Click for archaic forms |
1st person sg |
2nd person sg informal |
3rd person sg, 2nd p. sg formal |
1st person pl |
2nd person pl informal |
3rd person pl, 2nd p. pl formal |
indicative |
indicative |
present |
indef. |
-delhetek |
-delhetsz |
-delhet |
-delhetünk |
-delhettek |
-delhetnek |
def. |
-delhetem |
-delheted |
-delheti |
-delhetjük |
-delhetitek |
-delhetik |
2nd obj |
-delhetlek |
|
past |
indef. |
-delhettem |
-delhettél |
-delhetett |
-delhettünk |
-delhettetek |
-delhettek |
def. |
-delhettem |
-delhetted |
-delhette |
-delhettük |
-delhettétek |
-delhették |
2nd obj |
-delhettelek |
|
archaic preterite |
indef. |
-delheték |
-delhetél |
-delhete |
-delheténk |
-delhetétek |
-delhetének |
def. |
-delhetém |
-delhetéd |
-delheté |
-delheténk |
-delhetétek |
-delheték |
2nd obj |
-delhetélek |
|
archaic past |
Two additional past tenses: the present and the (current) past forms followed by vala (volt), e.g. -delhet vala, -delhetett vala/volt. |
archaic future |
indef. |
-delhetendek or -delandhatok |
-delhetendesz or -delandhatsz |
-delhetend or -delandhat |
-delhetendünk or -delandhatunk |
-delhetendetek or -delandhattok |
-delhetendenek or -delandhatnak |
def. |
-delhetendem or -delandhatom |
-delhetended or -delandhatod |
-delhetendi or -delandhatja |
-delhetendjük or -delandhatjuk |
-delhetenditek or -delandhatjátok |
-delhetendik or -delandhatják |
2nd obj |
-delhetendelek or -delandhatlak |
|
|
conditional |
present |
indef. |
-delhetnék |
-delhetnél |
-delhetne |
-delhetnénk |
-delhetnétek |
-delhetnének |
def. |
-delhetném |
-delhetnéd |
-delhetné |
-delhetnénk (or -delhetnők) |
-delhetnétek |
-delhetnék |
2nd obj |
-delhetnélek |
|
past |
Indicative past forms followed by volna, e.g. -delhetett volna |
|
subjunctive |
subjunctive |
present |
indef. |
-delhessek |
-delhess or -delhessél |
-delhessen |
-delhessünk |
-delhessetek |
-delhessenek |
def. |
-delhessem |
-delhesd or -delhessed |
-delhesse |
-delhessük |
-delhessétek |
-delhessék |
2nd obj |
-delhesselek |
|
(archaic) past |
Indicative past forms followed by légyen, e.g. -delhetett légyen |
|
infinitive |
(-delhetni) |
(-delhetnem) |
(-delhetned) |
(-delhetnie) |
(-delhetnünk) |
(-delhetnetek) |
(-delhetniük) |
other forms |
positive adjective |
negative adjective |
adverbial participle |
-delhető |
-delhetetlen |
(-delhetve / -delhetvén) |
|