Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkui̯rimo/, [ˈkui̯rimo̞]
- Rhymes: -uirimo
- Syllabification(key): kui‧ri‧mo
- Hyphenation(key): kui‧ri‧mo
Noun
kuirimo
- scurvy-grass, spoonwort (plant of the genusCochlearia, many of which have been used in traditional medicine to cure and prevent scurvy)
Declension
More information nominative, genitive ...
Inflection of kuirimo (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) |
nominative |
kuirimo |
kuirimot |
genitive |
kuirimon |
kuirimojen kuirimoiden kuirimoitten |
partitive |
kuirimoa |
kuirimoja kuirimoita |
illative |
kuirimoon |
kuirimoihin |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
kuirimo |
kuirimot |
accusative |
nom. |
kuirimo |
kuirimot |
gen. |
kuirimon |
genitive |
kuirimon |
kuirimojen kuirimoiden kuirimoitten |
partitive |
kuirimoa |
kuirimoja kuirimoita |
inessive |
kuirimossa |
kuirimoissa |
elative |
kuirimosta |
kuirimoista |
illative |
kuirimoon |
kuirimoihin |
adessive |
kuirimolla |
kuirimoilla |
ablative |
kuirimolta |
kuirimoilta |
allative |
kuirimolle |
kuirimoille |
essive |
kuirimona |
kuirimoina |
translative |
kuirimoksi |
kuirimoiksi |
abessive |
kuirimotta |
kuirimoitta |
instructive |
— |
kuirimoin |
comitative |
See the possessive forms below. |
Close
More information first-person singular possessor, singular ...
first-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
kuirimoni |
kuirimoni |
accusative |
nom. |
kuirimoni |
kuirimoni |
gen. |
kuirimoni |
genitive |
kuirimoni |
kuirimojeni kuirimoideni kuirimoitteni |
partitive |
kuirimoani |
kuirimojani kuirimoitani |
inessive |
kuirimossani |
kuirimoissani |
elative |
kuirimostani |
kuirimoistani |
illative |
kuirimooni |
kuirimoihini |
adessive |
kuirimollani |
kuirimoillani |
ablative |
kuirimoltani |
kuirimoiltani |
allative |
kuirimolleni |
kuirimoilleni |
essive |
kuirimonani |
kuirimoinani |
translative |
kuirimokseni |
kuirimoikseni |
abessive |
kuirimottani |
kuirimoittani |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | kuirimoineni |
second-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
kuirimosi |
kuirimosi |
accusative |
nom. |
kuirimosi |
kuirimosi |
gen. |
kuirimosi |
genitive |
kuirimosi |
kuirimojesi kuirimoidesi kuirimoittesi |
partitive |
kuirimoasi |
kuirimojasi kuirimoitasi |
inessive |
kuirimossasi |
kuirimoissasi |
elative |
kuirimostasi |
kuirimoistasi |
illative |
kuirimoosi |
kuirimoihisi |
adessive |
kuirimollasi |
kuirimoillasi |
ablative |
kuirimoltasi |
kuirimoiltasi |
allative |
kuirimollesi |
kuirimoillesi |
essive |
kuirimonasi |
kuirimoinasi |
translative |
kuirimoksesi |
kuirimoiksesi |
abessive |
kuirimottasi |
kuirimoittasi |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | kuirimoinesi |
first-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
kuirimomme |
kuirimomme |
accusative |
nom. |
kuirimomme |
kuirimomme |
gen. |
kuirimomme |
genitive |
kuirimomme |
kuirimojemme kuirimoidemme kuirimoittemme |
partitive |
kuirimoamme |
kuirimojamme kuirimoitamme |
inessive |
kuirimossamme |
kuirimoissamme |
elative |
kuirimostamme |
kuirimoistamme |
illative |
kuirimoomme |
kuirimoihimme |
adessive |
kuirimollamme |
kuirimoillamme |
ablative |
kuirimoltamme |
kuirimoiltamme |
allative |
kuirimollemme |
kuirimoillemme |
essive |
kuirimonamme |
kuirimoinamme |
translative |
kuirimoksemme |
kuirimoiksemme |
abessive |
kuirimottamme |
kuirimoittamme |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | kuirimoinemme |
second-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
kuirimonne |
kuirimonne |
accusative |
nom. |
kuirimonne |
kuirimonne |
gen. |
kuirimonne |
genitive |
kuirimonne |
kuirimojenne kuirimoidenne kuirimoittenne |
partitive |
kuirimoanne |
kuirimojanne kuirimoitanne |
inessive |
kuirimossanne |
kuirimoissanne |
elative |
kuirimostanne |
kuirimoistanne |
illative |
kuirimoonne |
kuirimoihinne |
adessive |
kuirimollanne |
kuirimoillanne |
ablative |
kuirimoltanne |
kuirimoiltanne |
allative |
kuirimollenne |
kuirimoillenne |
essive |
kuirimonanne |
kuirimoinanne |
translative |
kuirimoksenne |
kuirimoiksenne |
abessive |
kuirimottanne |
kuirimoittanne |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | kuirimoinenne |
third-person possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
kuirimonsa |
kuirimonsa |
accusative |
nom. |
kuirimonsa |
kuirimonsa |
gen. |
kuirimonsa |
genitive |
kuirimonsa |
kuirimojensa kuirimoidensa kuirimoittensa |
partitive |
kuirimoaan kuirimoansa |
kuirimojaan kuirimoitaan kuirimojansa kuirimoitansa |
inessive |
kuirimossaan kuirimossansa |
kuirimoissaan kuirimoissansa |
elative |
kuirimostaan kuirimostansa |
kuirimoistaan kuirimoistansa |
illative |
kuirimoonsa |
kuirimoihinsa |
adessive |
kuirimollaan kuirimollansa |
kuirimoillaan kuirimoillansa |
ablative |
kuirimoltaan kuirimoltansa |
kuirimoiltaan kuirimoiltansa |
allative |
kuirimolleen kuirimollensa |
kuirimoilleen kuirimoillensa |
essive |
kuirimonaan kuirimonansa |
kuirimoinaan kuirimoinansa |
translative |
kuirimokseen kuirimoksensa |
kuirimoikseen kuirimoiksensa |
abessive |
kuirimottaan kuirimottansa |
kuirimoittaan kuirimoittansa |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | kuirimoineen kuirimoinensa |
|
Close