|
Constituency | MP | Party |
Aberavon |
Jack Edwards |
Coalition Liberal |
Aberdare |
Charles Stanton |
Coalition NDP |
Aberdeen North |
Frank Rose |
Independent Labour |
Aberdeen South |
Frederick Thomson |
Co. Conservative |
Aberdeenshire Central |
Sir Alexander Theodore Gordon |
Co. Conservative |
Aberdeenshire East |
Sir Henry Cowan |
Coalition Liberal |
Aberdeenshire West and Kincardine |
Hon. Arthur Murray |
Coalition Liberal |
Abertillery |
William Brace |
Labour |
Abingdon |
John Tyson Wigan |
Co. Conservative |
Accrington |
Ernest Gray |
Co. Conservative |
Acton |
Sir Harry Brittain |
Co. Conservative |
Aldershot |
Viscount Wolmer |
Co. Conservative |
Altrincham |
George Hamilton |
Co. Conservative |
Anglesey |
Sir Owen Thomas |
Independent Labour |
Antrim East |
Robert McCalmont |
Irish Unionist |
Antrim Mid |
Hon. Hugh O'Neill |
Irish Unionist |
Antrim North |
Peter Kerr-Smiley |
Irish Unionist |
Antrim South |
Charles Craig |
Irish Unionist |
Argyllshire |
William Sutherland |
Coalition Liberal |
Armagh Mid |
James Lonsdale |
Irish Unionist |
Armagh North |
William Allen |
Irish Unionist |
Armagh South |
Patrick Donnelly |
Irish Nationalist |
Ashford |
Samuel Strang Steel |
Co. Conservative |
Ashton-under-Lyne |
Sir Albert Stanley |
Co. Conservative |
Aylesbury |
Lionel de Rothschild |
Co. Conservative |
Ayr Burghs |
Sir George Younger, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Ayrshire North and Bute |
Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston |
Co. Conservative |
Ayrshire South |
James Brown |
Labour |
|
Balham and Tooting |
John Denison-Pender |
Co. Conservative |
Banbury |
Sir Rhys Rhys-Williams, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Banff |
Charles Barrie |
Coalition Liberal |
Barkston Ash |
George Lane-Fox |
Co. Conservative |
Barnard Castle |
John Swan |
Labour |
Barnsley |
Sir Joseph Walton |
Coalition Liberal |
Barnstaple |
Tudor Rees |
Coalition Liberal |
Barrow-in-Furness |
Robert Burton-Chadwick |
Conservative |
Basingstoke |
Auckland Geddes |
Co. Conservative |
Bassetlaw |
Sir William Hume-Williams |
Co. Conservative |
Bath |
Charles Foxcroft |
Co. Conservative |
Batley and Morley |
Gerald France |
Coalition Liberal |
Battersea North |
Richard Morris |
Coalition Liberal |
Battersea South |
Viscount Curzon |
Co. Conservative |
Bedford |
Frederick Kellaway |
Coalition Liberal |
Bedfordshire Mid |
Max Townley |
Co. Conservative |
Bedwellty |
Charles Edwards |
Labour |
Belfast Cromac |
William Arthur Lindsay |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast Duncairn |
Sir Edward Carson |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast Falls |
Joseph Devlin |
Irish Nationalist |
Belfast Ormeau |
Thomas Moles |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast Pottinger |
Herbert Dixon |
Irish Unionist |
Belfast Shankill |
Samuel McGuffin |
Labour Unionist |
Belfast St Anne's |
Thomas Henry Burn |
Labour Unionist |
Belfast Victoria |
Thompson Donald |
Labour Unionist |
Belfast Woodvale |
Robert Lynn |
Irish Unionist |
Belper |
John Hancock |
Liberal |
Bermondsey West |
Harold Glanville |
Liberal |
Berwick-on-Tweed |
Sir Francis Blake, Bt |
Liberal |
Berwick and Haddington |
John Hope |
Coalition Liberal |
Bethnal Green North-East |
Sir Edwin Cornwall, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Bethnal Green South-West |
Sir Mathew Wilson, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Bewdley |
Stanley Baldwin |
Co. Conservative |
Birkenhead East |
Alfred Bigland |
Co. Conservative |
Birkenhead West |
Henry Grayson |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Aston |
Evelyn Cecil |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Deritend |
John William Dennis |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Duddeston |
Eldred Hallas |
Coalition NDP |
Birmingham Edgbaston |
Sir Francis Lowe, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Erdington |
Sir Arthur Steel-Maitland, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Handsworth |
Ernest Meysey-Thompson |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham King's Norton |
Sir Herbert Austin |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Ladywood |
Neville Chamberlain |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Moseley |
Sir Hallewell Rogers |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Sparkbrook |
Leo Amery |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham West |
Sir Austen Chamberlain |
Co. Conservative |
Birmingham Yardley |
Alfred Jephcott |
Co. Conservative |
Bishop Auckland |
Ben Spoor |
Labour |
Blackburn (Two members) |
Sir Henry Norman, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Percy Dean |
Co. Conservative |
Blackpool |
Albert Lindsay Parkinson |
Co. Conservative |
Blaydon |
Walter Waring |
Coalition Liberal |
Bodmin |
Sir Charles Hanson, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Bolton (Two members) |
Robert Tootill |
Labour |
William Edge |
Coalition Liberal |
Bootle |
Sir Thomas Royden, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Bosworth |
Hon. Henry McLaren |
Coalition Liberal |
Bothwell |
David Macdonald |
Co. Conservative |
Bournemouth |
Sir Henry Page Croft |
National Party |
Bow and Bromley |
Reginald Blair |
Co. Conservative |
Bradford Central |
Henry Butler Ratcliffe |
Co. Conservative |
Bradford East |
Charles Edgar Loseby |
Coalition NDP |
Bradford North |
Archibald Boyd-Carpenter |
Co. Conservative |
Bradford South |
Vernon Willey |
Co. Conservative |
Brecon and Radnor |
Sidney Robinson |
Coalition Liberal |
Brentford and Chiswick |
Walter Morden |
Co. Conservative |
Bridgwater |
Robert Sanders |
Co. Conservative |
Brigg |
C. W. W. McLean |
Co. Conservative |
Brighton (Two members) |
George Tryon |
Co. Conservative |
Charles Thomas-Stanford |
Co. Conservative |
Bristol Central |
Thomas Inskip |
Co. Conservative |
Bristol East |
George Britton |
Coalition Liberal |
Bristol North |
Stanley Gange |
Coalition Liberal |
Bristol South |
Sir Howell Davies |
Coalition Liberal |
Bristol West |
George Gibbs |
Co. Conservative |
Brixton |
Davison Dalziel |
Co. Conservative |
Bromley |
Henry Forster |
Co. Conservative |
Broxtowe |
George Spencer |
Labour |
Buckingham |
George Bowyer |
Co. Conservative |
Buckrose |
Algernon Moreing |
Coalition Liberal |
Burnley |
Dan Irving |
Labour |
Burslem |
Samuel Finney |
Labour |
Burton |
John Gretton |
Co. Conservative |
Bury |
Charles Ainsworth |
Conservative |
Bury St Edmunds |
Hon. Walter Guinness |
Co. Conservative |
|
Caerphilly |
Alfred Onions |
Labour |
Caithness and Sutherland |
Sir Leicester Harmsworth |
Coalition Liberal |
Camberwell North |
Henry Newton Knights |
Co. Conservative |
Camberwell North-West |
Thomas Macnamara |
Coalition Liberal |
Camborne |
Francis Dyke Acland |
Liberal |
Cambridge |
Sir Eric Geddes |
Co. Conservative |
Cambridgeshire |
Hon. Edwin Montagu |
Coalition Liberal |
Cambridge University |
Sir Joseph Larmor |
Co. Conservative |
Cambridge University |
John Rawlinson |
Co. Conservative |
Cannock |
James Parker |
Coalition Labour |
Canterbury |
Ronald McNeill |
Co. Conservative |
Cardiff Central |
James Childs Gould |
Conservative |
Cardiff East |
Sir William Seager |
Liberal |
Cardiff South |
Herbert Cory |
Conservative |
Cardiganshire |
Matthew Vaughan-Davies |
Coalition Liberal |
Carlisle |
Theodore Carr |
Coalition Liberal |
County Carlow |
James Lennon |
Sinn Féin |
Carmarthen |
John Hinds |
Coalition Liberal |
Carnarvon Boroughs |
David Lloyd George |
Coalition Liberal |
Carnarvonshire |
Charles Breese |
Coalition Liberal |
Cavan East |
Arthur Griffith |
Sinn Féin |
Cavan West |
Paul Galligan |
Sinn Féin |
Chatham |
John Moore-Brabazon |
Conservative |
Chelmsford |
E. G. Pretyman |
Co. Conservative |
Chelsea |
Sir Samuel Hoare, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Cheltenham |
Sir James Agg-Gardner |
Co. Conservative |
Chertsey |
Donald Macmaster |
Co. Conservative |
Chester |
Sir Owen Philipps |
Co. Conservative |
Chesterfield |
Barnet Kenyon |
Liberal |
Chester-le-Street |
John Wilkinson Taylor |
Labour |
Chichester |
Edmund Talbot |
Co. Conservative |
Chippenham |
George Terrell |
Co. Conservative |
Chislehurst |
Alfred Smithers |
Co. Conservative |
Chorley |
Douglas Hacking |
Co. Conservative |
Cirencester and Tewkesbury |
Thomas Davies |
Co. Conservative |
City of London (Two members) |
Sir Frederick Banbury, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Arthur Balfour |
Co. Conservative |
Clapham |
Sir Arthur du Cros, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Clare East |
Éamon de Valera |
Sinn Féin |
Clare West |
Brian O'Higgins |
Sinn Féin |
Clay Cross |
Thomas Broad |
Coalition Liberal |
Cleveland |
Sir Park Goff |
Co. Conservative |
Clitheroe |
Alfred Davies |
Labour |
Coatbridge |
A. L. H. Buchanan |
Co. Conservative |
Colchester |
Sir Laming Worthington-Evans, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Colne Valley |
Frederick Mallalieu |
Coalition Liberal |
Combined English Universities (Two members) |
Sir Martin Conway |
Co. Conservative |
H. A. L. Fisher |
Coalition Liberal |
Combined Scottish Universities (Three members) |
Sir William Cheyne, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Dugald Cowan |
Coalition Liberal |
Sir Henry Craik |
Co. Conservative |
Consett |
Aneurin Williams |
Liberal |
Cork City (Two members) |
Liam de Róiste |
Sinn Féin |
J. J. Walsh |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork East |
David Kent |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork Mid |
Terence MacSwiney |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork North |
Patrick O'Keeffe |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork North East |
Thomas Hunter |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork South |
Michael Collins |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork South East |
Diarmuid Lynch |
Sinn Féin |
County Cork West |
Seán Hayes |
Sinn Féin |
Cornwall North |
Sir George Marks |
Coalition Liberal |
Coventry |
Edward Manville |
Co. Conservative |
Crewe |
Joseph Davies |
Coalition Liberal |
Croydon North |
George Borwick |
Co. Conservative |
Croydon South |
Ian Malcolm |
Co. Conservative |
Cumberland North |
Christopher Lowther |
Co. Conservative |
|
Darlington |
Herbert Pease |
Co. Conservative |
Dartford |
James Rowlands |
Coalition Liberal |
Darwen |
Sir John Rutherford, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Daventry |
Hon. Edward FitzRoy |
Co. Conservative |
Denbigh |
Sir David Davies |
Coalition Liberal |
Deptford |
C. W. Bowerman |
Labour |
Derby (Two members) |
J. H. Thomas |
Labour |
Albert Green |
Conservative |
Derbyshire North East |
Stanley Holmes |
Liberal |
Derbyshire South |
Holman Gregory |
Coalition Liberal |
Derbyshire West |
Charles Frederick White |
Liberal |
Devizes |
Cory Bell |
Co. Conservative |
Dewsbury |
Emil Pickering |
Co. Conservative |
Doncaster |
Reginald Nicholson |
Coalition Liberal |
Don Valley |
James Walton |
Coalition NDP |
Donegal East |
Edward Kelly |
Irish Nationalist |
Donegal North |
Joseph O'Doherty |
Sinn Féin |
Donegal South |
Peter J. Ward |
Sinn Féin |
Donegal West |
Joseph Sweeney |
Sinn Féin |
Down East |
David Reid |
Irish Unionist |
Down Mid |
Sir James Craig, Bt |
Irish Unionist |
Down North |
Thomas Watters Brown |
Irish Unionist |
Down South |
Jeremiah McVeagh |
Irish Nationalist |
Down West |
Daniel Martin Wilson |
Irish Unionist |
Dorset East |
Hon. Freddie Guest |
Coalition Liberal |
Dorset North |
Philip Colfox |
Co. Conservative |
Dorset South |
Angus Hambro |
Co. Conservative |
Dorset West |
Sir Robert Williams, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Dover |
Viscount Duncannon |
Co. Conservative |
Dublin Clontarf |
Richard Mulcahy |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin College Green |
Seán T. O'Kelly |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin County North |
Frank Lawless |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin County South |
George Gavan Duffy |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin Harbour |
Philip Shanahan |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin Pembroke |
Desmond FitzGerald |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin Rathmines |
Sir Maurice Dockrell |
Irish Unionist |
Dublin St James's |
Joseph McGrath |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin St Michan's |
Michael Staines |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin St Patrick's |
Constance Markievicz |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin St Stephen's Green |
Thomas Kelly |
Sinn Féin |
Dublin University |
Arthur Samuels |
Irish Unionist |
Dublin University |
Sir Robert Woods |
Ind. Unionist |
Dudley |
Sir Arthur Griffith-Boscawen |
Co. Conservative |
Dulwich |
Sir Frederick Hall |
Co. Conservative |
Dumbarton Burghs |
John Taylor |
Coalition Liberal |
Dumfriesshire |
William Murray |
Co. Conservative |
Dunbartonshire |
William Raeburn |
Co. Conservative |
Dundee (Two members) |
Winston Churchill |
Coalition Liberal |
Alexander Wilkie |
Labour |
Dunfermline Burghs |
John Wallace |
Coalition Liberal |
Durham |
John Hills |
Co. Conservative |
|
Ealing |
Sir Herbert Nield |
Co. Conservative |
Eastbourne |
Rupert Gwynne |
Co. Conservative |
East Grinstead |
Henry Cautley |
Co. Conservative |
East Ham North |
Sir John Bethell, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
East Ham South |
Clement Edwards |
Coalition NDP |
Ebbw Vale |
Thomas Richards |
Labour |
Eccles |
Marshall Stevens |
Co. Conservative |
Eddisbury |
Harry Barnston |
Co. Conservative |
Edinburgh Central |
William Graham |
Labour |
Edinburgh East |
James Hogge |
Liberal |
Edinburgh North |
James Avon Clyde |
Co. Conservative |
Edinburgh South |
Charles Murray |
Co. Conservative |
Edinburgh West |
John Gordon Jameson |
Co. Conservative |
Edmonton |
Sir Alfred Warren |
Co. Conservative |
Elland |
George Taylor Ramsden |
Co. Conservative |
Enfield |
Henry Bowles |
Co. Conservative |
Epping |
Richard Colvin |
Co. Conservative |
Epsom |
George Blades |
Co. Conservative |
Essex South East |
Frank Hilder |
Co. Conservative |
Evesham |
Bolton Eyres-Monsell |
Co. Conservative |
Exeter |
Sir Robert Newman, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Eye |
Alexander Lyle-Samuel |
Coalition Liberal |
|
Fareham |
John Davidson |
Co. Conservative |
Farnham |
Arthur Samuel |
Co. Conservative |
Farnworth |
Edward Bagley |
Conservative |
Faversham |
Granville Wheler |
Co. Conservative |
Fermanagh North |
Edward Archdale |
Irish Unionist |
Fermanagh South |
Seán O'Mahony |
Sinn Féin |
Fife East |
Sir Alexander Sprot, Bt |
Conservative |
Fife West |
William Adamson |
Labour |
Finchley |
John Pretyman Newman |
Co. Conservative |
Finsbury |
Martin Archer-Shee |
Co. Conservative |
Flintshire |
Tom Parry |
Coalition Liberal |
Forest of Dean |
James Wignall |
Labour |
Forfarshire |
William T. Shaw |
Conservative |
Frome |
Percy Hurd |
Co. Conservative |
Fulham East |
Sir Henry Norris |
Co. Conservative |
Fulham West |
Sir Cyril Cobb |
Co. Conservative |
Fylde |
Wilfrid Ashley |
Co. Conservative |
|
Gainsborough |
John Molson |
Co. Conservative |
Galloway |
Gilbert McMicking |
Coalition Liberal |
Galway Connemara |
Pádraic Ó Máille |
Sinn Féin |
Galway East |
Liam Mellows |
Sinn Féin |
Galway North |
Bryan Cusack |
Sinn Féin |
Galway South |
Frank Fahy |
Sinn Féin |
Gateshead |
Herbert Surtees |
Co. Conservative |
Gillingham |
Gerald Hohler |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Bridgeton |
MacCallum Scott |
Coalition Liberal |
Glasgow Camlachie |
Halford Mackinder |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Cathcart |
John Pratt |
Coalition Liberal |
Glasgow Central |
Bonar Law |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Gorbals |
George Barnes |
Coalition Labour |
Glasgow Govan |
Neil Maclean |
Labour |
Glasgow Hillhead |
Sir Robert Horne |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Kelvingrove |
John MacLeod |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Maryhill |
Sir William Mitchell-Thomson, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Partick |
Sir Robert Balfour, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Glasgow Pollok |
John Gilmour |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow St. Rollox |
Hon. Gideon Oliphant-Murray |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Shettleston |
T. B. S. Adair |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Springburn |
F. A. Macquisten |
Co. Conservative |
Glasgow Tradeston |
Vivian Henderson |
Co. Conservative |
Gloucester |
Sir James Bruton |
Co. Conservative |
Gower |
John Williams |
Labour |
Grantham |
Edmund Royds |
Co. Conservative |
Gravesend |
Alexander Richardson |
Co. Conservative |
Great Yarmouth |
Sir Arthur Fell |
Co. Conservative |
Greenock |
Godfrey Collins |
Liberal |
Greenwich |
Ion Hamilton Benn |
Co. Conservative |
Grimsby |
Thomas Tickler |
Co. Conservative |
Guildford |
Edgar Horne |
Co. Conservative |
|
Hackney Central |
William Woolcock |
Coalition Liberal |
Hackney North |
Raymond Greene |
Co. Conservative |
Hackney South |
Horatio Bottomley |
Independent |
Halifax |
John Henry Whitley |
Coalition Liberal |
Hamilton |
Duncan Graham |
Labour |
Hammersmith North |
Henry Foreman |
Co. Conservative |
Hammersmith South |
William Bull |
Co. Conservative |
Hampstead |
George Balfour |
Co. Conservative |
Hanley |
James Seddon |
Coalition NDP |
Harborough |
Sir Keith Fraser, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Harrow |
Oswald Mosley |
Co. Conservative |
The Hartlepools |
W. G. Howard Gritten |
Conservative |
Harwich |
Harry Newton |
Co. Conservative |
Hastings |
Laurance Lyon |
Co. Conservative |
Hemel Hempstead |
Gustavus Talbot |
Co. Conservative |
Hemsworth |
John Guest |
Labour |
Hendon |
Philip Lloyd-Greame |
Co. Conservative |
Henley |
Reginald Terrell |
Co. Conservative |
Hereford |
Charles Pulley |
Co. Conservative |
Hertford |
Noel Pemberton Billing |
Silver Badge |
Hexham |
Clifton Brown |
Co. Conservative |
Heywood and Radcliffe |
Albert Illingworth |
Coalition Liberal |
High Peak |
Samuel Hill-Wood |
Co. Conservative |
Hitchin |
Robert Cecil |
Co. Conservative |
Holborn |
Sir James Remnant, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Holderness |
Stanley Wilson |
Co. Conservative |
Holland-with-Boston |
William Royce |
Labour |
Honiton |
Clive Morrison-Bell |
Co. Conservative |
Horncastle |
William Weigall |
Co. Conservative |
Hornsey |
Kennedy Jones |
Co. Conservative |
Horsham and Worthing |
The Earl Winterton |
Co. Conservative |
Houghton-le-Spring |
Robert Richardson |
Labour |
Howdenshire |
Stanley Jackson |
Co. Conservative |
Huddersfield |
Charles Sykes |
Coalition Liberal |
Huntingdonshire |
Oliver Locker-Lampson |
Co. Conservative |
Hythe |
Sir Philip Sassoon, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
|
Ilford |
Sir William Griggs |
Co. Conservative |
Ilkeston |
J. E. B. Seely |
Coalition Liberal |
Ince |
Stephen Walsh |
Labour |
Inverness |
Thomas Morison |
Coalition Liberal |
Ipswich |
John Ganzoni |
Co. Conservative |
Isle of Ely |
Colin Coote |
Coalition Liberal |
Isle of Thanet |
Norman Craig |
Co. Conservative |
Isle of Wight |
Douglas Hall |
Co. Conservative |
Islington East |
Alfred Raper |
Co. Conservative |
Islington North |
Sir Newton Moore |
Co. Conservative |
Islington South |
Sir Charles Higham |
Co. Conservative |
Islington West |
Sir George Elliott |
Co. Conservative |
|
Jarrow |
Godfrey Palmer |
Coalition Liberal |
|
Keighley |
Robert Clough |
Co. Conservative |
Kennington |
Henry Purchase |
Coalition Liberal |
Kensington North |
Alan Burgoyne |
Co. Conservative |
Kensington South |
Sir William Davison |
Co. Conservative |
Kerry East |
Piaras Béaslaí |
Sinn Féin |
Kerry North |
James Crowley |
Sinn Féin |
Kerry South |
Fionán Lynch |
Sinn Féin |
Kerry West |
Austin Stack |
Sinn Féin |
Kettering |
Alfred Waterson |
Co-operative -> Labour |
Kidderminster |
Eric Knight |
Co. Conservative |
Kildare North |
Domhnall Ua Buachalla |
Sinn Féin |
Kildare South |
Art O'Connor |
Sinn Féin |
Kilkenny North |
W. T. Cosgrave |
Sinn Féin |
Kilkenny South |
James O'Mara |
Sinn Féin |
Kilmarnock |
Hon. Alexander Shaw |
Coalition Liberal |
King's County |
Patrick McCartan |
Sinn Féin |
King's Lynn |
Neville Jodrell |
Co. Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull Central |
Sir Mark Sykes, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull East |
Charles Murchison |
Co. Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull North West |
Lambert Ward |
Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull South West |
Cyril Entwistle |
Liberal |
Kingston-upon-Thames |
John Gordon Drummond Campbell |
Co. Conservative |
Kingswinford |
Charles Sitch |
Labour |
Kinross & West Perthshire |
James Gardiner |
Liberal |
Kirkcaldy Burghs |
Sir James Dalziel |
Coalition Liberal |
Knutsford |
Sir Alan Sykes, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
|
Lambeth North |
Frank Briant |
Liberal |
Lanark |
Walter Elliot |
Co. Conservative |
Lanarkshire North |
Robert McLaren |
Co. Conservative |
Lancaster |
Sir Archibald Hunter |
Co. Conservative |
Leeds Central |
Robert Armitage |
Coalition Liberal |
Leeds North |
Alexander Farquharson |
Coalition Liberal |
Leeds North East |
Sir John Birchall |
Co. Conservative |
Leeds South |
William Middlebrook |
Coalition Liberal |
Leeds South East |
James O'Grady |
Labour |
Leeds West |
John Murray |
Coalition Liberal |
Leek |
William Bromfield |
Labour |
Leicester East |
Sir Gordon Hewart |
Coalition Liberal |
Leicester South |
Thomas Blane |
Co. Conservative |
Leicester West |
Joseph Frederick Green |
Coalition NDP |
Leigh |
Peter Raffan |
Liberal |
Leith |
William Wedgwood Benn |
Liberal |
Leitrim |
James Dolan |
Sinn Féin |
Leominster |
Charles Ward-Jackson |
Co. Conservative |
Lewes |
William Campion |
Co. Conservative |
Lewisham East |
Sir Assheton Pownall |
Co. Conservative |
Lewisham West |
Sir Edward Coates |
Co. Conservative |
Leyton East |
Cecil Malone |
Coalition Liberal |
Leyton West |
Harry Wrightson |
Co. Conservative |
Lichfield |
Sir Courtenay Warner, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Limerick City |
Michael Collivet |
Sinn Féin |
Limerick East |
Richard Hayes |
Sinn Féin |
Limerick West |
Con Collins |
Sinn Féin |
Lincoln |
Alfred Davies |
Co. Conservative |
Linlithgow |
James Kidd |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool East Toxteth |
James Stuart Rankin |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool Edge Hill |
William Rutherford |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool Everton |
John Harmood-Banner |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool Exchange |
Leslie Scott |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool Fairfield |
Jack Cohen |
Conservative |
Liverpool Kirkdale |
De Fonblanque Pennefather |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool Scotland |
T. P. O'Connor |
Irish Nationalist |
Liverpool Walton |
Warden Chilcott |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool Wavertree |
Nathan Raw |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool West Derby |
Sir F. E. Smith |
Co. Conservative |
Liverpool West Toxteth |
Robert Houston |
Co. Conservative |
Llandaff and Barry |
William Cope |
Co. Conservative |
Llanelli |
Towyn Jones |
Coalition Liberal |
London University |
Sir Philip Magnus, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Londonderry City |
Eoin MacNeill |
Sinn Féin |
Londonderry North |
Hugh Anderson |
Irish Unionist |
Londonderry South |
Denis Henry |
Irish Unionist |
Longford |
Joseph McGuinness |
Sinn Féin |
Lonsdale |
Claude Lowther |
Co. Conservative |
Loughborough |
Hon. Oscar Guest |
Coalition Liberal |
Louth |
John J. O'Kelly |
Sinn Féin |
Louth (Lincolnshire) |
Langton Brackenbury |
Co. Conservative |
Lowestoft |
Sir Edward Beauchamp, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Ludlow |
Sir Beville Stanier, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Luton |
Cecil Harmsworth |
Coalition Liberal |
|
Macclesfield |
John Remer |
Co. Conservative |
Maidstone |
Carlyon Bellairs |
Co. Conservative |
Maldon |
Sir James Fortescue Flannery, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Manchester Ardwick |
Augustine Hailwood |
Co. Conservative |
Manchester Blackley |
Harold Briggs |
Conservative |
Manchester Clayton |
Edward Hopkinson |
Conservative |
Manchester Exchange |
Sir John Randles |
Co. Conservative |
Manchester Gorton |
John Hodge |
Labour |
Manchester Hulme |
Joseph Nall |
Conservative |
Manchester Moss Side |
Gerald Hurst |
Conservative |
Manchester Platting |
J. R. Clynes |
Labour |
Manchester Rusholme |
Robert Burdon Stoker |
Co. Conservative |
Manchester Withington |
Alfred Deakin Carter |
Conservative |
Mansfield |
William Carter |
Labour |
Mayo East |
Éamon de Valera |
Sinn Féin |
Mayo North |
John Crowley |
Sinn Féin |
Mayo South |
William Sears |
Sinn Féin |
Mayo West |
Joseph MacBride |
Sinn Féin |
Meath North |
Liam Mellows |
Sinn Féin |
Meath South |
Eamonn Duggan |
Sinn Féin |
Melton |
Charles Yate |
Co. Conservative |
Merionethshire |
Sir Henry Haydn Jones |
Liberal |
Merthyr |
Sir Edgar Jones |
Coalition Liberal |
Middlesbrough East |
Penry Williams |
Liberal |
Middlesbrough West |
Trevelyan Thomson |
Liberal |
Middleton and Prestwich |
Sir Ryland Adkins |
Coalition Liberal |
Midlothian North |
Sir John Hope, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Midlothian South and Peebles |
Sir Donald Maclean |
Liberal |
Mitcham |
Thomas Worsfold |
Co. Conservative |
Monaghan North |
Ernest Blythe |
Sinn Féin |
Monaghan South |
Seán MacEntee |
Sinn Féin |
Monmouth |
Leolin Forestier-Walker |
Conservative |
Montgomeryshire |
David Davies |
Liberal |
Montrose Burghs |
John Sturrock |
Coalition Liberal |
Moray & Nairn |
Sir Archibald Williamson, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Morpeth |
John Cairns |
Labour |
Mossley |
Austin Hopkinson |
Coalition Liberal |
Motherwell |
Robert Nelson |
Co. Conservative |
|
National University of Ireland |
Eoin MacNeill |
Sinn Féin |
Neath |
Hugh Edwards |
Coalition Liberal |
Nelson and Colne |
Albert Smith |
Labour |
Newark |
John Starkey |
Co. Conservative |
Newbury |
William Mount |
Co. Conservative |
Newcastle-under-Lyme |
Josiah Wedgwood |
Independent Liberal -> Labour |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central |
George Renwick |
Co. Conservative |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne East |
Harry Barnes |
Coalition Liberal |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne North |
Nicholas Grattan-Doyle |
Co. Conservative |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne West |
Edward Shortt |
Coalition Liberal |
New Forest and Christchurch |
Walter Perkins |
Co. Conservative |
Newport |
Lewis Haslam |
Coalition Liberal |
Newton |
Robert Young |
Labour |
Norfolk East |
Michael Falcon |
Co. Conservative |
Norfolk North |
Douglas King |
Coalition Independent |
Norfolk South |
Hon. William Cozens-Hardy |
Liberal |
Norfolk South West |
Sir Richard Winfrey |
Coalition Liberal |
Normanton |
Frederick Hall |
Labour |
Northampton |
Charles McCurdy |
Coalition Liberal |
Northwich |
Harry Dewhurst |
Co. Conservative |
Norwich (Two members) |
Hilton Young |
Liberal |
George Roberts |
Coalition Labour |
Norwood |
Sir Harry Samuel |
Co. Conservative |
Nottingham Central |
Albert Atkey |
Co. Conservative |
Nottingham East |
Sir John Rees |
Co. Conservative |
Nottingham South |
Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck |
Co. Conservative |
Nottingham West |
Arthur Hayday |
Labour |
Nuneaton |
Henry Maddocks |
Co. Conservative |
|
Ogmore |
Vernon Hartshorn |
Labour |
Oldham (Two members) |
Sir William Barton |
Coalition Liberal |
Edmund Denniss |
Co. Conservative |
Orkney and Shetland |
Cathcart Wason |
Coalition Liberal |
Ormskirk |
James Bell |
Labour |
Oswestry |
William Bridgeman |
Co. Conservative |
Oxford |
John Marriott |
Co. Conservative |
Oxford University |
Lord Hugh Cecil |
Co. Conservative |
Oxford University |
Rowland Prothero |
Co. Conservative |
|
Paddington North |
William Perring |
Co. Conservative |
Paddington South |
Sir Henry Percy Harris |
Co. Conservative |
Paisley |
Sir John McCallum |
Liberal |
Peckham |
Sir Albion Richardson |
Coalition Liberal |
Pembrokeshire |
Sir Evan Jones, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Penistone |
Sydney Arnold |
Liberal |
Penrith and Cockermouth |
James Lowther |
Co. Conservative |
Penryn and Falmouth |
Sir Edward Nicholl |
Co. Conservative |
Perth |
William Young |
Coalition Liberal |
Peterborough |
Henry Brassey |
Co. Conservative |
Petersfield |
William Graham Nicholson |
Co. Conservative |
Plymouth Devonport |
Clement Kinloch-Cooke |
Co. Conservative |
Plymouth Drake |
Sir Arthur Benn |
Co. Conservative |
Plymouth Sutton |
Hon. Waldorf Astor |
Co. Conservative |
Pontefract |
Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett |
Coalition Liberal |
Pontypool |
Thomas Griffiths |
Labour |
Pontypridd |
Thomas Arthur Lewis |
Coalition Liberal |
Poplar South |
Sir Alfred William Yeo |
Coalition Liberal |
Portsmouth Central |
Sir Thomas Bramsdon |
Liberal |
Portsmouth North |
Sir Bertram Falle, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Portsmouth South |
Herbert Cayzer |
Co. Conservative |
Preston (Two members) |
Hon. George Stanley |
Co. Conservative |
Thomas Shaw |
Labour |
Pudsey and Otley |
Arthur Barrand |
Coalition Liberal |
Putney |
Samuel Samuel |
Co. Conservative |
|
Queen's County |
Kevin O'Higgins |
Sinn Féin |
Queen's University of Belfast |
Sir William Whitla |
Irish Unionist |
|
Reading |
Leslie Wilson |
Co. Conservative |
Reigate |
George Cockerill |
Co. Conservative |
Renfrewshire East |
Joseph Johnstone |
Coalition Liberal |
Renfrewshire West |
James Greig |
Coalition Liberal |
Rhondda East |
David Watts-Morgan |
Labour |
Rhondda West |
William Abraham |
Labour |
Richmond (Yorkshire) |
Murrough Wilson |
Co. Conservative |
Richmond upon Thames |
Clifford Edgar |
Co. Conservative |
Ripon |
Hon. Edward Wood |
Co. Conservative |
Rochdale |
Alfred Law |
Co. Conservative |
Romford |
Albert Edward Martin |
Coalition Liberal |
Roscommon North |
George Noble Plunkett |
Sinn Féin |
Roscommon South |
Harry Boland |
Sinn Féin |
Ross and Cromarty |
Ian Macpherson |
Coalition Liberal |
Rossendale |
Robert Waddington |
Co. Conservative |
Rotherham |
Frederic Kelley |
Conservative |
Rotherhithe |
John Lort-Williams |
Co. Conservative |
Rother Valley |
Thomas Walter Grundy |
Labour |
Rothwell |
William Lunn |
Labour |
Roxburgh and Selkirk |
Robert Munro |
Coalition Liberal |
Royton |
Wilfrid Sugden |
Co. Conservative |
Rugby |
John Baird |
Co. Conservative |
Rushcliffe |
Henry Betterton |
Co. Conservative |
Rutland and Stamford |
Hon. Claud Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby |
Co. Conservative |
Rutherglen |
Adam Keir Rodger |
Coalition Liberal |
Rye |
George Courthope |
Co. Conservative |
|
Saffron Walden |
Cecil Beck |
Coalition Liberal |
St Albans |
Sir Hildred Carlile, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
St Helens |
James Sexton |
Labour |
St Ives |
Sir Clifford Cory, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
St Marylebone |
Sir Samuel Scott, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
St Pancras North |
John Lorden |
Co. Conservative |
St Pancras South East |
John Hopkins |
Conservative |
St Pancras South West |
Richard Barnett |
Co. Conservative |
Salford North |
Ben Tillett |
Labour |
Salford South |
Sir Anderson Montague-Barlow |
Co. Conservative |
Salford West |
Fred Astbury |
Conservative |
Salisbury |
Hugh Morrison |
Co. Conservative |
Scarborough and Whitby |
Gervase Beckett |
Co. Conservative |
Seaham |
Evan Hayward |
Liberal |
Sedgefield |
Rowland Burdon |
Co. Conservative |
Sevenoaks |
Thomas Jewell Bennett |
Co. Conservative |
Sheffield Attercliffe |
Thomas Worrall Casey |
Coalition Liberal |
Sheffield Brightside |
Sir Tudor Walters |
Coalition Liberal |
Sheffield Central |
James Hope |
Co. Conservative |
Sheffield Ecclesall |
Samuel Roberts |
Co. Conservative |
Sheffield Hallam |
Douglas Vickers |
Co. Conservative |
Sheffield Hillsborough |
Arthur Neal |
Coalition Liberal |
Sheffield Park |
Henry Stephenson |
Coalition Liberal |
Shipley |
Norman Rae |
Coalition Liberal |
Shoreditch |
Christopher Addison |
Coalition Liberal |
Shrewsbury |
George Butler Lloyd |
Co. Conservative |
Skipton |
Richard Roundell |
Co. Conservative |
Sligo North |
J. J. Clancy |
Sinn Féin |
Sligo South |
Alexander McCabe |
Sinn Féin |
Smethwick |
John Davison |
Labour |
Southampton (Two members) |
Sir Ivor Philipps |
Coalition Liberal |
William Dudley Ward |
Coalition Liberal |
Southend-on-Sea |
Hon. Rupert Guinness |
Co. Conservative |
Southport |
Godfrey Dalrymple-White |
Co. Conservative |
South Molton |
George Lambert |
Liberal |
South Shields |
Havelock Wilson |
Coalition Liberal |
Southwark Central |
James Daniel Gilbert |
Coalition Liberal |
Southwark North |
Edward Strauss |
Coalition Liberal |
Southwark South East |
James Dawes |
Coalition Liberal |
Sowerby |
Robert Hewitt Barker |
NADSS |
Spelthorne |
Philip Pilditch |
Co. Conservative |
Spennymoor |
Samuel Galbraith |
Liberal |
Spen Valley |
Sir Thomas Whittaker |
Coalition Liberal |
Stafford |
Hon. William Ormsby-Gore |
Co. Conservative |
Stalybridge and Hyde |
Sir John Wood, Bt |
Conservative |
Stepney Limehouse |
Sir William Pearce |
Coalition Liberal |
Stepney Mile End |
Sir Walter Preston |
Co. Conservative |
Stirling and Falkirk Burghs |
John Macdonald |
Liberal |
Stirlingshire East and Clackmannan |
Ralph Glyn |
Co. Conservative |
Stirlingshire West |
Harry Hope |
Co. Conservative |
Stockport (Two members) |
George Wardle |
Coalition Labour |
Spencer Leigh Hughes |
Coalition Liberal |
Stockton on Tees |
Bertrand Watson |
Coalition Liberal |
Stoke Newington |
George Jones |
Co. Conservative |
Stoke-on-Trent |
John Ward |
Coalition Liberal |
Stone |
Sir Smith Child, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Stourbridge |
John William Wilson |
Liberal |
Streatham |
William Lane-Mitchell |
Co. Conservative |
Stretford |
Thomas Robinson |
Coalition Liberal |
Stroud |
Sir Ashton Lister |
Coalition Liberal |
Sudbury |
Stephen Howard |
Liberal |
Sunderland (Two members) |
Sir Hamar Greenwood, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Ralph Hudson |
Conservative |
Surrey East |
Sir Stuart Coats, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Swansea East |
Jeremiah Williams |
Coalition Liberal |
Swansea West |
Sir Alfred Mond, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Swindon |
Sir Frederick William Young |
Co. Conservative |
|
Tamworth |
Henry Wilson-Fox |
Co. Conservative |
Taunton |
Dennis Boles |
Co. Conservative |
Tavistock |
Charles Williams |
Co. Conservative |
Thirsk and Malton |
Edmund Turton |
Co. Conservative |
Thornbury |
Athelstan Rendall |
Coalition Liberal |
Tipperary East |
Pierce McCan |
Sinn Féin |
Tipperary Mid |
Séamus Burke |
Sinn Féin |
Tipperary North |
Joseph MacDonagh |
Sinn Féin |
Tipperary South |
P. J. Moloney |
Sinn Féin |
Tiverton |
Charles Carew |
Co. Conservative |
Tonbridge |
Herbert Spender-Clay |
Co. Conservative |
Torquay |
Charles Burn |
Co. Conservative |
Totnes |
Francis Mildmay |
Co. Conservative |
Tottenham North |
William Prescott |
Co. Conservative |
Tottenham South |
Patrick Malone |
Conservative |
Twickenham |
William Joynson-Hicks |
Co. Conservative |
Tynemouth |
Charles Percy |
Co. Conservative |
Tyrone North-East |
Thomas Harbison |
Irish Nationalist |
Tyrone North-West |
Arthur Griffith |
Sinn Féin |
Tyrone South |
William Coote |
Irish Unionist |
|
University of Wales |
Herbert Lewis |
Coalition Liberal |
Uxbridge |
Hon. Sidney Peel |
Co. Conservative |
|
Wakefield |
Sir Edward Brotherton, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Wallasey |
Bouverie McDonald |
Co. Conservative |
Wallsend |
Matthew Simm |
Coalition NDP |
Walsall |
Sir Richard Cooper, Bt |
National Party |
Walthamstow East |
Sir Stanley Johnson |
Co. Conservative |
Walthamstow West |
Charles Jesson |
Coalition NDP |
Wandsworth Central |
Sir John Norton-Griffiths |
Conservative |
Wansbeck |
Robert Mason |
Coalition Liberal |
Warrington |
Harold Smith |
Co. Conservative |
Warwick and Leamington |
Ernest Pollock |
Co. Conservative |
County Waterford |
Cathal Brugha |
Sinn Féin |
Waterford City |
William Redmond |
Irish Nationalist |
Waterloo |
Albert Buckley |
Co. Conservative |
Watford |
Dennis Herbert |
Co. Conservative |
Wednesbury |
Alfred Short |
Labour |
Wellingborough |
Walter Smith |
Labour |
Wells |
Harry Greer |
Co. Conservative |
Wentworth |
George Harry Hirst |
Labour |
West Bromwich |
Frederick Roberts |
Labour |
Westbury |
George Palmer |
Co. Conservative |
Western Isles |
Donald Murray |
Liberal |
West Ham Plaistow |
Will Thorne |
Labour |
West Ham Silvertown |
Jack Jones |
National Socialist Party |
West Ham Stratford |
Leonard Lyle |
Co. Conservative |
West Ham Upton |
Sir Ernest Wild |
Co. Conservative |
Westhoughton |
William Wilson |
Labour |
Westmeath |
Laurence Ginnell |
Sinn Féin |
Westminster Abbey |
William Burdett-Coutts |
Co. Conservative |
Westminster St George's |
Walter Long |
Co. Conservative |
Westmorland |
John Weston |
Co. Conservative |
Weston-super-Mare |
Sir Gilbert Wills, Bt |
Co. Conservative |
Wexford North |
Roger Sweetman |
Sinn Féin |
Wexford South |
James Ryan |
Sinn Féin |
Whitechapel and St George's |
James Kiley |
Liberal |
Whitehaven |
James Augustus Grant |
Co. Conservative |
Wicklow East |
Seán Etchingham |
Sinn Féin |
Wicklow West |
Robert Barton |
Sinn Féin |
Widnes |
William Walker |
Co. Conservative |
Wigan |
John Parkinson |
Labour |
Willesden East |
Harry Mallaby-Deeley |
Co. Conservative |
Willesden West |
Charles Pinkham |
Co. Conservative |
Wimbledon |
Joseph Hood |
Co. Conservative |
Winchester |
George Hennessy |
Co. Conservative |
Windsor |
Ernest Gardner |
Co. Conservative |
Wirral |
Gershom Stewart |
Co. Conservative |
Wolverhampton Bilston |
T. E. Hickman |
Co. Conservative |
Wolverhampton East |
George Thorne |
Liberal |
Wolverhampton West |
Alfred Bird |
Co. Conservative |
Woodbridge |
Robert Francis Peel |
Co. Conservative |
Wood Green |
Godfrey Locker-Lampson |
Co. Conservative |
Woolwich East |
Will Crooks |
Labour |
Woolwich West |
Sir Kingsley Wood |
Co. Conservative |
Worcester |
Sir Edward Goulding |
Co. Conservative |
Workington |
Thomas Cape |
Labour |
The Wrekin |
Sir Charles Henry, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Wrexham |
Sir Robert Thomas, Bt |
Coalition Liberal |
Wycombe |
William Baring du Pré |
Co. Conservative |
|
Yeovil |
Hon. Aubrey Herbert |
Co. Conservative |
York |
Sir John Butcher |
Co. Conservative |