For faster navigation, this Iframe is preloading the Wikiwand page for Olympische Sommerspiele 1976/Turnen.

Olympische Sommerspiele 1976/Turnen

aus Wikipedia, der freien Enzyklopädie

Turnen bei den
XXI. Olympischen Sommerspielen
Montreal-76.svg
Gymnastics (artistic) pictogram.svg
Information
Austragungsort Kanada Montreal
Wettkampfstätte Forum de Montréal
Nationen 23
Athleten 176 (86 Frauen, 90 Männer)
Datum 18.–23. Juli 1976
Entscheidungen 14
München 1972

Bei den XXI. Olympischen Sommerspielen 1976 in Montreal fanden 14 Wettkämpfe im Gerätturnen statt, davon acht für Männer und sechs für Frauen.

Wie schon vier Jahre zuvor wurden die Mannschaftswertung und die Einzelwertung im Mehrkampf gemeinsam ausgetragen. Gleichzeitig diente der Mehrkampf als Qualifikation für die Gerätefinals mit jeweils sechs Teilnehmern.

Bilanz

Forum de Montréal
Forum de Montréal

Medaillenspiegel

Platz Land
Gold
Silber
Bronze
Gesamt
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 Sowjetunion
7 8 2 17
2 Japan Japan 3 4 3 10
3 Rumänien 1965
 Rumänien
3 2 3 8
4 Ungarn 1957 Ungarn 1 1 2
5 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR 1 3 4
6 Deutschland BR
 BR Deutschland
1 1
Frankreich Frankreich 1 1
Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten 1 1

Medaillengewinner

Männer
Konkurrenz Gold Silber Bronze
Mannschaftsmehrkampf JapanJapan Shun Fujimoto, Hisato Igarashi,
Hiroshi Kajiyama, Sawao Katō,
Eizō Kenmotsu, Mitsuo Tsukahara
Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow, Alexander Ditjatin,
Gennadi Kryssin, Wladimir Markelow,
Wladimir Martschenko, Wladimir Tichonow
Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1968
Roland Brückner, Rainer Hanschke,
Bernd Jäger, Wolfgang Klotz,
Lutz Mack, Michael Nikolay
Einzelmehrkampf Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow
JapanJapan Sawao Katō JapanJapan Mitsuo Tsukahara
Barren JapanJapan Sawao Katō Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow
JapanJapan Mitsuo Tsukahara
Bodenturnen Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow
Sowjetunion 1955
Wladimir Martschenko
Vereinigte StaatenVereinigte Staaten Peter Kormann
Pferdsprung Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow
JapanJapan Mitsuo Tsukahara JapanJapan Hiroshi Kajiyama
Reck JapanJapan Mitsuo Tsukahara JapanJapan Eizō Kenmotsu FrankreichFrankreich Henri Boerio
Deutschland BR
Eberhard Gienger
Ringe Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow
Sowjetunion 1955
Alexander Ditjatin
Rumänien 1965
Dan Grecu
Seitpferd Ungarn 1957 Zoltán Magyar JapanJapan Eizō Kenmotsu Sowjetunion 1955
Nikolai Andrianow
Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Michael Nikolay
Frauen
Konkurrenz Gold Silber Bronze
Mannschaftsmehrkampf Sowjetunion 1955
Marija Filatowa, Swetlana Grosdowa,
Nelli Kim, Ljudmila Turischtschewa,
Elwira Saadi, Olga Korbut
Rumänien 1965
Nadia Comăneci, Mariana Constantin,
Georgeta Gabor, Anca Grigoraș,
Gabriela Trușcă, Teodora Ungureanu
Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1968
Carola Dombeck, Gitta Escher,
Kerstin Gerschau, Angelika Hellmann,
Marion Kische, Steffi Kräker
Einzelmehrkampf Rumänien 1965
Nadia Comăneci
Sowjetunion 1955
Nelli Kim
Sowjetunion 1955
Ljudmila Turischtschewa
Bodenturnen Sowjetunion 1955
Nelli Kim
Sowjetunion 1955
Ljudmila Turischtschewa
Rumänien 1965
Nadia Comăneci
Pferdsprung Sowjetunion 1955
Nelli Kim
Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 Carola Dombeck
Sowjetunion 1955
Ljudmila Turischtschewa
Schwebebalken Rumänien 1965
Nadia Comăneci
Sowjetunion 1955
Olga Korbut
Rumänien 1965
Teodora Ungureanu
Stufenbarren Rumänien 1965
Nadia Comăneci
Rumänien 1965
Teodora Ungureanu
Ungarn 1957 Márta Egervári

Ergebnisse Männer

Einzelmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow 116,650
2 Japan JPN Sawao Katō 115,650
3 Japan JPN Mitsuo Tsukahara 115,575
4 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Alexander Ditjatin 115,525
5 Japan JPN Hiroshi Kajiyama 115,425
6 Polen 1944
 POL
Andrzej Szajna 114,625
7 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Michael Nikolay 113,600
8 Ungarn 1957 HUN Imre Molnár 113,575
9 Ungarn 1957 HUN Zoltán Magyar 113,425
10 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Bernd Jäger 113,325

18. bis 21. Juli

Mannschaftsmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Japan JPN Shun Fujimoto
Hisato Igarashi
Hiroshi Kajiyama
Sawao Katō
Eizō Kenmotsu
Mitsuo Tsukahara
576,85
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow
Alexander Ditjatin
Gennadi Kryssin
Wladimir Markelow
Wladimir Martschenko
Wladimir Tichonow
576,45
3 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Roland Brückner
Rainer Hanschke
Bernd Jäger
Wolfgang Klotz
Lutz Mack
Michael Nikolay
564,65
4 Ungarn 1957 HUN Imre Molnár
Béla Laufer
Árpád Farkas
Ferenc Donáth
Imre Bánrévi
Zoltán Magyar
564,45
5 Deutschland BR
 FRG
Eberhard Gienger
Volker Rohrwick
Edgar Jorek
Werner Steinmetz
Reinhard Dietze
Reinhard Ritter
557,40
6 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Dan Grecu
Mihai Borș
Sorin Cepoi
Ion Checicheș
Ștefan Gal
Nicolae Oprescu
557,30
7 Vereinigte Staaten USA Wayne Young
Kurt Thomas
Bart Conner
Tom Beach
Marshall Avener
Peter Kormann
556,10
8 Schweiz SUI Robert Bretscher
Philippe Gaille
Ueli Bachmann
Bernhard Locher
Peter Rohner
Armin Vock
550,60
9 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Gustav Tannenberger
Jiří Tabák
Miloslav Netušil
Vladislav Nehasil
Dimitrios Janulidis
Jan Zoulík
550,15
10 Frankreich FRA Henri Boerio
Michel Boutard
Patrick Boutet
Bernard Decoux
Eric Koloko
Willi Moy
546,45

18. bis 20. Juli

Barren

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Japan JPN Sawao Katō 19,675
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow 19,500
3 Japan JPN Mitsuo Tsukahara 19,475
4 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Bernd Jäger 19,200
5 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Miloslav Netušil 19,125
6 Polen 1944
 POL
Andrzej Szajna 18,950

18 bis 23. Juli

Bodenturnen

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow 19,450
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Wladimir Martschenko 19,425
3 Vereinigte Staaten USA Peter Kormann 19,300
4 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Roland Brückner 19,275
5 Japan JPN Sawao Katō 19,250
6 Japan JPN Eizō Kenmotsu 19,100

18. bis 23. Juli

Pferdsprung

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow 19,450
2 Japan JPN Mitsuo Tsukahara 19,375
3 Japan JPN Hiroshi Kajiyama 19,275
4 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Dan Grecu 19,200
5 Ungarn 1957 HUN Zoltán Magyar 19,150
Ungarn 1957 HUN Imre Molnár 19,150

18. bis 23. Juli

Reck

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Japan JPN Mitsuo Tsukahara 19,675
2 Japan JPN Eizō Kenmotsu 19,500
3 Frankreich FRA Henri Boerio 19,475
Deutschland BR
 FRG
Eberhard Gienger 19,475
5 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Gennadi Kryssin 19,250
6 Ungarn 1957 HUN Ferenc Donáth 19,200

18. bis 23. Juli

Ringe

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow 19,650
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Alexander Ditjatin 19,550
3 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Dan Grecu 19,500
4 Ungarn 1957 HUN Ferenc Donáth 19,200
5 Japan JPN Eizō Kenmotsu 19,175
6 Japan JPN Sawao Katō 19,125

18. bis 23. Juli

Seitpferd

Platz Land Sportler Punkte
1 Ungarn 1957 HUN Zoltán Magyar 19,700
2 Japan JPN Eizō Kenmotsu 19,575
3 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nikolai Andrianow 19,525
Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Michael Nikolay 19,525
5 Japan JPN Sawao Katō 19,400
6 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Alexander Ditjatin 19,350

18. bis 23. Juli

Frauen

Einzelmehrkampf

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Nadia Comăneci 79,275
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nelli Kim 78,675
3 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Ljudmila Turischtschewa 78,625
4 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Teodora Ungureanu 78,375
5 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Olga Korbut 78,025
6 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Gitta Escher 77,750
7 Ungarn 1957 HUN Márta Egervári 77,325
8 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Marion Kische 76,950
9 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Kerstin Gerschau 76,800
10 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Anna Pohludková 76,775

Mannschaftsmehrkampf

Die zweitplatzierten Rumäninnen
Die zweitplatzierten Rumäninnen
Platz Land Sportlerinnen Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Marija Filatowa
Swetlana Grosdowa
Nelli Kim
Olga Korbut
Elwira Saadi
Ljudmila Turischtschewa
390,35
2 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Nadia Comăneci
Mariana Constantin
Georgeta Gabor
Anca Grigoraș
Gabriela Trușcă
Teodora Ungureanu
387,15
3 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Carola Dombeck
Gitta Escher
Kerstin Gerschau
Angelika Hellmann
Marion Kische
Steffi Kräker
385,10
4 Ungarn 1957 HUN Margit Tóth
Éva Óvári
Krisztina Medveczky
Mária Lővey
Márta Kelemen
Márta Egervári
380,15
5 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Anna Pohludková
Jana Knopová
Ingrid Holkovičová
Drahomíra Smolíková
Eva Pořádková
Alena Černáková
378,25
6 Vereinigte Staaten USA Leslie Wolfsberger
Debra Willcox
Kathy Howard
Carrie Englert
Kimberly Chace
Colleen Casey
375,05
7 Deutschland BR
 FRG
Andrea Bieger
Jutta Oltersdorf
Petra Kurbjuweit
Traudl Schubert
Uta Schorn
Beate Renschler
373,50
8 Japan JPN Miyuki Matsuhisa-Hironaka
Satoko Okazaki
Nobue Yamazaki
Chieko Kikkawa
Sakiko Nozawa
Kyōko Mano
372,10
9 Kanada CAN Lise Arsenault-Goertz
Karen Kelsall
Nancy McDonnell
Teresa McDonnell
Kelly Muncey
Patti Rope
369,65
10 Bulgarien BUL Nadja Schatarowa
Galina Janewa
Nina Kostowa
Wessela Mateewa
Marija Kirtschewa
Swetlana Kaschteljan
369,15

18. bis 19. Juli

Bodenturnen

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nelli Kim 19,850
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Ljudmila Turischtschewa 19,825
3 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Nadia Comăneci 19,750
4 Tschechoslowakei
 TCH
Anna Pohludková 19,575
5 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Marion Kische 19,475
6 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Gitta Escher 19,450

18 bis 22. Juli

Pferdsprung

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nelli Kim 19,800
2 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Carola Dombeck 19,650
Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Ljudmila Turischtschewa 19,650
4 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Nadia Comăneci 19,625
5 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Gitta Escher 19,550
6 Ungarn 1957 HUN Márta Egervári 19,450

18 bis 22. Juli

Schwebebalken

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Nadia Comăneci 19,950
2 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Olga Korbut 19,725
3 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Teodora Ungureanu 19,700
4 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Ljudmila Turischtschewa 19,475
5 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Angelika Hellmann 19,450
6 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Gitta Escher 19,275

18. bis 22. Juli

Stufenbarren

Platz Land Sportlerin Punkte
1 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Nadia Comăneci 20,000
2 Rumänien 1965
 ROU
Teodora Ungureanu 19,800
3 Ungarn 1957 HUN Márta Egervári 19,775
4 Deutschland Demokratische Republik 1949 GDR Marion Kische 19,750
5 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Olga Korbut 19,300
6 Sowjetunion 1955
 URS
Nelli Kim 19,225

18 bis 22. Juli

{{bottomLinkPreText}} {{bottomLinkText}}
Olympische Sommerspiele 1976/Turnen
Listen to this article

This browser is not supported by Wikiwand :(
Wikiwand requires a browser with modern capabilities in order to provide you with the best reading experience.
Please download and use one of the following browsers:

This article was just edited, click to reload
This article has been deleted on Wikipedia (Why?)

Back to homepage

Please click Add in the dialog above
Please click Allow in the top-left corner,
then click Install Now in the dialog
Please click Open in the download dialog,
then click Install
Please click the "Downloads" icon in the Safari toolbar, open the first download in the list,
then click Install
{{::$root.activation.text}}

Install Wikiwand

Install on Chrome Install on Firefox
Don't forget to rate us

Tell your friends about Wikiwand!

Gmail Facebook Twitter Link

Enjoying Wikiwand?

Tell your friends and spread the love:
Share on Gmail Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Buffer

Our magic isn't perfect

You can help our automatic cover photo selection by reporting an unsuitable photo.

This photo is visually disturbing This photo is not a good choice

Thank you for helping!


Your input will affect cover photo selection, along with input from other users.