Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋuo̯krɑːmo/, [ˈʋuo̞̯krɑ̝ːmo̞]
- Rhymes: -uokrɑːmo
- Syllabification(key): vuok‧raa‧mo
- Hyphenation(key): vuok‧raa‧mo
Noun
vuokraamo
- (chiefly in compounds) rental, rental shop, rental store (business that rents something to its customers)
- autovuokraamo ― car rental
- suksivuokraamo ― ski rental
Declension
More information nominative, genitive ...
Inflection of vuokraamo (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) |
nominative |
vuokraamo |
vuokraamot |
genitive |
vuokraamon |
vuokraamojen vuokraamoiden vuokraamoitten |
partitive |
vuokraamoa |
vuokraamoja vuokraamoita |
illative |
vuokraamoon |
vuokraamoihin |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
vuokraamo |
vuokraamot |
accusative |
nom. |
vuokraamo |
vuokraamot |
gen. |
vuokraamon |
genitive |
vuokraamon |
vuokraamojen vuokraamoiden vuokraamoitten |
partitive |
vuokraamoa |
vuokraamoja vuokraamoita |
inessive |
vuokraamossa |
vuokraamoissa |
elative |
vuokraamosta |
vuokraamoista |
illative |
vuokraamoon |
vuokraamoihin |
adessive |
vuokraamolla |
vuokraamoilla |
ablative |
vuokraamolta |
vuokraamoilta |
allative |
vuokraamolle |
vuokraamoille |
essive |
vuokraamona |
vuokraamoina |
translative |
vuokraamoksi |
vuokraamoiksi |
abessive |
vuokraamotta |
vuokraamoitta |
instructive |
— |
vuokraamoin |
comitative |
See the possessive forms below. |
Close
More information first-person singular possessor, singular ...
first-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
vuokraamoni |
vuokraamoni |
accusative |
nom. |
vuokraamoni |
vuokraamoni |
gen. |
vuokraamoni |
genitive |
vuokraamoni |
vuokraamojeni vuokraamoideni vuokraamoitteni |
partitive |
vuokraamoani |
vuokraamojani vuokraamoitani |
inessive |
vuokraamossani |
vuokraamoissani |
elative |
vuokraamostani |
vuokraamoistani |
illative |
vuokraamooni |
vuokraamoihini |
adessive |
vuokraamollani |
vuokraamoillani |
ablative |
vuokraamoltani |
vuokraamoiltani |
allative |
vuokraamolleni |
vuokraamoilleni |
essive |
vuokraamonani |
vuokraamoinani |
translative |
vuokraamokseni |
vuokraamoikseni |
abessive |
vuokraamottani |
vuokraamoittani |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | vuokraamoineni |
second-person singular possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
vuokraamosi |
vuokraamosi |
accusative |
nom. |
vuokraamosi |
vuokraamosi |
gen. |
vuokraamosi |
genitive |
vuokraamosi |
vuokraamojesi vuokraamoidesi vuokraamoittesi |
partitive |
vuokraamoasi |
vuokraamojasi vuokraamoitasi |
inessive |
vuokraamossasi |
vuokraamoissasi |
elative |
vuokraamostasi |
vuokraamoistasi |
illative |
vuokraamoosi |
vuokraamoihisi |
adessive |
vuokraamollasi |
vuokraamoillasi |
ablative |
vuokraamoltasi |
vuokraamoiltasi |
allative |
vuokraamollesi |
vuokraamoillesi |
essive |
vuokraamonasi |
vuokraamoinasi |
translative |
vuokraamoksesi |
vuokraamoiksesi |
abessive |
vuokraamottasi |
vuokraamoittasi |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | vuokraamoinesi |
first-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
vuokraamomme |
vuokraamomme |
accusative |
nom. |
vuokraamomme |
vuokraamomme |
gen. |
vuokraamomme |
genitive |
vuokraamomme |
vuokraamojemme vuokraamoidemme vuokraamoittemme |
partitive |
vuokraamoamme |
vuokraamojamme vuokraamoitamme |
inessive |
vuokraamossamme |
vuokraamoissamme |
elative |
vuokraamostamme |
vuokraamoistamme |
illative |
vuokraamoomme |
vuokraamoihimme |
adessive |
vuokraamollamme |
vuokraamoillamme |
ablative |
vuokraamoltamme |
vuokraamoiltamme |
allative |
vuokraamollemme |
vuokraamoillemme |
essive |
vuokraamonamme |
vuokraamoinamme |
translative |
vuokraamoksemme |
vuokraamoiksemme |
abessive |
vuokraamottamme |
vuokraamoittamme |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | vuokraamoinemme |
second-person plural possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
vuokraamonne |
vuokraamonne |
accusative |
nom. |
vuokraamonne |
vuokraamonne |
gen. |
vuokraamonne |
genitive |
vuokraamonne |
vuokraamojenne vuokraamoidenne vuokraamoittenne |
partitive |
vuokraamoanne |
vuokraamojanne vuokraamoitanne |
inessive |
vuokraamossanne |
vuokraamoissanne |
elative |
vuokraamostanne |
vuokraamoistanne |
illative |
vuokraamoonne |
vuokraamoihinne |
adessive |
vuokraamollanne |
vuokraamoillanne |
ablative |
vuokraamoltanne |
vuokraamoiltanne |
allative |
vuokraamollenne |
vuokraamoillenne |
essive |
vuokraamonanne |
vuokraamoinanne |
translative |
vuokraamoksenne |
vuokraamoiksenne |
abessive |
vuokraamottanne |
vuokraamoittanne |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | vuokraamoinenne |
third-person possessor |
|
singular |
plural |
nominative |
vuokraamonsa |
vuokraamonsa |
accusative |
nom. |
vuokraamonsa |
vuokraamonsa |
gen. |
vuokraamonsa |
genitive |
vuokraamonsa |
vuokraamojensa vuokraamoidensa vuokraamoittensa |
partitive |
vuokraamoaan vuokraamoansa |
vuokraamojaan vuokraamoitaan vuokraamojansa vuokraamoitansa |
inessive |
vuokraamossaan vuokraamossansa |
vuokraamoissaan vuokraamoissansa |
elative |
vuokraamostaan vuokraamostansa |
vuokraamoistaan vuokraamoistansa |
illative |
vuokraamoonsa |
vuokraamoihinsa |
adessive |
vuokraamollaan vuokraamollansa |
vuokraamoillaan vuokraamoillansa |
ablative |
vuokraamoltaan vuokraamoltansa |
vuokraamoiltaan vuokraamoiltansa |
allative |
vuokraamolleen vuokraamollensa |
vuokraamoilleen vuokraamoillensa |
essive |
vuokraamonaan vuokraamonansa |
vuokraamoinaan vuokraamoinansa |
translative |
vuokraamokseen vuokraamoksensa |
vuokraamoikseen vuokraamoiksensa |
abessive |
vuokraamottaan vuokraamottansa |
vuokraamoittaan vuokraamoittansa |
instructive |
— |
— |
comitative |
— | vuokraamoineen vuokraamoinensa |
|
Close