|
|
|
km |
|
|
|
|
|
to Lalmonirhat Junction |
|
|
|
|
to Burimari–Lalmonirhat–Parbatipur line |
|
|
|
|
Kaunia |
|
|
|
|
to Parbatipur |
|
|
|
|
to Burimari–Lalmonirhat–Parbatipur line |
|
|
|
|
Anandanagar |
|
|
|
|
Pirgacha |
|
|
|
|
Choudhuari |
|
|
|
|
Hasanganj |
|
|
|
|
Bamandanga |
|
|
|
|
Naldanga |
|
|
|
|
Kamarpara |
|
|
|
|
Kuptola |
|
|
|
|
Gaibandha |
|
|
|
|
Trimohini |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ananda Bazar |
|
|
|
|
Badiakhali Road |
|
|
|
|
Kanchipara |
|
|
|
|
Bharalkhali |
|
|
|
|
(with extension to Ferry Ghat on Jamuna) |
|
|
|
|
Bonarpara |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balashi Ghat |
|
|
|
|
Ferry across Jamuna |
|
|
|
|
(now no more part of route) |
|
|
|
|
Bahadurabad Ghat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mahimaganj |
|
|
|
|
Shalmara |
|
|
|
|
Sonatala |
|
|
|
|
Bhelurpara |
|
|
|
|
Sayid Ahmed College |
|
|
|
|
Sukanpukur |
|
|
|
|
Gabtali |
|
|
|
|
Bogra |
|
|
|
|
Kahaloo |
|
|
|
|
Panchpir Mazar |
|
|
|
|
Talora |
|
|
|
|
Altafnagar |
|
|
|
|
Nasratpur |
|
|
|
|
Adamdighi |
|
|
|
|
Santahar |
|
|
|
|
to Chilahati–Parbatipur–Darshana line |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|