Lombardia Trophy - Wikiwand
For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Lombardia Trophy.

Lombardia Trophy

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

The Lombardia Trophy, also known as Memorial Anna Grandolfi,[1] is an annual international figure skating competition. It is held in September in Sesto San Giovanni, Italy. In some years, the event is part of the ISU Challenger Series. Medals may be awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing on the senior, junior, and novice levels.

Senior medalists

CS: ISU Challenger Series

Men

Senior men
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 Sweden Alexander Majorov Philippines Christopher Caluza Kazakhstan Abzal Rakimgaliev [2]
2014 CS United States Richard Dornbush Japan Takahito Mura Russia Adian Pitkeev [3]
2015 France Chafik Besseghier Czech Republic Michal Březina France Kévin Aymoz [1]
2016 CS Japan Shoma Uno United States Jason Brown United States Max Aaron [4]
2017 CS Japan Shoma Uno United States Jason Brown Australia Brendan Kerry [5]
2018 CS Japan Shoma Uno Russia Dmitri Aliev Russia Andrei Lazukin [6]
2019 CS China Jin Boyang Russia Dmitri Aliev Italy Matteo Rizzo [7]

Ladies

Senior ladies
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 Italy Valentina Marchei Germany Sarah Hecken France Anais Ventard [2]
2014 CS Japan Satoko Miyahara United States Hannah Miller United States Angela Wang [3]
2015 Italy Roberta Rodeghiero Sweden Joshi Helgesson Japan Miyu Nakashio [1]
2016 CS Japan Wakaba Higuchi South Korea Kim Na-hyun United States Mirai Nagasu [4]
2017 CS Russia Alina Zagitova Japan Wakaba Higuchi Italy Carolina Kostner [5]
2018 CS Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva Russia Sofia Samodurova Japan Mako Yamashita [6]
2019 CS Russia Anna Shcherbakova Russia Elizaveta Tuktamysheva South Korea You Young [7]

Pairs

Senior pairs
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 Italy Stefania Berton / Ondřej Hotárek Russia Anastasia Martiusheva / Alexei Rogonov Russia Katarina Gerboldt / Alexander Enbert [2]
2014 CS United States Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier Italy Bianca Manacorda / Niccolò Macii Russia Vera Bazarova / Andrei Deputat [3]
2015 Italy Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek Lithuania Goda Butkutė / Nikita Ermolaev France Camille Mendoza / Pavel Kovalev [1]
2016 CS Italy Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Italy Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek Italy Rebecca Ghilardi / Filippo Ambrosini [4]
2017 CS Russia Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert Italy Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise Italy Valentina Marchei / Ondřej Hotárek [5]
2018 CS Russia Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert Russia Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii Italy Nicole Della Monica / Matteo Guarise [6]
2019 CS No pairs event held [7]

Ice dancing

Senior ice dancing
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2015 Italy Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte Italy Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri Italy Misato Komatsubara / Andrea Fabbri [1]
2016 CS Italy Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri United Kingdom Lilah Fear / Lewis Gibson Finland Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen [4]
2017 CS Italy Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri Russia Alla Loboda / Pavel Drozd Ukraine Oleksandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin [5]
2018 CS Italy Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri United States Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons Spain Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin [6]
2019 CS Italy Charlène Guignard / Marco Fabbri Canada Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sørensen Ukraine Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin [7]

Junior medalists

Men

Junior men
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 France Kevin Aymoz Germany Alexander Bjelde Italy Matteo Rizzo [2]
2014 France Kevin Aymoz Italy Matteo Rizzo Czech Republic Petr Kotlařík [3]
2015 Czech Republic Petr Kotlařík Sweden Illya Solomin Italy Daniel Grassl [1]
2016 Finland Roman Galay Czech Republic Petr Kotlařík Italy Adrien Bannister [4]
No competition held in 2017 and 2018

Ladies

Junior ladies
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 France Nadjma Mahamoud Australia Kailani Craine Germany Minami Hanashiro [2]
2014 Australia Kailani Craine South Korea Yoon Eun-su Italy Micol Cristini [3]
2015 South Korea Yun Sun-min Sweden Anastasia Schneider Switzerland Shaline Ruegger [1]
2016 South Korea Kim Boyoung South Korea Lee Min-young Italy Lara Naki Gutmann [4]
No competition held in 2017 and 2018

Pairs

Junior pairs
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 Germany Julia Linckh / Konrad Hocker-Scholler Germany Katharina Lesser / Viktor Kremke No other entries [2]
2014 Ukraine Renata Ohanesian / Mark Bardei Italy Irma Caldara / Edoardo Caputo Australia Eliza Smyth / Jordan Dodds [3]
2016 Italy Giulia Foresti / Leo Luca Sforza Italy Irma Angela Caldara / Edoardo Caputo No other competitors [4]
No competition held in 2017 and 2018

Advanced novice medalists

Men

Advanced novice men
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 Italy Marco Bozzuto Sweden Nikolaj Majorov Spain Aleix Gabara [2]
2014 Sweden Gabriel Folkesson Spain Tomas Llorens Guarino Italy Daniel Grassl [3]
2015 South Korea Park Sung-hoon Bulgaria Vasil Dimitrov Italy Gabriele Frangipani [1]
No competition held since 2015

Ladies

Advanced novice ladies
Year Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013 Italy Rebecca Ghilardi Italy Lisa Barbieri Germany Annika Hocke [2]
2014 France Pauline Wanner South Korea Shim Kyoung-yeon France Noemie Carroue [3]
2015 South Korea Kim Bo-young Bulgaria Alexandra Feigin Sweden Alessia Hagg [1]
No competition held since 2015

References

  1. ^ a b c d e f g h i "Lombardia Trophy 2015 - Memorial Anna Grandolfi". Federazione Italiana Sport del Ghiaccio.
  2. ^ a b c d e f g h "Lombardia Trophy 2013". Federazione Italiana Sport del Ghiaccio. Archived from the original on 23 August 2014.
  3. ^ a b c d e f g h Lombardia Trophy 2014
  4. ^ a b c d e f g Lombardia Trophy 2016
  5. ^ a b c d "Lombardia Trophy 2017". Federazione Italiana Sport del Ghiaccio.
  6. ^ a b c d "Lombardia Trophy 2018". Federazione Italiana Sport del Ghiaccio.
  7. ^ a b c d "Lombardia Trophy 2019". Federazione Italiana Sport del Ghiaccio.
{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Lombardia Trophy
Listen to this article