1
2 Sarah Meier   Switzerland 3.0 2 2
3 Svetlana Chernishova  Russia 5.5 5 3
4 Mikkeline Kierkgaard  Denmark 5.5 3 4
5 Susanna Pöykiö  Finland 8.0 4 6
6 Svetlana Pilipenko  Ukraine 10.5 7 7
7 Susanne Stadlmüller  Germany 11.0 6 8
8 Åsa Persson  Sweden 12.0 14 5
9 Iwona Szczepka  Poland 13.0 8 9
10 Christelle Miro  France 16.0 12 10
11 Roxana Luca  Romania 16.0 10 11
12 Vikky Hodges  Germany 19.5 11 14
13 Jessica Lim  Netherlands 20.0 16 12
14 Ellen Mareels  Belgium 22.5 15 15
15 Eva Chudá  Czech Republic 24.0 22 13
16 Viktoryija Dzirko  Belarus 24.5 13 18
17 Diana Janoštáková  Slovakia 25.0 18 16
18 Idora Hegel  Croatia 26.5 9 22
19 Valentina Galfrascoli  Italy 27.5 21 17
20 Jubilee Jenna Mandl  Austria 28.5 17 19
21 Urška Kordič  Slovenia 31.5 23 20
22 Ksenija Jastsenjski  Yugoslavia 33.5 19 24
23 Dominyka Valiukevičiūtė  Lithuania 34.5 27 21
24 Jenifer Tena  Spain 35.0 24 23
25 Maria Levitan  Estonia 36.0 20 26
26 Konstantina Livanou  Greece 37.5 25 25
27 Alexandra Petuško  Latvia 40.0 26 27
28 Zeynep Ozen Perva  Turkey 42.0 28 28

Ice Dance

Rank Name Nation TFP CD1 CD2 OD FD
1 Anastasia Litvinenko / Maxim Bolotin  Russia 2.0 1 1 1 1
2 Viktoria Polzykina / Alexander Shakalov  Ukraine 4.4 3 3 2 2
3 Myriam Trividic / Aurelien Geraud  France 5.6 2 2 3 3
4 Nóra Hoffmann / Attila Elek  Hungary 8.0 4 4 4 4
5 Lucie Kadlčáková / Hynek Bílek  Czech Republic 10.0 5 5 5 5
6 Agata Rosłońska / Michał Tomaszewski  Poland 12.2 7 6 6 6
7 Ilaria Webster / Frederico Finazzi  Italy 14.2 8 7 7 7
8 Kerrie Brown / David Hartley  United Kingdom 16.4 9 9 8 8
9 Christina Beier / William Beier  Germany 17.2 6 8 9 9
10 Marina Galić / David Beznar  Bosnia and Herzegovina 20.0 10 10 10 10
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Figure skating at the 1999 European Youth Olympic Festival
Listen to this article